Licensed to WSY Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2006 12:44 PM
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                        CLASS AAA -- MARCH 15-18, 2006                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:43.16        2004 Hartland - WI                              
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.71        1999 Bethel Park - Dist. 7                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:48.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parkland 11  'A'                                  1:47.84    1:47.04        
     1) Posocco, Kayla 11               2) Zajko, Caitlin 9               
     3) Lewis, Meghan 11                4) Stephens, Katelyn 11           
                  27.37       57.41 (30.04)     1:23.66 (26.25)     1:47.04 (23.38)
  2 Boyertown 01  'A'                                 1:47.92    1:47.34        
     1) Longacre, Shayna 12             2) Hartman, Sara 10               
     3) Draves, Shannon 9               4) Allen, Alex 12                 
                  28.38       58.29 (29.91)     1:23.75 (25.46)     1:47.34 (23.59)
  3 Bethel Park 07  'A'                               1:48.82    1:47.78        
     1) Brackett, Charlotte 10          2) Dunleavy, Sarah 10             
     3) Sweeney, Kaitlyn 10             4) Bower, Chelsey 12              
                  28.45       57.70 (29.25)     1:24.41 (26.71)     1:47.78 (23.37)
  4 Conestoga 01  'A'                                 1:49.87    1:48.18        
     1) Vickroy, Lindsay 12             2) Connolly, Anna 9               
     3) Shupe, Stephanie 12             4) Munger, Anna 10                
                  28.14       58.46 (30.32)     1:24.07 (25.61)     1:48.18 (24.11)
  5 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    1:48.88    1:48.47        
     1) Letko, Devon 11                 2) Oxley, Morgan 9                
     3) Fischer, Erin 11                4) Shultz, Heather 12             
                  28.64       58.36 (29.72)     1:23.71 (25.35)     1:48.47 (24.76)
  6 Seneca Valley 07  'A'                             1:50.78    1:49.85        
     1) Bezier, Lauren 12               2) Connolly, Kelly 11             
     3) Dobrick, Elyse 11               4) Snyder, Rose 10                
                  29.80       59.15 (29.35)     1:25.51 (26.36)     1:49.85 (24.34)
  7 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         1:50.80    1:50.28        
     1) Phillips, Adrienne 9            2) Brownrigg, Megan 11            
     3) Feldish, Jessica 10             4) Butler, Erinne 11              
                  28.43       59.32 (30.89)     1:26.48 (27.16)     1:50.28 (23.80)
  8 Wilson  03  'A'                                   1:51.18    1:50.56        
     1) Cantwell, Julie 11              2) Flynn, Marianne 11             
     3) Morrow, Lauren 10               4) Colitz, Tatum 9                
                  28.54       58.34 (29.80)     1:25.98 (27.64)     1:50.56 (24.58)
B - Final
  9 McDowell 10  'A'                                  1:51.34    1:50.63        
     1) Thompson, Amanda 12             2) Rzymek, Rachel 12              
     3) Myrick, Lauren 12               4) Rzymek, Jackie 9               
                  30.15       59.88 (29.73)     1:26.18 (26.30)     1:50.63 (24.45)
 10 Central Bucks East 01  'A'                        1:51.41    1:50.82        
     1) Miller, Lindsey 10              2) Matyas, Rachel 11              
     3) Kirsteier, Caitlin 12           4) Skoutelas, Alexandra 11        
                  29.17     1:00.69 (31.52)     1:25.91 (25.22)     1:50.82 (24.91)
 11 Souderton 01  'A'                                 1:52.26    1:50.99        
     1) Kichline, Ashley 9              2) Severn, Angela 9               
     3) Whitmire, Paige 9               4) Corcoran, CJ 10                
                  28.82       59.54 (30.72)     1:26.32 (26.78)     1:50.99 (24.67)
 12 Fox Chapel 07  'A'                                1:51.86    1:51.22        
     1) Martin, Liz 11                  2) Leech, Katie 12                
     3) Lotz, Hillary 9                 4) Deiseroth, Maggie 10           
                  29.41       59.72 (30.31)     1:26.74 (27.02)     1:51.22 (24.48)
 13 Central Dauphin 03  'A'                           1:52.59    1:51.98        
     1) Jacoby, Jessica 12              2) Clugh, Jenna 12                
     3) Pease, Sarah 12                 4) Harper, Leah 10                
                  28.35       58.68 (30.33)     1:25.80 (27.12)     1:51.98 (26.18)
 14 Upper Dublin 01  'A'                              1:52.43    1:52.15        
     1) Lafferty, Megan 9               2) Feather, Beth 12               
     3) Harchut, Kelly 10               4) Meier, Laura 12                
                  29.22     1:00.53 (31.31)     1:27.22 (26.69)     1:52.15 (24.93)
 15 Methacton 01  'A'                                 1:52.91    1:53.25        
     1) Rodman, Kristen 10              2) McCaffrey, Jennifer 11         
     3) Borokowski, Jackie 12           4) Keene, Colette 11              
                  29.35     1:02.62 (33.27)     1:28.22 (25.60)     1:53.25 (25.03)
 16 Hollidaysburg Area 06  'A'                        1:52.71    1:53.40        
     1) Yingling, Brittany 12           2) Colapietro, Lisa 11            
     3) Marino, Angela 10               4) Brenner, Lauren 12             
                  29.34       59.32 (29.98)     1:27.55 (28.23)     1:53.40 (25.85)
Preliminaries
 17 Perkiomen Valley 01  'A'                          1:52.99                   
 18 Hempfield Area 07  'A'                            1:53.16                   
 19 Wyoming Valley West 02  'A'                       1:53.46                   
 20 Peters Township 07  'A'                           1:54.15                   
 21 North Penn 01  'A'                                1:54.62                   
 22 Norristown Area 01  'A'                           1:54.74                   
 23 Freedom 11  'A'                                   1:55.27                   
 -- Central Region12  'A'                                 DQ                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:43.16        2004 Hartland - WI                              
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.71        1999 Bethel Park - Dist. 7                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkland 11  'A'                                  1:49.36    1:47.84        
     1) Posocco, Kayla 11               2) Zajko, Caitlin 9               
     3) Herr, Meghan 11                 4) Stephens, Katelyn 11           
  2 Boyertown 01  'A'                                 1:49.03    1:47.92        
     1) Longacre, Shayna 12             2) Hartman, Sara 10               
     3) Draves, Shannon 9               4) Allen, Alex 12                 
                  28.54       58.59 (30.05)     1:24.18 (25.59)     1:47.92 (23.74)
  3 Bethel Park 07  'A'                               1:48.22    1:48.82        
     1) Brackett, Charlotte 10          2) Dunleavy, Sarah 10             
     3) Sweeney, Kaitlyn 10             4) Bower, Chelsey 12              
                  28.25       58.37 (30.12)     1:25.11 (26.74)     1:48.82 (23.71)
  4 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    1:48.11    1:48.88        
     1) Letko, Devon 11                 2) Oxley, Morgan 9                
     3) Fischer, Erin 11                4) Shultz, Heather 12             
                  28.74       58.09 (29.35)     1:23.71 (25.62)     1:48.88 (25.17)
  5 Conestoga 01  'A'                                 1:48.80    1:49.87        
     1) Vickroy, Lindsay 12             2) Connolly, Anna 9               
     3) Shupe, Stephanie 12             4) Munger, Anna 10                
                  28.63       59.30 (30.67)     1:25.00 (25.70)     1:49.87 (24.87)
  6 Seneca Valley 07  'A'                             1:49.48    1:50.78        
     1) Bezier, Lauren 12               2) Connolly, Kelly 11             
     3) Dobrick, Elyse 11               4) Snyder, Rose 10                
                  30.19     1:00.20 (30.01)     1:26.26 (26.06)     1:50.78 (24.52)
  7 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         1:51.26    1:50.80        
     1) Phillips, Adrienne 9            2) Brownrigg, Megan 11            
     3) Feldish, Jessica 10             4) Butler, Erinne 11              
                  28.48       59.50 (31.02)     1:26.69 (27.19)     1:50.80 (24.11)
  8 Wilson  03  'A'                                   1:51.20    1:51.18        
     1) Cantwell, Julie 11              2) Flynn, Marianne 11             
     3) Morrow, Lauren 10               4) Colitz, Tatum 9                
                  29.07       58.74 (29.67)     1:26.44 (27.70)     1:51.18 (24.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDowell 10  'A'                                  1:51.06    1:51.34        
     1) Thompson, Amanda 12             2) Rzymek, Rachel 12              
     3) Myrick, Lauren 12               4) Rzymek, Jackie 9               
                  29.77       59.35 (29.58)     1:26.46 (27.11)     1:51.34 (24.88)
 10 Central Bucks East 01  'A'                        1:51.96    1:51.41        
     1) Miller, Lindsey 10              2) Matyas, Rachel 11              
     3) Kirsteier, Caitlin 12           4) Skoutelas, Alexandra 11        
                  29.40     1:00.97 (31.57)     1:26.48 (25.51)     1:51.41 (24.93)
 11 Fox Chapel 07  'A'                                1:50.31    1:51.86        
     1) Martin, Liz 11                  2) Leech, Katie 12                
     3) Lotz, Hillary 9                 4) Deiseroth, Maggie 10           
                  29.56     1:00.27 (30.71)     1:27.54 (27.27)     1:51.86 (24.32)
 12 Souderton 01  'A'                                 1:51.64    1:52.26        
     1) Kichline, Ashley 9              2) Severn, Angela 9               
     3) Whitmire, Paige 9               4) Corcoran, CJ 10                
                  29.52     1:00.56 (31.04)     1:27.30 (26.74)     1:52.26 (24.96)
 13 Upper Dublin 01  'A'                              1:51.62    1:52.43        
     1) Lafferty, Megan 9               2) Feather, Beth 12               
     3) Harchut, Kelly 10               4) Meier, Laura 12                
                  28.98     1:01.17 (32.19)     1:27.43 (26.26)     1:52.43 (25.00)
 14 Central Dauphin 03  'A'                           1:52.77    1:52.59        
     1) Jacoby, Jessica 12              2) Clugh, Jenna 12                
     3) Pease, Sarah 12                 4) Harper, Leah 10                
                  28.35       59.14 (30.79)     1:26.43 (27.29)     1:52.59 (26.16)
 15 Hollidaysburg Area 06  'A'                        1:54.20    1:52.71        
     1) Yingling, Brittany 12           2) Colapietro, Lisa 11            
     3) Marino, Angela 10               4) Brenner, Lauren 12             
                  29.41       59.42 (30.01)     1:27.33 (27.91)     1:52.71 (25.38)
 16 Methacton 01  'A'                                 1:52.60    1:52.91        
     1) Rodman, Kristen 10              2) McCaffrey, Jennifer 11         
     3) Borokowski, Jackie 12           4) Keene, Colette 11              
                  29.17     1:02.24 (33.07)     1:28.01 (25.77)     1:52.91 (24.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perkiomen Valley 01  'A'                          1:51.97    1:52.99        
     1) Hilferty, Bridget 9             2) Barber, Meghan 11              
     3) Swartley, Brianna 12            4) Hassinger, Jessica 11          
                  29.16     1:01.02 (31.86)     1:28.19 (27.17)     1:52.99 (24.80)
 18 Hempfield Area 07  'A'                            1:51.86    1:53.16        
     1) Lint, Erin 11                   2) Gorinski, Laura 9              
     3) Burkley, Audra 11               4) Kane, Alana 11                 
                  28.90     1:00.03 (31.13)     1:27.89 (27.86)     1:53.16 (25.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wyoming Valley West 02  'A'                       1:53.30    1:53.46        
     1) O'Hara, Katlin 11               2) Adams, Lindsay 10              
     3) Edwards, Kelly 12               4) Tucker, Laura 9                
                  27.53       59.41 (31.88)     1:27.68 (28.27)     1:53.46 (25.78)
 20 Peters Township 07  'A'                           1:52.53    1:54.15        
     1) Devincentis, Dina 11            2) Mcdade, Sarah 9                
     3) Rich, Katie 12                  4) Sustrich, Samantha 12          
                  30.32     1:03.15 (32.83)     1:29.54 (26.39)     1:54.15 (24.61)
 21 North Penn 01  'A'                                1:53.01    1:54.62        
     1) Chesmar, Lauren 12              2) Toropin, Lera 9                
     3) French, Lauren 10               4) Jernigan, Devon 12             
                  29.48     1:02.92 (33.44)     1:29.97 (27.05)     1:54.62 (24.65)
 22 Norristown Area 01  'A'                           1:53.12    1:54.74        
     1) Detwiler, Kim 9                 2) VanO'Linda, Heather 12         
     3) Glodek, Dana 10                 4) Tomlinson, Taylor 10           
                  29.04     1:02.07 (33.03)     1:29.41 (27.34)     1:54.74 (25.33)
 23 Freedom 11  'A'                                   1:53.18    1:55.27        
     1) Jankiewicz, Lindsey 11          2) Hamme, Lauren 11               
     3) Boyer, Julie 12                 4) Longacre, Christy 9            
                  28.32     1:03.21 (34.89)     1:31.27 (28.06)     1:55.27 (24.00)
 -- Central Region12  'A'                             2:06.87         DQ        
     1) Mcfadden, Megan                 2) Towns, Michelle                
     3) Ashbridge, Natalie              4) Gaines, Acoya                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.22        2000 St. Xavier - OH                            
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.66   3/15/2006 Emmaus 11, EMMAS-                          
                         J Kluge, Z Oster, R Boyle, G Rae-Grant            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.70                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    1:33.66    1:34.24        
     1) Kluge, Alexander 10             2) Oster, Zach 12                 
     3) Boyle, Ryan 12                  4) Rae-Grant, George 12           
                  25.01       50.41 (25.40)     1:13.00 (22.59)     1:34.24 (21.24)
  2 Cedar Crest 03  'A'                               1:36.23    1:36.45        
     1) Lightner, Ryan 11               2) Kreider, Brian 12              
     3) Weik, Cody 11                   4) Wolfson, Brad 11               
                  25.58       51.77 (26.19)     1:13.98 (22.21)     1:36.45 (22.47)
  3 W.Chester B. Reed Henderson 01  'A'               1:37.31    1:37.13        
     1) Brill, Jeff 11                  2) Dellobuono, Matt 10            
     3) McCormick, Ken 11               4) Fink, Andrew 10                
                  25.91       53.26 (27.35)     1:16.27 (23.01)     1:37.13 (20.86)
  4 Conestoga 01  'A'                                 1:37.50    1:37.31        
     1) Zettel, Charlie 12              2) Chenet, Colin 11               
     3) Stoker, Andrew 11               4) Chao, David 11                 
                  25.26       52.62 (27.36)     1:16.10 (23.48)     1:37.31 (21.21)
  5 Cathedral Prep 10  'A'                            1:38.02    1:37.57        
     1) Bauman, Andrew 11               2) Shreve, John 12                
     3) Rish, Andrew 10                 4) Spencer, Drew 12               
                  25.09       52.48 (27.39)     1:16.13 (23.65)     1:37.57 (21.44)
  6 Owen J Roberts 01  'A'                            1:37.96    1:38.13        
     1) Volpe, Mike 11                  2) Scherer, Mitch 10              
     3) Gordon, Bill 11                 4) Schwartz, Ben 12               
                  25.68       51.73 (26.05)     1:16.14 (24.41)     1:38.13 (21.99)
  7 Unionville 01  'A'                                1:38.14    1:38.63        
     1) Austin, John 11                 2) Sanderson, Brent 10            
     3) Wertz, Jon 11                   4) Nalls, Jake 10                 
                  25.51       52.42 (26.91)     1:15.45 (23.03)     1:38.63 (23.18)
  8 Pennsbury 01  'A'                                 1:38.54    1:38.71        
     1) Pocetti, Joe 11                 2) Lewing, Jake 11                
     3) Marck, Charles 11               4) Johnson, Nick 9                
                  26.00       54.53 (28.53)     1:16.97 (22.44)     1:38.71 (21.74)
B - Final
  9 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         1:38.55    1:37.87        
     1) Schwartz, Nicholas 12           2) Prete, Tyler 10                
     3) Fuller, Kevin 12                4) Hershey, Matthew 11            
                  23.90       52.87 (28.97)     1:16.70 (23.83)     1:37.87 (21.17)
 10 Parkland 11  'A'                                  1:39.13    1:38.27        
     1) Armbruster, Kyle 11             2) Walsh, Adam 12                 
     3) Lerner, Jonas 11                4) Sanders, Richard 11            
                  25.63       52.86 (27.23)     1:16.57 (23.71)     1:38.27 (21.70)
 11 Hempfield  03  'A'                                1:39.65    1:39.12        
     1) Hilt, Ben 11                    2) Wagner, Dan 10                 
     3) Helm, Andrew 11                 4) Rickert, Matt 12               
                  25.77       53.56 (27.79)     1:17.19 (23.63)     1:39.12 (21.93)
 12 State College Area 06  'A'                        1:39.52    1:39.21        
     1) DeLorenzo, Tyler 11             2) Henning, Dan 11                
     3) Reese, Joe 12                   4) Chase, Alec 12                 
                  25.75       53.26 (27.51)     1:17.35 (24.09)     1:39.21 (21.86)
 13 North Penn 01  'A'                                1:39.89    1:39.22        
     1) Dingman, Daniel 10              2) Britton, Kelsey 12             
     3) Smallwood, Jeff 10              4) Watts, Joseph 11               
                  25.95       53.28 (27.33)     1:16.66 (23.38)     1:39.22 (22.56)
 14 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           1:39.28    1:39.59        
     1) Kirsch, Patrick 12              2) Kirsch, Brendan 11             
     3) Cai, Peter 12                   4) Rodriguez, Luis 9              
                  25.83       53.48 (27.65)     1:17.31 (23.83)     1:39.59 (22.28)
 15 Franklin Regional 07  'A'                         1:39.58    1:39.61        
     1) Brennan, Scott 11               2) Faurie, David 11               
     3) Pysnik, Joe 10                  4) Byers, Andy 12                 
                  25.28       53.80 (28.52)     1:18.04 (24.24)     1:39.61 (21.57)
 16 Wilson  03  'A'                                   1:39.86    1:41.12        
     1) Woomer, Nick 10                 2) Gallagher, Steve 9             
     3) Gallagher, Chris 12             4) Hoffa, J.C. 10                 
                  25.12       53.53 (28.41)     1:18.60 (25.07)     1:41.12 (22.52)
Preliminaries
 17 Liberty 11  'A'                                   1:40.73                   
 18 Central Catholic 07  'A'                          1:40.87                   
 19 Carlisle 03  'A'                                  1:41.31                   
 20 Mount Lebanon 07  'A'                             1:41.54                   
 21 Abington Heights 02  'A'                          1:42.27                   
 22 Peters Township 07  'A'                           1:42.29                   
 23 Penn Manor 03  'A'                                1:43.76                   
 24 Washington 12  'A'                                2:01.08                   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.22        2000 St. Xavier - OH                            
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.66   3/15/2006 Emmaus 11, EMMAS-                          
                         J Kluge, Z Oster, R Boyle, G Rae-Grant            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    1:36.26    1:33.66S       
     1) Kluge, Alexander 10             2) Oster, Zach 12                 
     3) Boyle, Ryan 12                  4) Rae-Grant, George 12           
                  24.72       50.10 (25.38)     1:12.58 (22.48)     1:33.66 (21.08)
  2 Cedar Crest 03  'A'                               1:36.36    1:36.23        
     1) Lightner, Ryan 11               2) Kreider, Brian 12              
     3) Weik, Cody 11                   4) Wolfson, Brad 11               
                  25.39       51.58 (26.19)     1:14.02 (22.44)     1:36.23 (22.21)
  3 W.Chester B. Reed Henderson 01  'A'               1:37.96    1:37.31        
     1) Brill, Jeff 11                  2) Dellobuono, Matt 10            
     3) McCormick, Ken 11               4) Fink, Andrew 10                
                  26.05       53.41 (27.36)     1:16.64 (23.23)     1:37.31 (20.67)
  4 Conestoga 01  'A'                                 1:38.25    1:37.50        
     1) Zettel, Charlie 12              2) Chenet, Colin 11               
     3) Stoker, Andrew 11               4) Chao, David 11                 
                  25.57       52.96 (27.39)     1:16.31 (23.35)     1:37.50 (21.19)
  5 Owen J Roberts 01  'A'                            1:38.49    1:37.96        
     1) Volpe, Mike 11                  2) Scherer, Mitch 10              
     3) Gordon, Bill 11                 4) Schwartz, Ben 12               
                  25.69       51.79 (26.10)     1:15.87 (24.08)     1:37.96 (22.09)
  6 Cathedral Prep 10  'A'                            1:38.41    1:38.02        
     1) Bauman, Andrew 11               2) Shreve, John 12                
     3) Rish, Andrew 10                 4) Spencer, Drew 12               
                  25.12       52.31 (27.19)     1:16.54 (24.23)     1:38.02 (21.48)
  7 Unionville 01  'A'                                1:39.45    1:38.14        
     1) Austin, John 11                 2) Sanderson, Brent 10            
     3) Wertz, Jon 11                   4) Nalls, Jake 10                 
                  25.06       51.70 (26.64)     1:15.10 (23.40)     1:38.14 (23.04)
  8 Pennsbury 01  'A'                                 1:38.84    1:38.54        
     1) Pocetti, Joe 11                 2) Lewing, Jake 11                
     3) Marck, Charles 11               4) Johnson, Nick 9                
                  25.89       54.07 (28.18)     1:16.64 (22.57)     1:38.54 (21.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         1:38.39    1:38.55        
     1) Schwartz, Nicholas 12           2) Hershey, Matthew 11            
     3) Fuller, Kevin 12                4) Prete, Tyler 10                
                  23.94       52.53 (28.59)     1:16.90 (24.37)     1:38.55 (21.65)
 10 Parkland 11  'A'                                  1:38.89    1:39.13        
     1) Armbruster, Kyle 11             2) Walsh, Adam 12                 
     3) Santo, Shawn 12                 4) Sanders, Richard 11            
                  25.44       52.38 (26.94)     1:17.27 (24.89)     1:39.13 (21.86)
 11 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           1:38.78    1:39.28        
     1) Kirsch, Patrick 12              2) Cai, Peter 12                  
     3) Rodriguez, Luis 9               4) Kirsch, Brendan 11             
                  25.80       53.40 (27.60)     1:17.64 (24.24)     1:39.28 (21.64)
 12 State College Area 06  'A'                        1:42.35    1:39.52        
     1) DeLorenzo, Tyler 11             2) Henning, Dan 11                
     3) Reese, Joe 12                   4) Chase, Alec 12                 
                  25.88       53.33 (27.45)     1:17.61 (24.28)     1:39.52 (21.91)
 13 Franklin Regional 07  'A'                         1:39.10    1:39.58        
     1) Brennan, Scott 11               2) Faurie, David 11               
     3) Pysnik, Joe 10                  4) Byers, Andy 12                 
                  25.39       53.67 (28.28)     1:18.14 (24.47)     1:39.58 (21.44)
 14 Hempfield  03  'A'                                1:38.89    1:39.65        
     1) Hilt, Ben 11                    2) Wagner, Dan 10                 
     3) Helm, Andrew 11                 4) Rickert, Matt 12               
                  25.92       53.76 (27.84)     1:17.54 (23.78)     1:39.65 (22.11)
 15 Wilson  03  'A'                                   1:38.79    1:39.86        
     1) Woomer, Nick 10                 2) Gallagher, Steve 9             
     3) Gallagher, Chris 12             4) Hoffa, J.C. 10                 
                  24.96       53.13 (28.17)     1:17.54 (24.41)     1:39.86 (22.32)
 16 North Penn 01  'A'                                1:39.92    1:39.89        
     1) Dingman, Daniel 10              2) Britton, Kelsey 12             
     3) Smallwood, Jeff 10              4) Watts, Joseph 11               
                  26.13       53.62 (27.49)     1:17.21 (23.59)     1:39.89 (22.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liberty 11  'A'                                   1:39.03    1:40.73        
     1) Foust, Rian 12                  2) Sharkan, Isaac 12              
     3) Chaponis, Steven 12             4) Novak, Patrick 11              
                  27.11       54.41 (27.30)     1:19.00 (24.59)     1:40.73 (21.73)
 18 Central Catholic 07  'A'                          1:38.91    1:40.87        
     1) Mock, Max 11                    2) Nemeth, John 12                
     3) Dietrich II, Douglas 10         4) DeBiase, Joseph 12             
                  26.88       54.62 (27.74)     1:18.52 (23.90)     1:40.87 (22.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carlisle 03  'A'                                  1:40.90    1:41.31        
     1) McMullin, Evan 11               2) Ahadi, Masheed 11              
     3) Wentzel, Evan 12                4) Osborn, Adam 12                
                  25.99       54.40 (28.41)     1:18.31 (23.91)     1:41.31 (23.00)
 20 Mount Lebanon 07  'A'                             1:40.49    1:41.54        
     1) Quirk, Colin 12                 2) Aasen, Gunnar 12               
     3) Rosen, Michael 9                4) Rosen, Zachary 9               
                  26.01       54.18 (28.17)     1:18.90 (24.72)     1:41.54 (22.64)
 21 Abington Heights 02  'A'                          1:41.96    1:42.27        
     1) Bonczek, Jeff 11                2) Chmil, Ben 12                  
     3) Cadman, Jon 12                  4) Pettinato, Kyle 12             
                  25.98       54.50 (28.52)     1:20.54 (26.04)     1:42.27 (21.73)
 22 Peters Township 07  'A'                           1:40.58    1:42.29        
     1) Smith, Daniel 11                2) Connor, Matthew 10             
     3) Young, Bryant 12                4) Dunleavey, Christopher 12      
                  25.49       54.27 (28.78)     1:19.60 (25.33)     1:42.29 (22.69)
 23 Penn Manor 03  'A'                                1:41.12    1:43.76        
     1) Siemasko, Rob 11                2) Ulmer, Shaun 11                
     3) McCormick, Stephen 10           4) Hess, Scott 12                 
                  26.29       56.70 (30.41)     1:20.99 (24.29)     1:43.76 (22.77)
 24 Washington 12  'A'                                1:59.10    2:01.08        
     1) Yun, Andy                       2) Gandy, Jarrod                  
     3) Pontes, Jack                    4) Palan, Justin                  
                  30.62     1:13.02 (42.40)     1:34.76 (21.74)     2:01.08 (26.32)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey - FL                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:48.84        2005 Katie Riefenstahl - Hempfield              
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Myers, Michelle           12 State College        1:52.77    1:49.75        
                  25.88       53.68 (27.80)     1:21.27 (27.59)     1:49.75 (28.48)
  2 Malandra, Jaime            9 Parkland             1:52.15    1:49.98        
                  26.00       53.73 (27.73)     1:21.79 (28.06)     1:49.98 (28.19)
  3 Impink, Caitlin           12 Wilson               1:52.71    1:51.11        
                  25.98       54.32 (28.34)     1:22.76 (28.44)     1:51.11 (28.35)
  4 Roop, Steph               12 Downingtown East     1:53.03    1:52.66        
                  26.66       54.80 (28.14)     1:23.56 (28.76)     1:52.66 (29.10)
  5 Callaway, Morgan          12 Coatesville          1:54.51    1:53.13        
                  26.26       54.58 (28.32)     1:23.77 (29.19)     1:53.13 (29.36)
  6 Dimond, Tracy             12 Emmaus               1:54.14    1:54.08        
                  26.47       55.07 (28.60)     1:24.38 (29.31)     1:54.08 (29.70)
  7 MacMillan, Molly          12 CB West              1:55.36    1:54.50        
                  26.28       55.26 (28.98)     1:25.04 (29.78)     1:54.50 (29.46)
  8 DeForrest, Lindsey        12 CR North             1:55.46    1:55.55        
                  26.63       55.70 (29.07)     1:25.48 (29.78)     1:55.55 (30.07)
B - Final
  9 Zimmer, Becca              9 Bethel Park High     1:55.70    1:54.12        
                  26.58       55.29 (28.71)     1:24.77 (29.48)     1:54.12 (29.35)
 10 Lin, Carol                 9 Fox Chapel High      1:56.34    1:54.26        
                  26.77       55.47 (28.70)     1:24.91 (29.44)     1:54.26 (29.35)
 11 Zeller, Kayla             11 Hempfield            1:56.04    1:54.58        
                  26.63       55.60 (28.97)     1:25.35 (29.75)     1:54.58 (29.23)
 12 Dyer, Jacy                11 Cedar Crest          1:57.22    1:55.60        
                  26.54       55.43 (28.89)     1:25.89 (30.46)     1:55.60 (29.71)
 13 Walker, Margaret           9 Mount Lebanon Hi     1:57.48    1:55.94        
                  26.57       56.27 (29.70)     1:26.40 (30.13)     1:55.94 (29.54)
 14 Happ, Megan                9 Spring-Ford          1:56.92    1:56.72        
                  27.02       56.50 (29.48)     1:26.67 (30.17)     1:56.72 (30.05)
 15 Reis, Megan               12 Parkland             1:57.61    1:57.32        
                  27.00       56.58 (29.58)     1:27.06 (30.48)     1:57.32 (30.26)
 16 McCandless, Kristen       10 Emmaus               1:57.53    1:58.18        
                  28.20       58.03 (29.83)     1:28.36 (30.33)     1:58.18 (29.82)
Preliminaries
 17 Sheetz, Caitlyn           12 Alderdice            1:57.96                   
 18 Ierley, Danielle          12 Dallastown Area      1:58.04                   
 19 Szmyd, Carly              10 Penn Trafford Hi     1:58.14                   
 20 Snyder, Rose              10 Seneca Valley Hi     1:58.36                   
 21 Gallagher, Brenna         12 Penn Trafford Hi     1:58.38                   
 22 Hakun, Natasha            11 Springfield          1:58.56                   
 23 Beck, Chelsea             10 Wilson               1:58.73                   
 24 Keibler, Natalie           9 Bethel Park High     1:59.23                   
 25 Pettine, Valerie          12 Souderton            1:59.82                   
 26 Knox, Megan               11 Fox Chapel High      2:01.08                   
 27 Siembieda, Kim            12 Lower Merion         2:02.25                   
 28 Chamberlain, Molly        11 Wyoming Valley W     2:02.38                   
 29 Glaser, Robin             12 Easton               2:03.52                   
 30 Betts, Linda              10 Warren Area HS       2:03.53                   
 31 Ashbridge, Natalie           Central Region       2:05.58                   
 -- Sunday, Rachel            12 Cumberland Valle        DFS                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey - FL                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:48.84        2005 Katie Riefenstahl - Hempfield              
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Malandra, Jaime            9 Parkland             1:52.00    1:52.15        
                  26.50       54.83 (28.33)     1:23.58 (28.75)     1:52.15 (28.57)
  2 Impink, Caitlin           12 Wilson               1:52.63    1:52.71        
                  26.40       55.44 (29.04)     1:24.57 (29.13)     1:52.71 (28.14)
  3 Myers, Michelle           12 State College        1:53.53    1:52.77        
                  26.28       54.81 (28.53)     1:24.30 (29.49)     1:52.77 (28.47)
  4 Roop, Steph               12 Downingtown East     1:54.13    1:53.03        
                  26.99       55.31 (28.32)     1:24.19 (28.88)     1:53.03 (28.84)
  5 Dimond, Tracy             12 Emmaus               1:54.18    1:54.14        
                  26.83       55.44 (28.61)     1:24.52 (29.08)     1:54.14 (29.62)
  6 Callaway, Morgan          12 Coatesville          1:55.36    1:54.51        
                  26.63       55.28 (28.65)     1:24.88 (29.60)     1:54.51 (29.63)
  7 MacMillan, Molly          12 CB West              1:55.04    1:55.36        
                  26.42       55.57 (29.15)     1:25.38 (29.81)     1:55.36 (29.98)
  8 DeForrest, Lindsey        12 CR North             1:55.91    1:55.46        
                  26.77       56.05 (29.28)     1:25.91 (29.86)     1:55.46 (29.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zimmer, Becca              9 Bethel Park High     1:55.72    1:55.70        
                  27.23       56.15 (28.92)     1:25.80 (29.65)     1:55.70 (29.90)
 10 Zeller, Kayla             11 Hempfield            1:55.08    1:56.04        
                  27.39       57.01 (29.62)     1:27.00 (29.99)     1:56.04 (29.04)
 11 Lin, Carol                 9 Fox Chapel High      1:55.01    1:56.34        
                  27.05       56.38 (29.33)     1:26.44 (30.06)     1:56.34 (29.90)
 12 Happ, Megan                9 Spring-Ford          1:57.64    1:56.92        
                  27.23       56.67 (29.44)     1:26.87 (30.20)     1:56.92 (30.05)
 13 Dyer, Jacy                11 Cedar Crest          1:52.98    1:57.22        
                  27.16       56.73 (29.57)     1:27.29 (30.56)     1:57.22 (29.93)
 14 Walker, Margaret           9 Mount Lebanon Hi     1:56.94    1:57.48        
                  27.29       57.05 (29.76)     1:27.05 (30.00)     1:57.48 (30.43)
 15 McCandless, Kristen       10 Emmaus               1:56.65    1:57.53        
                  27.56       57.39 (29.83)     1:27.49 (30.10)     1:57.53 (30.04)
 16 Reis, Megan               12 Parkland             1:57.22    1:57.61        
                  27.37       56.96 (29.59)     1:27.25 (30.29)     1:57.61 (30.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sheetz, Caitlyn           12 Alderdice            2:01.10    1:57.96        
                  26.96       56.44 (29.48)     1:27.41 (30.97)     1:57.96 (30.55)
 18 Ierley, Danielle          12 Dallastown Area      1:56.96    1:58.04        
                  27.12       57.11 (29.99)     1:28.13 (31.02)     1:58.04 (29.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Szmyd, Carly              10 Penn Trafford Hi     1:57.34    1:58.14        
                  27.27       57.32 (30.05)     1:27.85 (30.53)     1:58.14 (30.29)
 20 Snyder, Rose              10 Seneca Valley Hi     1:55.93    1:58.36        
                  27.16       56.99 (29.83)     1:27.95 (30.96)     1:58.36 (30.41)
 21 Gallagher, Brenna         12 Penn Trafford Hi     1:56.14    1:58.38        
                  26.96       56.55 (29.59)     1:27.33 (30.78)     1:58.38 (31.05)
 22 Hakun, Natasha            11 Springfield          1:58.48    1:58.56        
                  27.98       57.73 (29.75)     1:27.82 (30.09)     1:58.56 (30.74)
 23 Beck, Chelsea             10 Wilson               1:56.41    1:58.73        
                  27.47       57.74 (30.27)     1:28.56 (30.82)     1:58.73 (30.17)
 24 Keibler, Natalie           9 Bethel Park High     1:57.30    1:59.23        
                  27.98       58.27 (30.29)     1:28.65 (30.38)     1:59.23 (30.58)
 25 Pettine, Valerie          12 Souderton            1:58.41    1:59.82        
                  27.23       57.24 (30.01)     1:28.00 (30.76)     1:59.82 (31.82)
 26 Knox, Megan               11 Fox Chapel High      1:57.95    2:01.08        
                  28.68       59.18 (30.50)     1:30.08 (30.90)     2:01.08 (31.00)
 27 Siembieda, Kim            12 Lower Merion         1:58.24    2:02.25        
                  28.57       58.81 (30.24)     1:30.06 (31.25)     2:02.25 (32.19)
 28 Chamberlain, Molly        11 Wyoming Valley W     1:59.18    2:02.38        
                  26.70       57.18 (30.48)     1:29.78 (32.60)     2:02.38 (32.60)
 29 Glaser, Robin             12 Easton               1:56.78    2:03.52        
                  27.10       57.55 (30.45)     1:30.58 (33.03)     2:03.52 (32.94)
 30 Betts, Linda              10 Warren Area HS       1:59.69    2:03.53        
                  28.33       59.58 (31.25)     1:31.80 (32.22)     2:03.53 (31.73)
 31 Ashbridge, Natalie           Central Region       2:09.08    2:05.58        
                  28.79     1:00.49 (31.70)     1:32.81 (32.32)     2:05.58 (32.77)
 -- Sunday, Rachel            12 Cumberland Valle     1:57.14        DFS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl - OH                          
 PIAA Record: S 1:37.91   3/15/2006 Cody Weik, Cedar Crest                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weik, Cody                11 Cedar Crest          1:38.65    1:37.91S       
                  22.85       47.64 (24.79)     1:12.84 (25.20)     1:37.91 (25.07)
  2 Ryan, Ben                 12 State College        1:41.91    1:40.41        
                  23.57       48.99 (25.42)     1:15.16 (26.17)     1:40.41 (25.25)
  3 Fanslau, Brendan          12 North Penn           1:40.61    1:40.79        
                  22.92       48.11 (25.19)     1:14.22 (26.11)     1:40.79 (26.57)
  4 Gordon, David             11 Emmaus               1:41.72    1:40.86        
                  23.20       48.40 (25.20)     1:14.45 (26.05)     1:40.86 (26.41)
  5 Cochrane, Jon             12 State College        1:41.98    1:41.41        
                  23.80       49.19 (25.39)     1:15.39 (26.20)     1:41.41 (26.02)
  6 VanVolkenburg, Tommy      11 Cathedral Prep       1:42.83    1:42.83        
                  23.77       49.37 (25.60)     1:15.70 (26.33)     1:42.83 (27.13)
  7 Fink, Andrew              10 Henderson            1:42.45    1:43.57        
                  23.74       49.81 (26.07)     1:16.96 (27.15)     1:43.57 (26.61)
  8 Zrada, Matt               12 Souderton            1:43.78    1:43.65        
                  24.14       50.27 (26.13)     1:17.47 (27.20)     1:43.65 (26.18)
B - Final
  9 DeBiase, Joseph           12 Central Catholic     1:44.20    1:43.11        
                  24.19       50.19 (26.00)     1:16.90 (26.71)     1:43.11 (26.21)
 10 Anthony, Mac              10 Parkland             1:43.82    1:43.94        
                  24.49       50.78 (26.29)     1:17.53 (26.75)     1:43.94 (26.41)
 11 Foulke, TK                12 Methacton            1:44.85    1:44.20        
                  24.08       50.07 (25.99)     1:17.18 (27.11)     1:44.20 (27.02)
 12 Siemasko, Brandon          9 Penn Manor           1:44.97    1:44.70        
                  24.56       51.08 (26.52)     1:18.06 (26.98)     1:44.70 (26.64)
 13 Rozick, Dan               11 State College        1:44.81    1:45.66        
                  24.74       51.77 (27.03)     1:19.15 (27.38)     1:45.66 (26.51)
 14 Christian, Andrew         11 Downingtown West     1:45.12    1:46.11        
                  24.36       51.22 (26.86)     1:18.68 (27.46)     1:46.11 (27.43)
 15 Scherer, Matt             11 North Allegheny      1:44.77    1:47.03        
                  24.82       51.97 (27.15)     1:19.55 (27.58)     1:47.03 (27.48)
 16 Chao, David               11 Conestoga            1:44.23    1:47.35        
                  24.60       51.75 (27.15)     1:19.65 (27.90)     1:47.35 (27.70)
Preliminaries
 17 Pavlik, Dominic           11 Perk Valley          1:45.68                   
 18 Hafertepe, Mickey         12 Strath Haven         1:45.73                   
 19 Slomiany, Matt            12 North Penn           1:46.20                   
 20 Lerner, Jonas             11 Parkland             1:46.26                   
 21 Wehrman, Matt             11 Emmaus               1:46.31                   
 22 Quirk, Colin              12 Mount Lebanon Hi     1:46.61                   
 23 Kurtysh, Gene             12 Fox Chapel High      1:47.28                   
 24 Doemland, Stephen         12 Red Land             1:47.64                   
 25 Yeager, Steve             11 Wilson               1:47.66                   
 26 Galante, Matt             12 Butler High Scho     1:47.69                   
 27 Lampley, Aaron            12 Governor Mifflin     1:48.52                   
 28 Bowman, Brent             11 Central Catholic     1:49.21                   
 29 Myrick, Philip            10 Cathedral Prep       1:49.40                   
 30 Cox, Sean                 11 Hazleton Area HS     1:49.83                   
 31 Paulhamus, Marc           12 Williamsport Are     1:50.25                   
 -- Yun, Andy                    Washington               DQ                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl - OH                          
 PIAA Record: S 1:37.91   3/15/2006 Cody Weik, Cedar Crest                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Cody                11 Cedar Crest          1:41.19    1:38.65        
                  22.96       47.91 (24.95)     1:13.32 (25.41)     1:38.65 (25.33)
  2 Fanslau, Brendan          12 North Penn           1:44.05    1:40.61        
                  23.14       48.05 (24.91)     1:14.07 (26.02)     1:40.61 (26.54)
  3 Gordon, David             11 Emmaus               1:43.40    1:41.72        
                  23.28       48.50 (25.22)     1:15.03 (26.53)     1:41.72 (26.69)
  4 Ryan, Ben                 12 State College        1:44.59    1:41.91        
                  24.00       49.94 (25.94)     1:16.18 (26.24)     1:41.91 (25.73)
  5 Cochrane, Jon             12 State College        1:44.61    1:41.98        
                  23.75       49.38 (25.63)     1:15.69 (26.31)     1:41.98 (26.29)
  6 Fink, Andrew              10 Henderson            1:44.83    1:42.45        
                  23.75       49.53 (25.78)     1:16.08 (26.55)     1:42.45 (26.37)
  7 VanVolkenburg, Tommy      11 Cathedral Prep       1:43.82    1:42.83        
                  23.70       49.86 (26.16)     1:16.23 (26.37)     1:42.83 (26.60)
  8 Zrada, Matt               12 Souderton            1:45.51    1:43.78        
                  24.25       50.38 (26.13)     1:16.88 (26.50)     1:43.78 (26.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anthony, Mac              10 Parkland             1:45.22    1:43.82        
                  24.42       50.84 (26.42)     1:17.53 (26.69)     1:43.82 (26.29)
 10 DeBiase, Joseph           12 Central Catholic     1:45.62    1:44.20        
                  23.78       49.55 (25.77)     1:16.77 (27.22)     1:44.20 (27.43)
 11 Chao, David               11 Conestoga            1:46.45    1:44.23        
                  24.20       50.25 (26.05)     1:17.24 (26.99)     1:44.23 (26.99)
 12 Scherer, Matt             11 North Allegheny      1:44.28    1:44.77        
                  24.29       50.48 (26.19)     1:17.65 (27.17)     1:44.77 (27.12)
 13 Rozick, Dan               11 State College        1:46.58    1:44.81        
                  24.45       51.13 (26.68)     1:18.54 (27.41)     1:44.81 (26.27)
 14 Foulke, TK                12 Methacton            1:47.31    1:44.85        
                  24.63       51.30 (26.67)     1:18.26 (26.96)     1:44.85 (26.59)
 15 Siemasko, Brandon          9 Penn Manor           1:45.70    1:44.97        
                  24.65       50.99 (26.34)     1:18.10 (27.11)     1:44.97 (26.87)
 16 Christian, Andrew         11 Downingtown West     1:47.36    1:45.12        
                  23.77       49.99 (26.22)     1:17.56 (27.57)     1:45.12 (27.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pavlik, Dominic           11 Perk Valley          1:47.25    1:45.68        
                  24.78       52.02 (27.24)     1:18.50 (26.48)     1:45.68 (27.18)
 18 Hafertepe, Mickey         12 Strath Haven         1:47.56    1:45.73        
                  24.94       51.75 (26.81)     1:18.68 (26.93)     1:45.73 (27.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Slomiany, Matt            12 North Penn           1:47.92    1:46.20        
                  24.73       51.38 (26.65)     1:18.69 (27.31)     1:46.20 (27.51)
 20 Lerner, Jonas             11 Parkland             1:46.33    1:46.26        
                  25.10       51.42 (26.32)     1:18.30 (26.88)     1:46.26 (27.96)
 21 Wehrman, Matt             11 Emmaus               1:44.73    1:46.31        
                  24.12       50.20 (26.08)     1:18.18 (27.98)     1:46.31 (28.13)
 22 Quirk, Colin              12 Mount Lebanon Hi     1:46.35    1:46.61        
                  24.60       51.17 (26.57)     1:18.68 (27.51)     1:46.61 (27.93)
 23 Kurtysh, Gene             12 Fox Chapel High      1:45.01    1:47.28        
                  24.33       50.88 (26.55)     1:18.62 (27.74)     1:47.28 (28.66)
 24 Doemland, Stephen         12 Red Land             1:46.96    1:47.64        
                  24.60       51.50 (26.90)     1:19.83 (28.33)     1:47.64 (27.81)
 25 Yeager, Steve             11 Wilson               1:46.24    1:47.66        
                  24.25       51.24 (26.99)     1:19.61 (28.37)     1:47.66 (28.05)
 26 Galante, Matt             12 Butler High Scho     1:46.84    1:47.69        
                  24.27       51.28 (27.01)     1:19.45 (28.17)     1:47.69 (28.24)
 27 Lampley, Aaron            12 Governor Mifflin     1:47.93    1:48.52        
                  24.97       52.20 (27.23)     1:20.52 (28.32)     1:48.52 (28.00)
 28 Bowman, Brent             11 Central Catholic     1:47.83    1:49.21        
                  25.20       52.91 (27.71)     1:21.34 (28.43)     1:49.21 (27.87)
 29 Myrick, Philip            10 Cathedral Prep       1:47.53    1:49.40        
                  24.91       52.84 (27.93)     1:21.47 (28.63)     1:49.40 (27.93)
 30 Cox, Sean                 11 Hazleton Area HS     1:45.94    1:49.83        
                  24.67       52.60 (27.93)     1:21.35 (28.75)     1:49.83 (28.48)
 31 Paulhamus, Marc           12 Williamsport Are     1:47.27    1:50.25        
                  24.74       51.97 (27.23)     1:20.37 (28.40)     1:50.25 (29.88)
 -- Yun, Andy                    Washington           2:06.22         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin - CA                      
 PIAA Record: S 2:01.03        2004 Kaitlynn Orstein - Mt. Lebanon             
NF Hon. Roll:   2:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Longacre, Shayna          12 Boyertown            2:05.54    2:03.20        
                  27.73       59.73 (32.00)     1:33.73 (34.00)     2:03.20 (29.47)
  2 Dunleavy, Sarah           10 Bethel Park High     2:06.26    2:04.63        
                  27.14       57.78 (30.64)     1:34.05 (36.27)     2:04.63 (30.58)
  3 Flynn, Marianne           11 Wilson               2:07.25    2:06.56        
                  28.32     1:01.41 (33.09)     1:36.39 (34.98)     2:06.56 (30.17)
  4 Platt, Beth               12 CR South             2:07.68    2:06.71        
                  28.40       59.48 (31.08)     1:36.76 (37.28)     2:06.71 (29.95)
  5 Ricedorf, Kayla           12 Cumberland Valle     2:08.55    2:08.37        
                  28.38     1:00.88 (32.50)     1:38.80 (37.92)     2:08.37 (29.57)
  6 Hartman, Sara             10 Boyertown            2:08.94    2:09.13        
                  28.81     1:03.26 (34.45)     1:38.40 (35.14)     2:09.13 (30.73)
  7 Zajko, Caitlin             9 Parkland             2:09.47    2:09.93        
                  28.91     1:03.56 (34.65)     1:39.66 (36.10)     2:09.93 (30.27)
  8 Tarka, Grace               9 Central York 03      2:09.83    2:10.44        
                  28.73     1:00.58 (31.85)     1:38.28 (37.70)     2:10.44 (32.16)
B - Final
  9 Connolly, Anna             9 Conestoga            2:11.32    2:07.97        
                  28.16     1:00.60 (32.44)     1:37.75 (37.15)     2:07.97 (30.22)
 10 Keath, Macey              11 Cedar Crest          2:10.13    2:08.82        
                  29.16     1:01.88 (32.72)     1:39.28 (37.40)     2:08.82 (29.54)
 11 Faingold, Kathy           12 North Allegheny      2:10.10    2:08.96        
                  28.42     1:02.36 (33.94)     1:38.81 (36.45)     2:08.96 (30.15)
 12 Holtom, Heather            9 Wissahickon          2:11.86    2:09.03        
                  28.86     1:02.06 (33.20)     1:38.11 (36.05)     2:09.03 (30.92)
 13 Reis, Dana                12 Parkland             2:12.15    2:10.78        
                  29.27     1:02.75 (33.48)     1:39.82 (37.07)     2:10.78 (30.96)
 14 Clugh, Jenna              12 Central Dauphin      2:11.33    2:11.06        
                  28.21     1:03.24 (35.03)     1:40.49 (37.25)     2:11.06 (30.57)
 15 Colapietro, Lisa          11 Hollidaysburg        2:10.28    2:11.07        
                  28.64     1:02.51 (33.87)     1:39.42 (36.91)     2:11.07 (31.65)
 16 Lewis, Meghan             11 Parkland             2:09.85    2:11.60        
                  28.75     1:03.17 (34.42)     1:40.90 (37.73)     2:11.60 (30.70)
Preliminaries
 17 Fimple, Alicia            11 Upper Darby          2:12.47                   
 17 Rich, Katie               12 Peters Township      2:12.47                   
 19 Skonezney, Amanda         10 Cumberland Valle     2:12.60                   
 20 Warwick, Allison          11 North Penn           2:12.75                   
 21 Cantwell, Julie           11 Wilson               2:13.43                   
 22 Evans, Molly              11 Butler High Scho     2:13.45                   
 23 Jeppesen, Stephanie       12 Liberty              2:13.53                   
 24 Oxley, Morgan              9 Emmaus               2:13.66                   
 25 Withers, Colleen          12 CB West              2:14.26                   
 26 Gianni, Tina              12 Bensalem             2:14.93                   
 27 Siwek, Carey              11 Bethel Park High     2:15.54                   
 28 Carmichael, Leah          10 Easton               2:16.22                   
 29 Minney, Catherine         11 Manheim Twp          2:16.86                   
 30 Steider, Stephanie        10 Meadville Area H     2:16.88                   
 31 Navarro, Sarah            10 Delaware Valley      2:19.23                   
 32 Towns, Michelle              Central Region       2:32.23                   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin - CA                      
 PIAA Record: S 2:01.03        2004 Kaitlynn Orstein - Mt. Lebanon             
NF Hon. Roll:   2:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Longacre, Shayna          12 Boyertown            2:05.97    2:05.54        
                  27.90     1:00.68 (32.78)     1:35.54 (34.86)     2:05.54 (30.00)
  2 Dunleavy, Sarah           10 Bethel Park High     2:05.78    2:06.26        
                  27.07       58.44 (31.37)     1:35.44 (37.00)     2:06.26 (30.82)
  3 Flynn, Marianne           11 Wilson               2:06.66    2:07.25        
                  28.30     1:01.98 (33.68)     1:37.09 (35.11)     2:07.25 (30.16)
  4 Platt, Beth               12 CR South             2:08.76    2:07.68        
                  28.70       59.76 (31.06)     1:38.02 (38.26)     2:07.68 (29.66)
  5 Ricedorf, Kayla           12 Cumberland Valle     2:09.54    2:08.55        
                  28.39     1:01.11 (32.72)     1:38.96 (37.85)     2:08.55 (29.59)
  6 Hartman, Sara             10 Boyertown            2:08.64    2:08.94        
                  28.96     1:03.43 (34.47)     1:38.62 (35.19)     2:08.94 (30.32)
  7 Zajko, Caitlin             9 Parkland             2:10.06    2:09.47        
                  28.84     1:02.73 (33.89)     1:38.75 (36.02)     2:09.47 (30.72)
  8 Tarka, Grace               9 Central York 03      2:10.94    2:09.83        
                  28.72     1:00.38 (31.66)     1:38.07 (37.69)     2:09.83 (31.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lewis, Meghan             11 Parkland             2:09.88    2:09.85        
                  28.62     1:02.68 (34.06)     1:39.71 (37.03)     2:09.85 (30.14)
 10 Faingold, Kathy           12 North Allegheny      2:08.98    2:10.10        
                  28.56     1:01.16 (32.60)     1:38.57 (37.41)     2:10.10 (31.53)
 11 Keath, Macey              11 Cedar Crest          2:09.69    2:10.13        
                  29.45     1:02.61 (33.16)     1:40.15 (37.54)     2:10.13 (29.98)
 12 Colapietro, Lisa          11 Hollidaysburg        2:12.83    2:10.28        
                  28.76     1:02.22 (33.46)     1:38.72 (36.50)     2:10.28 (31.56)
 13 Connolly, Anna             9 Conestoga            2:09.38    2:11.32        
                  28.23     1:01.65 (33.42)     1:40.17 (38.52)     2:11.32 (31.15)
 14 Clugh, Jenna              12 Central Dauphin      2:10.49    2:11.33        
                  28.72     1:03.27 (34.55)     1:40.66 (37.39)     2:11.33 (30.67)
 15 Holtom, Heather            9 Wissahickon          2:11.39    2:11.86        
                  29.66     1:04.42 (34.76)     1:40.61 (36.19)     2:11.86 (31.25)
 16 Reis, Dana                12 Parkland             2:12.22    2:12.15        
                  29.38     1:03.07 (33.69)     1:40.27 (37.20)     2:12.15 (31.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rich, Katie               12 Peters Township      2:11.47    2:12.47        
                  28.21     1:03.62 (35.41)     1:41.05 (37.43)     2:12.47 (31.42)
 17 Fimple, Alicia            11 Upper Darby          2:13.58    2:12.47        
                  29.06     1:02.71 (33.65)     1:42.41 (39.70)     2:12.47 (30.06)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Skonezney, Amanda         10 Cumberland Valle     2:10.68    2:12.60        
                  28.78     1:02.30 (33.52)     1:42.53 (40.23)     2:12.60 (30.07)
 20 Warwick, Allison          11 North Penn           2:11.54    2:12.75        
                  28.00     1:02.37 (34.37)     1:42.57 (40.20)     2:12.75 (30.18)
 21 Cantwell, Julie           11 Wilson               2:12.37    2:13.43        
                  30.26     1:03.81 (33.55)     1:42.92 (39.11)     2:13.43 (30.51)
 22 Evans, Molly              11 Butler High Scho     2:11.45    2:13.45        
                  29.63     1:02.24 (32.61)     1:43.17 (40.93)     2:13.45 (30.28)
 23 Jeppesen, Stephanie       12 Liberty              2:14.04    2:13.53        
                  28.89     1:02.75 (33.86)     1:41.48 (38.73)     2:13.53 (32.05)
 24 Oxley, Morgan              9 Emmaus               2:12.04    2:13.66        
                  29.60     1:04.36 (34.76)     1:41.33 (36.97)     2:13.66 (32.33)
 25 Withers, Colleen          12 CB West              2:13.30    2:14.26        
                  29.24     1:03.21 (33.97)     1:42.99 (39.78)     2:14.26 (31.27)
 26 Gianni, Tina              12 Bensalem             2:13.97    2:14.93        
                  28.72     1:02.39 (33.67)     1:43.41 (41.02)     2:14.93 (31.52)
 27 Siwek, Carey              11 Bethel Park High     2:12.56    2:15.54        
                  29.81     1:05.24 (35.43)     1:44.46 (39.22)     2:15.54 (31.08)
 28 Carmichael, Leah          10 Easton               2:12.27    2:16.22        
                  29.06     1:04.21 (35.15)     1:44.40 (40.19)     2:16.22 (31.82)
 29 Minney, Catherine         11 Manheim Twp          2:14.61    2:16.86        
                  29.99     1:03.53 (33.54)     1:45.18 (41.65)     2:16.86 (31.68)
 30 Steider, Stephanie        10 Meadville Area H     2:15.75    2:16.88        
                  29.60     1:05.26 (35.66)     1:44.92 (39.66)     2:16.88 (31.96)
 31 Navarro, Sarah            10 Delaware Valley      2:18.82    2:19.23        
                  30.06     1:06.10 (36.04)     1:47.48 (41.38)     2:19.23 (31.75)
 32 Towns, Michelle              Central Region       2:36.12    2:32.23        
                  33.04     1:11.03 (37.99)     1:56.23 (45.20)     2:32.23 (36.00)
 -- Gorinski, Laura            9 Hempfield Area H     2:13.95        SCR        
 -- Glodek, Dana              10 Norristown           2:13.70        SCR        
 -- Leech, Katie              12 Fox Chapel High      2:10.15        SCR        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:46.31        2004 Brandon Ally - FL                          
 PIAA Record: S 1:49.58        2003 Patrick Mellors - Central Cath             
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kluge, Alexander          10 Emmaus               1:54.75    1:54.50        
                  26.05       54.35 (28.30)     1:27.62 (33.27)     1:54.50 (26.88)
  2 DiMarco, Tom              12 Nazareth             1:55.81    1:54.66        
                  24.37       53.74 (29.37)     1:27.96 (34.22)     1:54.66 (26.70)
  3 McCormick, Ken            11 Henderson            1:55.78    1:54.92        
                  24.11       53.94 (29.83)     1:28.53 (34.59)     1:54.92 (26.39)
  4 McKeever, Tim             12 North Penn           1:55.54    1:55.01        
                  25.32       53.74 (28.42)     1:28.13 (34.39)     1:55.01 (26.88)
  5 Sheerer, Chris            11 Conestoga Valley     1:55.61    1:55.40        
                  25.20       53.56 (28.36)     1:27.93 (34.37)     1:55.40 (27.47)
  6 Francis, Ryne             12 Boyertown            1:55.66    1:55.74        
                  24.61       53.48 (28.87)     1:28.99 (35.51)     1:55.74 (26.75)
  7 Steen, Craig              12 CR South             1:55.83    1:56.38        
                  25.66       56.01 (30.35)     1:28.36 (32.35)     1:56.38 (28.02)
  8 Smith, Daniel             11 Peters Township      1:56.33    1:56.55        
                  25.26       53.26 (28.00)     1:28.53 (35.27)     1:56.55 (28.02)
B - Final
  9 Zettel, Charlie           12 Conestoga            1:57.27    1:55.99        
                  24.97       53.84 (28.87)     1:28.52 (34.68)     1:55.99 (27.47)
 10 Kinderwater, Joe          11 Hempfield            1:58.92    1:56.99        
                  25.64       55.45 (29.81)     1:30.24 (34.79)     1:56.99 (26.75)
 11 Connor, Matthew           10 Peters Township      1:59.93    1:59.76        
                  26.41       56.41 (30.00)     1:30.91 (34.50)     1:59.76 (28.85)
 12 Smith, Brandon            11 North Allegheny      1:59.72    2:00.13        
                  26.00       55.77 (29.77)     1:31.85 (36.08)     2:00.13 (28.28)
 13 Walsh, Adam               12 Parkland             1:59.93    2:00.61        
                  26.58       58.49 (31.91)     1:32.33 (33.84)     2:00.61 (28.28)
 14 Kirsch, Patrick           12 North Allegheny      1:58.17    2:00.95        
                  26.22       55.69 (29.47)     1:31.49 (35.80)     2:00.95 (29.46)
 15 Baskerville, Hunter       11 CB West              1:59.81    2:00.96        
                  26.01       57.81 (31.80)     1:32.82 (35.01)     2:00.96 (28.14)
 -- Bauman, Andrew            11 Cathedral Prep       1:58.81         DQ        
Preliminaries
 17 Baker, Chris              11 Seneca Valley Hi     1:59.98                   
 17 Sanderson, Brent          10 Unionville           1:59.98                   
 19 Scherer, Mitch            10 OJ Roberts           2:00.20                   
 20 D'Ignazio, Andrew         11 Strath Haven         2:00.54                   
 21 Dellobuono, Matt          10 Henderson            2:00.76                   
 22 Nemeth, John              12 Central Catholic     2:01.33                   
 23 Diluigi, John             11 North Penn           2:01.68                   
 24 Frey, Jeremy              10 CB East              2:01.94                   
 25 Hansen, Wesley             9 McDowell HS          2:01.96                   
 26 Forrest, Steven           10 Saint Marys Area     2:02.40                   
 27 Gallagher, Chris          12 Wilson               2:02.92                   
 28 Sharkan, Isaac            12 Liberty              2:03.46                   
 29 Hovey, David              10 Wyoming Valley W     2:03.51                   
 30 Schwartz, St. John        11 Cumberland Valle     2:03.62                   
 31 Hammill, Eric             12 Penn Hills High      2:06.77                   
 32 Yun, Andy                    Washington           2:21.48                   
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:46.31        2004 Brandon Ally - FL                          
 PIAA Record: S 1:49.58        2003 Patrick Mellors - Central Cath             
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kluge, Alexander          10 Emmaus               1:55.35    1:54.75        
                  26.01       54.21 (28.20)     1:27.50 (33.29)     1:54.75 (27.25)
  2 McKeever, Tim             12 North Penn           1:57.70    1:55.54        
                  25.98       54.55 (28.57)     1:28.75 (34.20)     1:55.54 (26.79)
  3 Sheerer, Chris            11 Conestoga Valley     1:57.69    1:55.61        
                  25.42       53.49 (28.07)     1:28.16 (34.67)     1:55.61 (27.45)
  4 Francis, Ryne             12 Boyertown            1:58.38    1:55.66        
                  24.75       53.67 (28.92)     1:28.47 (34.80)     1:55.66 (27.19)
  5 McCormick, Ken            11 Henderson            1:56.42    1:55.78        
                  24.81       54.94 (30.13)     1:29.65 (34.71)     1:55.78 (26.13)
  6 DiMarco, Tom              12 Nazareth             1:58.30    1:55.81        
                  24.51       54.82 (30.31)     1:28.59 (33.77)     1:55.81 (27.22)
  7 Steen, Craig              12 CR South             1:58.65    1:55.83        
                  25.89       56.16 (30.27)     1:28.48 (32.32)     1:55.83 (27.35)
  8 Smith, Daniel             11 Peters Township      1:55.44    1:56.33        
                  25.71       54.27 (28.56)     1:28.81 (34.54)     1:56.33 (27.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zettel, Charlie           12 Conestoga            2:01.38    1:57.27        
                  25.49       54.45 (28.96)     1:29.16 (34.71)     1:57.27 (28.11)
 10 Kirsch, Patrick           12 North Allegheny      1:56.64    1:58.17        
                  26.22       55.83 (29.61)     1:30.35 (34.52)     1:58.17 (27.82)
 11 Bauman, Andrew            11 Cathedral Prep       1:59.45    1:58.81        
                  24.87       55.56 (30.69)     1:30.28 (34.72)     1:58.81 (28.53)
 12 Kinderwater, Joe          11 Hempfield            1:57.15    1:58.92        
                  26.05       56.59 (30.54)     1:31.35 (34.76)     1:58.92 (27.57)
 13 Smith, Brandon            11 North Allegheny      2:00.30    1:59.72        
                  26.15       55.53 (29.38)     1:31.91 (36.38)     1:59.72 (27.81)
 14 Baskerville, Hunter       11 CB West              1:59.27    1:59.81        
                  25.92       56.21 (30.29)     1:31.44 (35.23)     1:59.81 (28.37)
 15 Walsh, Adam               12 Parkland             1:59.78    1:59.93        
                  26.53       58.26 (31.73)     1:31.62 (33.36)     1:59.93 (28.31)
 15 Connor, Matthew           10 Peters Township      2:00.64    1:59.93        
                  26.74       56.74 (30.00)     1:31.63 (34.89)     1:59.93 (28.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baker, Chris              11 Seneca Valley Hi     1:59.93    1:59.98        
                  25.76       56.25 (30.49)     1:32.36 (36.11)     1:59.98 (27.62)
 17 Sanderson, Brent          10 Unionville           2:01.25    1:59.98        
                  25.76       57.81 (32.05)     1:31.34 (33.53)     1:59.98 (28.64)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scherer, Mitch            10 OJ Roberts           2:02.82    2:00.20        
                  25.79       57.33 (31.54)     1:30.52 (33.19)     2:00.20 (29.68)
 20 D'Ignazio, Andrew         11 Strath Haven         2:01.19    2:00.54        
                  26.11       56.07 (29.96)     1:32.30 (36.23)     2:00.54 (28.24)
 21 Dellobuono, Matt          10 Henderson            1:59.52    2:00.76        
                  26.91       57.90 (30.99)     1:31.29 (33.39)     2:00.76 (29.47)
 22 Nemeth, John              12 Central Catholic     2:00.56    2:01.33        
                  25.96       56.90 (30.94)     1:31.86 (34.96)     2:01.33 (29.47)
 23 Diluigi, John             11 North Penn           2:00.90    2:01.68        
                  25.92       57.21 (31.29)     1:32.96 (35.75)     2:01.68 (28.72)
 24 Frey, Jeremy              10 CB East              2:02.47    2:01.94        
                  25.80       55.60 (29.80)     1:32.73 (37.13)     2:01.94 (29.21)
 25 Hansen, Wesley             9 McDowell HS          2:02.02    2:01.96        
                  26.37       56.52 (30.15)     1:33.05 (36.53)     2:01.96 (28.91)
 26 Forrest, Steven           10 Saint Marys Area     2:02.01    2:02.40        
                  24.91       55.76 (30.85)     1:34.39 (38.63)     2:02.40 (28.01)
 27 Gallagher, Chris          12 Wilson               1:57.84    2:02.92        
                  25.84       56.67 (30.83)     1:34.18 (37.51)     2:02.92 (28.74)
 28 Sharkan, Isaac            12 Liberty              2:01.10    2:03.46        
                  25.76       57.82 (32.06)     1:32.75 (34.93)     2:03.46 (30.71)
 29 Hovey, David              10 Wyoming Valley W     2:03.13    2:03.51        
                  25.83       57.84 (32.01)     1:34.12 (36.28)     2:03.51 (29.39)
 30 Schwartz, St. John        11 Cumberland Valle     2:02.65    2:03.62        
                  25.48       57.09 (31.61)     1:35.04 (37.95)     2:03.62 (28.58)
 31 Hammill, Eric             12 Penn Hills High      1:59.36    2:06.77        
                  25.79       56.53 (30.74)     1:34.93 (38.40)     2:06.77 (31.84)
 32 Yun, Andy                    Washington           2:25.83    2:21.48        
                  31.48     1:08.08 (36.60)     1:47.90 (39.82)     2:21.48 (33.58)
 -- Oster, Zach               12 Emmaus               1:59.40        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle - FL                       
 PIAA Record: S 22.80        2005 Michele King - Spring Grove                  
NF Hon. Roll:   23.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Longacre, Christy          9 Freedom                24.09      23.73        
  2 Bower, Chelsey            12 Bethel Park High       24.10      23.84        
  3 Palser, Sam               10 Downingtown East       24.03      23.88        
  4 Borokowski, Jackie        12 Methacton              24.21      23.94        
  5 Stephens, Katelyn         11 Parkland               24.15      23.95        
  6 Allen, Alex               12 Boyertown              24.37      24.06        
  7 McMullan, Kristen         11 Henderson              24.23      24.10        
  8 Ault, Sarah                9 Hempfield              24.27      24.20        
B - Final
  9 Butler, Erinne            11 Cumberland Valle       24.38      24.19        
 10 Montello, Kristen         11 Chambersburg Are       24.56      24.41        
 10 Royer, Megan              12 Ephrata Area           24.60      24.41        
 12 Whitehead, Ashley         11 Meadville Area H       24.54      24.54        
 13 Lafferty, Megan            9 Upper Dublin           24.43      24.59        
 14 LaRue, Debbi              12 Kennett                24.71      24.63        
 15 Brackett, Charlotte       10 Bethel Park High       24.70      24.77        
 16 Chakany, Jamie            10 North Allegheny        24.62      25.10        
Preliminaries
 17 Shearer, Tori              9 Dallastown Area        24.72                   
 18 Rzymek, Rachel            12 McDowell HS            24.73                   
 19 Frey, Mariel              11 Manheim Twp            24.74                   
 20 Eidemiller, Layne         11 Warwick                24.81                   
 21 McAteer, Ashley            9 Penn Trafford Hi       24.82                   
 22 French, Lauren            10 North Penn             24.86                   
 23 Dunn, Shannon             11 Fox Chapel High        24.99                   
 24 Rodman, Kristen           10 Methacton              25.00                   
 25 Sustrich, Samantha        12 Peters Township        25.03                   
 26 Munger, Anna              10 Conestoga              25.05                   
 27 Deiseroth, Maggie         10 Fox Chapel High        25.08                   
 28 Connolly, Kelly           11 Seneca Valley Hi       25.09                   
 29 Gibbons, Megan            10 Abington Heights       25.17                   
 30 Trant, Caitlin            11 North Hills High       25.48                   
 31 Parry, Lucia              12 State College          25.59                   
 32 Gaines, Acoya                Central Region         26.48                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle - FL                       
 PIAA Record: S 22.80        2005 Michele King - Spring Grove                  
NF Hon. Roll:   23.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Palser, Sam               10 Downingtown East       24.25      24.03        
  2 Longacre, Christy          9 Freedom                23.99      24.09        
  3 Bower, Chelsey            12 Bethel Park High       23.97      24.10        
  4 Stephens, Katelyn         11 Parkland               24.53      24.15        
  5 Borokowski, Jackie        12 Methacton              24.25      24.21        
  6 McMullan, Kristen         11 Henderson              24.57      24.23        
  7 Ault, Sarah                9 Hempfield              23.89      24.27        
  8 Allen, Alex               12 Boyertown              24.49      24.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Butler, Erinne            11 Cumberland Valle       24.60      24.38        
 10 Lafferty, Megan            9 Upper Dublin           24.38      24.43        
 11 Whitehead, Ashley         11 Meadville Area H       24.51      24.54        
 12 Montello, Kristen         11 Chambersburg Are       24.48      24.56        
 13 Royer, Megan              12 Ephrata Area           24.58      24.60        
 14 Chakany, Jamie            10 North Allegheny        24.77      24.62        
 15 Brackett, Charlotte       10 Bethel Park High       24.01      24.70        
 16 LaRue, Debbi              12 Kennett                24.63      24.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shearer, Tori              9 Dallastown Area        24.61      24.72        
 18 Rzymek, Rachel            12 McDowell HS            24.88      24.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Frey, Mariel              11 Manheim Twp            24.73      24.74        
 20 Eidemiller, Layne         11 Warwick                24.66      24.81        
 21 McAteer, Ashley            9 Penn Trafford Hi       24.86      24.82        
 22 French, Lauren            10 North Penn             24.49      24.86        
 23 Dunn, Shannon             11 Fox Chapel High        24.75      24.99        
 24 Rodman, Kristen           10 Methacton              24.99      25.00        
 25 Sustrich, Samantha        12 Peters Township        24.94      25.03        
 26 Munger, Anna              10 Conestoga              25.00      25.05        
 27 Deiseroth, Maggie         10 Fox Chapel High        24.68      25.08        
 28 Connolly, Kelly           11 Seneca Valley Hi       24.50      25.09        
 29 Gibbons, Megan            10 Abington Heights       25.02      25.17        
 30 Trant, Caitlin            11 North Hills High       24.53      25.48        
 31 Parry, Lucia              12 State College          25.97      25.59        
 32 Gaines, Acoya                Central Region         27.10      26.48        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 20.33        1999 Mike Grube - upper Darby                     
NF Hon. Roll:   20.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caruso, Chace             11 Conestoga Valley       20.97      20.82        
  2 Gruszecki, Matt           11 Souderton              21.10      20.98        
  3 Loughran, Kyle            12 Strath Haven           21.20      21.02        
  4 Schwartz, Nicholas        12 Cumberland Valle       21.18      21.13        
  5 Austin, John              11 Unionville             21.19      21.26        
  6 Kubicek, Alex             12 Gateway High Sch       21.41      21.50        
  6 Kohl, Zachary             11 Governor Mifflin       21.21      21.50        
  8 Rae-Grant, George         12 Emmaus                 21.51      21.52        
B - Final
  9 Ryan, Rich                11 Wissahickon            21.59      21.70        
 10 Ryan, Nate                12 Hatboro-Horsham        21.77      21.73        
 11 Novak, Patrick            11 Liberty                21.60      21.78        
 12 Meyers, Rob               11 North Allegheny        21.81      21.88        
 13 Martucci, Jesse            9 Emmaus                 21.96      21.98        
 14 Krakowski, John           12 Cathedral Prep         21.64      22.07        
 15 Sakoian, Mike             12 Upper St. Clair        21.90      22.08        
 16 Corcoran, Ryan            12 Souderton              21.76      22.22        
Preliminaries
 17 Edington, Collin          12 Upper St. Clair        21.97                   
 18 Phillips, Seth            11 Easton                 21.98                   
 19 Spencer, Drew             12 Cathedral Prep         22.06                   
 20 Walsh, Ian                12 Pocono Mt W            22.08                   
 21 Hudish, Brian             12 Dallastown Area        22.10                   
 22 Brown, Justin             12 Ephrata Area           22.12                   
 23 Armbruster, Kyle          11 Parkland               22.27                   
 24 Naccarelli, Mike          11 Strath Haven           22.30                   
 25 Adamson, Ryan             11 CB South               22.32                   
 26 Cadman, Jon               12 Abington Heights       22.33                   
 27 Goetz, Chris              12 Saint Marys Area       22.40                   
 28 Ellson, Chris             10 Franklin Regiona       22.44                   
 29 Sirkoch, Mark             12 Plum High School       22.48                   
 30 Fuller, Kevin             12 Cumberland Valle       22.51                   
 30 Taylor, Michael              Central Region         22.51                   
 32 Galm, Brian               11 Penn Trafford Hi       22.88                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 20.33        1999 Mike Grube - upper Darby                     
NF Hon. Roll:   20.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruso, Chace             11 Conestoga Valley       21.60      20.97        
  2 Gruszecki, Matt           11 Souderton              21.59      21.10        
  3 Schwartz, Nicholas        12 Cumberland Valle       21.50      21.18        
  4 Austin, John              11 Unionville             21.47      21.19        
  5 Loughran, Kyle            12 Strath Haven           21.69      21.20        
  6 Kohl, Zachary             11 Governor Mifflin       21.28      21.21        
  7 Kubicek, Alex             12 Gateway High Sch       21.13      21.41        
  8 Rae-Grant, George         12 Emmaus                 21.37      21.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Rich                11 Wissahickon            22.10      21.59        
 10 Novak, Patrick            11 Liberty                21.65      21.60        
 11 Krakowski, John           12 Cathedral Prep         22.02      21.64        
 12 Corcoran, Ryan            12 Souderton              22.02      21.76        
 13 Ryan, Nate                12 Hatboro-Horsham        21.73      21.77        
 14 Meyers, Rob               11 North Allegheny        22.14      21.81        
 15 Sakoian, Mike             12 Upper St. Clair        21.96      21.90        
 16 Martucci, Jesse            9 Emmaus                 22.21      21.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edington, Collin          12 Upper St. Clair        22.16      21.97        
 18 Phillips, Seth            11 Easton                 21.98      21.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spencer, Drew             12 Cathedral Prep         21.88      22.06        
 20 Walsh, Ian                12 Pocono Mt W            21.99      22.08        
 21 Hudish, Brian             12 Dallastown Area        22.13      22.10        
 22 Brown, Justin             12 Ephrata Area           22.11      22.12        
 23 Armbruster, Kyle          11 Parkland               21.82      22.27        
 24 Naccarelli, Mike          11 Strath Haven           22.13      22.30        
 25 Adamson, Ryan             11 CB South               22.21      22.32        
 26 Cadman, Jon               12 Abington Heights       22.41      22.33        
 27 Goetz, Chris              12 Saint Marys Area       22.96      22.40        
 28 Ellson, Chris             10 Franklin Regiona       22.25      22.44        
 29 Sirkoch, Mark             12 Plum High School       22.11      22.48        
 30 Fuller, Kevin             12 Cumberland Valle       22.30      22.51        
 30 Taylor, Michael              Central Region         23.28      22.51        
 32 Galm, Brian               11 Penn Trafford Hi       22.29      22.88        
 -- Roth, Josh                12 WMALL                  21.94        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 517.20        1999 Jennifer O'Brien - Penn Hills               
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekstrom, Margo            12 McDowell HS           282.50     404.90        
  2 Malvasio, Chay             9 Parkland              289.00     403.75        
  3 Saunders, Erin            12 Ridley                291.05     397.35        
  4 Gimbor, Dana              12 Parkland              283.15     387.60        
  5 Lohman, Amanda            10 Upper St. Clair       264.15     382.05        
  6 Patro, Megan              12 Ridley                271.25     382.00        
  7 Betz, Jennifer            11 Council Rock Nor      272.45     380.80        
  8 Brandt, Abby              10 Mount Lebanon Hi      259.10     365.90        
  9 Pearlmutter, Darian       11 Upper Dublin          263.70     347.45        
 10 Rocco, Dianna             10 Seneca Valley Hi      253.25     345.40        
 11 Schnur, Jessica           12 Butler High Scho      242.35     337.00        
 12 Shigle, Terri Lynn        12 Penn Trafford Hi      255.55     336.90        
 13 Gardone, Jena             12 Kiski Area            238.20     333.70        
 14 Detweiler, Katelyn        11 North Penn            244.20     326.30        
 15 Marco, Megan              11 Cedar Crest           240.10     322.40        
 16 Foley, Emilie              9 North Allegheny       239.45     318.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 541.60        1998 Steve Bohner - North Penn                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dave             11 Perk Valley           360.35     513.85        
  2 Giambra, David            12 Pennsbury             297.25     444.15        
  3 Forner, Collin            11 Parkland              296.30     426.15        
  4 Erdeljac, Jason           11 Meadville Area H      296.65     417.60        
  5 Gemberling, Brian         10 Neshaminy             310.35     416.00        
  6 Jevnick, Ian              11 Ridley                275.40     401.40        
  7 Traver, Matt              12 Downingtown West      301.95     398.55        
  8 Schoendorfer, Dan         10 North Penn            280.60     388.05        
  9 Hauser, Charlie           11 Greater Latrobe       266.40     387.85        
 10 Hedjazi, Mehran           12 Gateway High Sch      276.75     385.85        
 11 McLain, Zane              11 Dallastown Area       288.20     385.40        
 12 Anderson, Dan             11 Emmaus                279.95     380.70        
 13 Kuser, Ryan               10 Wilson                280.85     380.55        
 14 Williams, Billy           12 Wyoming Valley W      252.75     373.95        
 15 Whitelam, Cameron         12 Council Rock Nor      273.70     355.60        
 16 Levkoff, David            11 Wilson                252.85     342.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman - AZ                             
 PIAA Record: S 54.02        1983 Melanie Buddemeyer - Penn Hill               
NF Hon. Roll:   55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weaner, Tricia            11 Gettysburg Area        56.47      55.82        
                  26.58       55.82 (29.24)                                        
  2 McDonnell, Lisa           12 Hempfield              57.56      56.26        
                  26.84       56.26 (29.42)                                        
  3 Fischer, Erin             11 Emmaus                 57.17      56.66        
                  26.62       56.66 (30.04)                                        
  4 Draves, Shannon            9 Boyertown              57.83      56.86        
                  27.01       56.86 (29.85)                                        
  5 Kirsteier, Caitlin        12 CB East                57.50      56.99        
                  26.19       56.99 (30.80)                                        
  6 Shupe, Stephanie          12 Conestoga              56.93      57.42        
                  26.56       57.42 (30.86)                                        
  7 Sweeney, Kaitlyn          10 Bethel Park High       58.58      58.01        
                  27.10       58.01 (30.91)                                        
  8 Rich, Katie               12 Peters Township        58.36      59.23        
                  27.61       59.23 (31.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Szmyd, Carly              10 Penn Trafford Hi       58.98      58.35        
                  27.33       58.35 (31.02)                                        
 10 Chialastri, Kate          12 PW                     58.75      58.77        
                  27.64       58.77 (31.13)                                        
 11 DeForrest, Lindsey        12 CR North               59.11      58.80        
                  27.61       58.80 (31.19)                                        
 12 Gingher, Michele          10 State College          59.23      59.01        
                  27.52       59.01 (31.49)                                        
 13 Saurman, Kelly            12 Abington               59.72      59.50        
                  28.03       59.50 (31.47)                                        
 14 Davis, Alexandra          12 Pine Richland Hi       59.53      59.56        
                  28.03       59.56 (31.53)                                        
 15 Dobrick, Elyse            11 Seneca Valley Hi       59.78      59.65        
                  27.72       59.65 (31.93)                                        
 16 Czarnecki, Cari           10 Cocalico               59.83      59.81        
                  28.26       59.81 (31.55)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Geroni, Deidre             9 Emmaus                 59.84                   
 18 Pease, Sarah              12 Central Dauphin        59.87                   
 19 Connolly, Anna             9 Conestoga              59.90                   
 20 Minney, Mercedes          11 Manheim Twp            59.92                   
 21 Myrick, Lauren            12 McDowell HS          1:00.02                   
 22 Winiarski, Claire         12 Downingtown West     1:00.08                   
 23 Glodek, Dana              10 Norristown           1:00.14                   
 24 Swartley, Brianna         12 Perk Valley          1:00.74                   
 25 Miller, Haley             10 Dover Area           1:00.83                   
 26 French, Lauren            10 North Penn           1:01.03                   
 27 May, Abi                  12 Shaler Area Hig      1:01.31                   
 28 Sunday, Rachel            12 Cumberland Valle     1:01.44                   
 29 Carmichael, Leah          10 Easton               1:02.05                   
 30 Marione, Nissa            12 Delaware Valley      1:04.18                   
 31 Trant, Caitlin            11 North Hills High     1:04.48                   
 32 Wilhite, Emily               Central Region       1:08.53                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman - AZ                             
 PIAA Record: S 54.02        1983 Melanie Buddemeyer - Penn Hill               
NF Hon. Roll:   55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaner, Tricia            11 Gettysburg Area        56.51      56.47        
                  26.88       56.47 (29.59)                                        
  2 Shupe, Stephanie          12 Conestoga              58.89      56.93        
                  26.75       56.93 (30.18)                                        
  3 Fischer, Erin             11 Emmaus                 57.72      57.17        
                  26.80       57.17 (30.37)                                        
  4 Kirsteier, Caitlin        12 CB East                57.89      57.50        
                  26.60       57.50 (30.90)                                        
  5 McDonnell, Lisa           12 Hempfield              55.91      57.56        
                  27.30       57.56 (30.26)                                        
  6 Draves, Shannon            9 Boyertown              57.66      57.83        
                  27.64       57.83 (30.19)                                        
  7 Rich, Katie               12 Peters Township        58.40      58.36        
                  27.56       58.36 (30.80)                                        
  8 Sweeney, Kaitlyn          10 Bethel Park High       58.55      58.58        
                  27.67       58.58 (30.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chialastri, Kate          12 PW                     59.50      58.75        
                  27.76       58.75 (30.99)                                        
 10 Szmyd, Carly              10 Penn Trafford Hi       59.05      58.98        
                  27.52       58.98 (31.46)                                        
 11 DeForrest, Lindsey        12 CR North               58.17      59.11        
                  27.81       59.11 (31.30)                                        
 12 Gingher, Michele          10 State College        1:00.27      59.23        
                  27.59       59.23 (31.64)                                        
 13 Davis, Alexandra          12 Pine Richland Hi     1:00.11      59.53        
                  27.96       59.53 (31.57)                                        
 14 Saurman, Kelly            12 Abington             1:00.25      59.72        
                  28.16       59.72 (31.56)                                        
 15 Dobrick, Elyse            11 Seneca Valley Hi       58.93      59.78        
                  27.96       59.78 (31.82)                                        
 16 Czarnecki, Cari           10 Cocalico               59.49      59.83        
                  28.26       59.83 (31.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Geroni, Deidre             9 Emmaus               1:00.47      59.84        
                  27.94       59.84 (31.90)                                        
 18 Pease, Sarah              12 Central Dauphin      1:00.52      59.87        
                  28.17       59.87 (31.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Connolly, Anna             9 Conestoga              59.41      59.90        
                  28.40       59.90 (31.50)                                        
 20 Minney, Mercedes          11 Manheim Twp            59.74      59.92        
                  27.58       59.92 (32.34)                                        
 21 Myrick, Lauren            12 McDowell HS            59.10    1:00.02        
                  27.92     1:00.02 (32.10)                                        
 22 Winiarski, Claire         12 Downingtown West       59.74    1:00.08        
                  28.49     1:00.08 (31.59)                                        
 23 Glodek, Dana              10 Norristown             58.87    1:00.14        
                  27.98     1:00.14 (32.16)                                        
 24 Swartley, Brianna         12 Perk Valley          1:00.15    1:00.74        
                  28.44     1:00.74 (32.30)                                        
 25 Miller, Haley             10 Dover Area           1:00.36    1:00.83        
                  28.68     1:00.83 (32.15)                                        
 26 French, Lauren            10 North Penn             59.33    1:01.03        
                  28.55     1:01.03 (32.48)                                        
 27 May, Abi                  12 Shaler Area Hig        59.84    1:01.31        
                  28.35     1:01.31 (32.96)                                        
 28 Sunday, Rachel            12 Cumberland Valle       59.71    1:01.44        
                  29.18     1:01.44 (32.26)                                        
 29 Carmichael, Leah          10 Easton               1:00.19    1:02.05        
                  29.21     1:02.05 (32.84)                                        
 30 Marione, Nissa            12 Delaware Valley      1:03.48    1:04.18        
                  30.09     1:04.18 (34.09)                                        
 31 Trant, Caitlin            11 North Hills High     1:00.50    1:04.48        
                  29.75     1:04.48 (34.73)                                        
 32 Wilhite, Emily               Central Region       1:09.60    1:08.53        
                  32.04     1:08.53 (36.49)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing - KY                             
 PIAA Record: S 48.62        1989 Tom Hay - Peters Twp.                        
NF Hon. Roll:   49.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toomey, Raymond           12 Baldwin High Sch       48.80      49.24        
                  22.74       49.24 (26.50)                                        
  2 Dietrich II, Douglas      10 Central Catholic       51.40      51.12        
                  24.02       51.12 (27.10)                                        
  3 Aasen, Gunnar             12 Mount Lebanon Hi       51.65      51.43        
                  24.02       51.43 (27.41)                                        
  3 Marck, Charles            11 Pennsbury              51.65      51.43        
                  24.55       51.43 (26.88)                                        
  5 Volpe, Mike               11 OJ Roberts             51.68      51.65        
                  24.24       51.65 (27.41)                                        
  6 Boyle, Ryan               12 Emmaus                 51.64      51.66        
                  23.85       51.66 (27.81)                                        
  7 Wertz, Jon                11 Unionville             52.18      52.04        
                  24.26       52.04 (27.78)                                        
  8 McCormick, Ken            11 Henderson              52.30      52.05        
                  24.31       52.05 (27.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stoker, Andrew            11 Conestoga              53.20      52.67        
                  24.67       52.67 (28.00)                                        
 10 Chenet, Colin             11 Conestoga              52.50      52.94        
                  24.29       52.94 (28.65)                                        
 11 Lerner, Jonas             11 Parkland               53.02      52.96        
                  24.44       52.96 (28.52)                                        
 12 Wentzel, Evan             12 Carlisle               53.24      53.33        
                  24.87       53.33 (28.46)                                        
 13 Kunzman, Eric             12 Downingtown West       52.99      53.35        
                  24.52       53.35 (28.83)                                        
 14 Pysnik, Joe               10 Franklin Regiona       53.20      53.50        
                  25.06       53.50 (28.44)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Luis            9 North Allegheny        53.46      53.57        
                  25.16       53.57 (28.41)                                        
 16 Denard, Evan              10 CB West                53.37      54.10        
                  25.05       54.10 (29.05)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Forrest, Steven           10 Saint Marys Area       53.48                   
 18 Glowacki, Joseph           9 Cathedral Prep         53.72                   
 19 Reese, Joe                12 State College          53.78                   
 20 DiMarco, Joey             10 Nazareth               53.84                   
 21 McCormick, Ian            11 CB South               54.02                   
 22 Baker, Chris              11 Seneca Valley Hi       54.08                   
 23 Spindler, Jon             12 Central Catholic       54.17                   
 24 Farren, Tyler             11 Gateway High Sch       54.20                   
 25 Gerland, Andrew           10 Methacton              54.23                   
 26 Wilson, Matt              12 Emmaus                 54.42                   
 27 Helm, Andrew              11 Hempfield              54.72                   
 28 Kurtanich, Nate           10 North Allegheny        54.83                   
 29 Brazitis, Kevin           10 Manheim Twp            54.91                   
 30 Rosen, Michael             9 Mount Lebanon Hi       55.55                   
 31 Lempicky, Stephen         11 Abington Heights       55.98                   
 32 Palan, Justin                Washington             59.05                   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing - KY                             
 PIAA Record: S 48.62        1989 Tom Hay - Peters Twp.                        
NF Hon. Roll:   49.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Toomey, Raymond           12 Baldwin High Sch       49.69      48.80        
                  22.82       48.80 (25.98)                                        
  2 Dietrich II, Douglas      10 Central Catholic       51.65      51.40        
                  23.94       51.40 (27.46)                                        
  3 Boyle, Ryan               12 Emmaus                 51.19      51.64        
                  23.80       51.64 (27.84)                                        
  4 Aasen, Gunnar             12 Mount Lebanon Hi       51.29      51.65        
                  24.09       51.65 (27.56)                                        
  4 Marck, Charles            11 Pennsbury              52.16      51.65        
                  24.52       51.65 (27.13)                                        
  6 Volpe, Mike               11 OJ Roberts             52.39      51.68        
                  24.20       51.68 (27.48)                                        
  7 Wertz, Jon                11 Unionville             52.43      52.18        
                  24.52       52.18 (27.66)                                        
  8 McCormick, Ken            11 Henderson              52.39      52.30        
                  24.63       52.30 (27.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chenet, Colin             11 Conestoga              52.95      52.50        
                  24.39       52.50 (28.11)                                        
 10 Kunzman, Eric             12 Downingtown West       52.79      52.99        
                  24.01       52.99 (28.98)                                        
 11 Lerner, Jonas             11 Parkland               53.55      53.02        
                  24.48       53.02 (28.54)                                        
 12 Pysnik, Joe               10 Franklin Regiona       53.43      53.20        
                  24.84       53.20 (28.36)                                        
 12 Stoker, Andrew            11 Conestoga              52.69      53.20        
                  24.92       53.20 (28.28)                                        
 14 Wentzel, Evan             12 Carlisle               54.26      53.24        
                  25.18       53.24 (28.06)                                        
 15 Denard, Evan              10 CB West                53.90      53.37        
                  24.65       53.37 (28.72)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Luis            9 North Allegheny        53.30      53.46        
                  25.31       53.46 (28.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Forrest, Steven           10 Saint Marys Area       53.35      53.48        
                  24.95       53.48 (28.53)                                        
 18 Glowacki, Joseph           9 Cathedral Prep         53.40      53.72        
                  24.98       53.72 (28.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reese, Joe                12 State College          54.47      53.78        
                  25.35       53.78 (28.43)                                        
 20 DiMarco, Joey             10 Nazareth               53.82      53.84        
                  25.18       53.84 (28.66)                                        
 21 McCormick, Ian            11 CB South               53.76      54.02        
                  25.59       54.02 (28.43)                                        
 22 Baker, Chris              11 Seneca Valley Hi       53.36      54.08        
                  26.42       54.08 (27.66)                                        
 23 Spindler, Jon             12 Central Catholic       54.02      54.17        
                  25.29       54.17 (28.88)                                        
 24 Farren, Tyler             11 Gateway High Sch       53.80      54.20        
                  25.24       54.20 (28.96)                                        
 25 Gerland, Andrew           10 Methacton              54.27      54.23        
                  25.49       54.23 (28.74)                                        
 26 Wilson, Matt              12 Emmaus                 53.63      54.42        
                  24.79       54.42 (29.63)                                        
 27 Helm, Andrew              11 Hempfield              53.77      54.72        
                  25.67       54.72 (29.05)                                        
 28 Kurtanich, Nate           10 North Allegheny        54.34      54.83        
                  25.81       54.83 (29.02)                                        
 29 Brazitis, Kevin           10 Manheim Twp            54.23      54.91        
                  25.62       54.91 (29.29)                                        
 30 Rosen, Michael             9 Mount Lebanon Hi       54.56      55.55        
                  25.91       55.55 (29.64)                                        
 31 Lempicky, Stephen         11 Abington Heights       56.30      55.98        
                  26.08       55.98 (29.90)                                        
 32 Palan, Justin                Washington           1:05.28      59.05        
                  26.53       59.05 (32.52)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce - MI                         
 PIAA Record: S 49.54        2005 Michele King - Spring Grove                  
NF Hon. Roll:   51.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McDonnell, Lisa           12 Hempfield              52.54      51.54        
                  24.95       51.54 (26.59)                                        
  2 Ault, Sarah                9 Hempfield              52.49      51.96        
                  25.28       51.96 (26.68)                                        
  3 Palser, Sam               10 Downingtown East       52.86      52.42        
                  25.18       52.42 (27.24)                                        
  4 O'Hara, Katlin            11 Wyoming Valley W       52.91      52.67        
                  25.57       52.67 (27.10)                                        
  5 Longacre, Christy          9 Freedom                53.28      52.81        
                  25.23       52.81 (27.58)                                        
  6 Allen, Alex               12 Boyertown              53.06      52.84        
                  25.44       52.84 (27.40)                                        
  7 McMullan, Kristen         11 Henderson              53.12      53.00        
                  25.42       53.00 (27.58)                                        
  8 Skonezney, Amanda         10 Cumberland Valle       53.33      53.35        
                  25.84       53.35 (27.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kirsteier, Caitlin        12 CB East                53.36      52.54        
                  25.34       52.54 (27.20)                                        
 10 Walker, Margaret           9 Mount Lebanon Hi       53.49      53.18        
                  25.74       53.18 (27.44)                                        
 11 Myrick, Lauren            12 McDowell HS            53.64      53.27        
                  25.60       53.27 (27.67)                                        
 12 Lin, Carol                 9 Fox Chapel High        53.76      53.37        
                  25.63       53.37 (27.74)                                        
 13 Eidemiller, Layne         11 Warwick                53.61      53.46        
                  25.43       53.46 (28.03)                                        
 14 Montello, Kristen         11 Chambersburg Are       53.68      53.55        
                  26.17       53.55 (27.38)                                        
 14 Warwick, Allison          11 North Penn             53.80      53.55        
                  25.89       53.55 (27.66)                                        
 16 Davis, Alexandra          12 Pine Richland Hi       53.88      54.69        
                  25.95       54.69 (28.74)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Minney, Mercedes          11 Manheim Twp            54.12                   
 18 Glaser, Robin             12 Easton                 54.13                   
 19 Bright, Rachel            12 Downingtown East       54.19                   
 20 Snyder, Rose              10 Seneca Valley Hi       54.30                   
 21 Siembieda, Kim            12 Lower Merion           54.42                   
 22 Munger, Anna              10 Conestoga              54.57                   
 23 Gallagher, Brenna         12 Penn Trafford Hi       54.64                   
 24 Morris, Jillian           11 North Penn             54.73                   
 25 Kelly, Sammy              12 Ridley                 54.79                   
 26 Warren, Alex              11 State College          54.83                   
 27 Stum, Rebecca             10 Carlisle               54.98                   
 28 Dunn, Shannon             11 Fox Chapel High        55.07                   
 29 Chakany, Jamie            10 North Allegheny        55.22                   
 30 Royer, Megan              12 Ephrata Area           55.64                   
 31 Severn, Angela             9 Souderton              55.75                   
 32 Gaines, Acoya                Central Region       1:00.08                   
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce - MI                         
 PIAA Record: S 49.54        2005 Michele King - Spring Grove                  
NF Hon. Roll:   51.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ault, Sarah                9 Hempfield              51.72      52.49        
                  25.52       52.49 (26.97)                                        
  2 McDonnell, Lisa           12 Hempfield              51.78      52.54        
                  25.61       52.54 (26.93)                                        
  3 Palser, Sam               10 Downingtown East       52.85      52.86        
                  25.38       52.86 (27.48)                                        
  4 O'Hara, Katlin            11 Wyoming Valley W       53.25      52.91        
                  25.46       52.91 (27.45)                                        
  5 Allen, Alex               12 Boyertown              53.00      53.06        
                  25.52       53.06 (27.54)                                        
  6 McMullan, Kristen         11 Henderson              53.70      53.12        
                  25.42       53.12 (27.70)                                        
  7 Longacre, Christy          9 Freedom                53.00      53.28        
                  25.83       53.28 (27.45)                                        
  8 Skonezney, Amanda         10 Cumberland Valle       53.84      53.33        
                  25.73       53.33 (27.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kirsteier, Caitlin        12 CB East                53.79      53.36        
                  25.66       53.36 (27.70)                                        
 10 Walker, Margaret           9 Mount Lebanon Hi       53.21      53.49        
                  25.97       53.49 (27.52)                                        
 11 Eidemiller, Layne         11 Warwick                53.35      53.61        
                  25.69       53.61 (27.92)                                        
 12 Myrick, Lauren            12 McDowell HS            53.57      53.64        
                  25.91       53.64 (27.73)                                        
 13 Montello, Kristen         11 Chambersburg Are       52.74      53.68        
                  25.50       53.68 (28.18)                                        
 14 Lin, Carol                 9 Fox Chapel High        53.25      53.76        
                  25.91       53.76 (27.85)                                        
 15 Warwick, Allison          11 North Penn             53.15      53.80        
                  25.83       53.80 (27.97)                                        
 16 Davis, Alexandra          12 Pine Richland Hi       54.05      53.88        
                  25.75       53.88 (28.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Minney, Mercedes          11 Manheim Twp            53.73      54.12        
                  25.77       54.12 (28.35)                                        
 18 Glaser, Robin             12 Easton                 53.48      54.13        
                  25.86       54.13 (28.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bright, Rachel            12 Downingtown East       54.52      54.19        
                  25.59       54.19 (28.60)                                        
 20 Snyder, Rose              10 Seneca Valley Hi       54.25      54.30        
                  26.24       54.30 (28.06)                                        
 21 Siembieda, Kim            12 Lower Merion           54.79      54.42        
                  26.10       54.42 (28.32)                                        
 22 Munger, Anna              10 Conestoga              54.22      54.57        
                  26.25       54.57 (28.32)                                        
 23 Gallagher, Brenna         12 Penn Trafford Hi       52.89      54.64        
                  26.00       54.64 (28.64)                                        
 24 Morris, Jillian           11 North Penn             54.51      54.73        
                  26.48       54.73 (28.25)                                        
 25 Kelly, Sammy              12 Ridley                 54.83      54.79        
                  26.01       54.79 (28.78)                                        
 26 Warren, Alex              11 State College          55.34      54.83        
                  26.65       54.83 (28.18)                                        
 27 Stum, Rebecca             10 Carlisle               54.79      54.98        
                  26.06       54.98 (28.92)                                        
 28 Dunn, Shannon             11 Fox Chapel High        54.33      55.07        
                  27.14       55.07 (27.93)                                        
 29 Chakany, Jamie            10 North Allegheny        54.17      55.22        
                  26.83       55.22 (28.39)                                        
 30 Royer, Megan              12 Ephrata Area           54.73      55.64        
                  26.25       55.64 (29.39)                                        
 31 Severn, Angela             9 Souderton              54.76      55.75        
                  26.37       55.75 (29.38)                                        
 32 Gaines, Acoya                Central Region       1:00.46    1:00.08        
                  28.26     1:00.08 (31.82)                                        
 -- Deiseroth, Maggie         10 Fox Chapel High        54.36        SCR        
 -- Bower, Chelsey            12 Bethel Park High       52.91        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl - OH                            
 PIAA Record: S 44.69        2003 Cameron Hollinger - Penn Manor               
NF Hon. Roll:   45.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fanslau, Brendan          12 North Penn             46.27      46.01        
                  21.94       46.01 (24.07)                                        
  2 Kohl, Zachary             11 Governor Mifflin       46.55      46.11        
                  21.98       46.11 (24.13)                                        
  3 Toomey, Raymond           12 Baldwin High Sch       46.40      46.29        
                  22.05       46.29 (24.24)                                        
  4 Caruso, Chace             11 Conestoga Valley       46.95      46.42        
                  21.87       46.42 (24.55)                                        
  5 Gruszecki, Matt           11 Souderton              46.27      46.51        
                  21.86       46.51 (24.65)                                        
  6 Fink, Andrew              10 Henderson              46.68      46.71        
                  22.21       46.71 (24.50)                                        
  7 Loughran, Kyle            12 Strath Haven           46.65      46.73        
                  22.17       46.73 (24.56)                                        
  8 Austin, John              11 Unionville             46.70      46.97        
                  22.25       46.97 (24.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 DiMarco, Tom              12 Nazareth               47.55      47.07        
                  22.31       47.07 (24.76)                                        
 10 DeBiase, Joseph           12 Central Catholic       47.90      47.45        
                  22.55       47.45 (24.90)                                        
 11 Hershey, Matthew          11 Cumberland Valle       47.73      47.55        
                  22.74       47.55 (24.81)                                        
 12 Marck, Charles            11 Pennsbury              48.02      47.67        
                  23.14       47.67 (24.53)                                        
 13 Boyle, Ryan               12 Emmaus                 47.35      47.75        
                  22.64       47.75 (25.11)                                        
 14 Kubicek, Alex             12 Gateway High Sch       48.20      48.07        
                  23.04       48.07 (25.03)                                        
 15 Krakowski, John           12 Cathedral Prep         48.12      48.56        
                  22.65       48.56 (25.91)                                        
 16 Oster, Zach               12 Emmaus                 47.92      49.22        
                  23.29       49.22 (25.93)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Christian, Andrew         11 Downingtown West       48.20         J         
 18 Ryan, Nate                12 Hatboro-Horsham        48.25                   
 19 Martucci, Jesse            9 Emmaus                 48.53                   
 20 Kurtysh, Gene             12 Fox Chapel High        48.55                   
 21 Corcoran, Ryan            12 Souderton              48.57                   
 22 Edington, Collin          12 Upper St. Clair        48.58                   
 23 Aasen, Gunnar             12 Mount Lebanon Hi       48.76                   
 24 Helm, Andrew              11 Hempfield              48.85                   
 25 Sakoian, Mike             12 Upper St. Clair        48.97                   
 26 Nyce, Josh                11 Conestoga Valley       49.08                   
 27 Romanini, Dominick        12 State College          49.31                   
 28 Lempicky, Stephen         11 Abington Heights       49.36                   
 29 Gerthoffer, Brett         12 Shaler Area Hig        49.66                   
 30 Deal, Fred                12 CR South               50.04                   
 31 Gallagher, Chris          12 Wilson                 50.48                   
 32 Taylor, Michael              Central Region         51.86                   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl - OH                            
 PIAA Record: S 44.69        2003 Cameron Hollinger - Penn Manor               
NF Hon. Roll:   45.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fanslau, Brendan          12 North Penn             46.87      46.27        
                  22.05       46.27 (24.22)                                        
  1 Gruszecki, Matt           11 Souderton              47.69      46.27        
                  21.92       46.27 (24.35)                                        
  3 Toomey, Raymond           12 Baldwin High Sch       46.94      46.40        
                  22.32       46.40 (24.08)                                        
  4 Kohl, Zachary             11 Governor Mifflin       46.98      46.55        
                  22.04       46.55 (24.51)                                        
  5 Loughran, Kyle            12 Strath Haven           47.64      46.65        
                  22.30       46.65 (24.35)                                        
  6 Fink, Andrew              10 Henderson              47.82      46.68        
                  22.37       46.68 (24.31)                                        
  7 Austin, John              11 Unionville             47.61      46.70        
                  22.50       46.70 (24.20)                                        
  8 Caruso, Chace             11 Conestoga Valley       47.53      46.95        
                  22.21       46.95 (24.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyle, Ryan               12 Emmaus                 47.62      47.35        
                  22.60       47.35 (24.75)                                        
 10 DiMarco, Tom              12 Nazareth               47.45      47.55        
                  22.72       47.55 (24.83)                                        
 11 Hershey, Matthew          11 Cumberland Valle       48.07      47.73        
                  23.00       47.73 (24.73)                                        
 12 DeBiase, Joseph           12 Central Catholic       48.00      47.90        
                  22.85       47.90 (25.05)                                        
 13 Oster, Zach               12 Emmaus                 48.32      47.92        
                  22.89       47.92 (25.03)                                        
 14 Marck, Charles            11 Pennsbury              48.51      48.02        
                  23.17       48.02 (24.85)                                        
 15 Krakowski, John           12 Cathedral Prep         48.32      48.12        
                  22.84       48.12 (25.28)                                        
 16 Kubicek, Alex             12 Gateway High Sch       47.42     J48.20        
                  22.98       48.20 (25.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christian, Andrew         11 Downingtown West       48.47     J48.20        
                  22.70       48.20 (25.50)                                        
 18 Ryan, Nate                12 Hatboro-Horsham        48.54      48.25        
                  22.68       48.25 (25.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martucci, Jesse            9 Emmaus                 48.39      48.53        
                  23.11       48.53 (25.42)                                        
 20 Kurtysh, Gene             12 Fox Chapel High        48.30      48.55        
                  23.23       48.55 (25.32)                                        
 21 Corcoran, Ryan            12 Souderton              48.50      48.57        
                  22.75       48.57 (25.82)                                        
 22 Edington, Collin          12 Upper St. Clair        48.92      48.58        
                  23.26       48.58 (25.32)                                        
 23 Aasen, Gunnar             12 Mount Lebanon Hi       48.19      48.76        
                  23.03       48.76 (25.73)                                        
 24 Helm, Andrew              11 Hempfield              48.67      48.85        
                  23.42       48.85 (25.43)                                        
 25 Sakoian, Mike             12 Upper St. Clair        48.85      48.97        
                  23.07       48.97 (25.90)                                        
 26 Nyce, Josh                11 Conestoga Valley       48.94      49.08        
                  23.74       49.08 (25.34)                                        
 27 Romanini, Dominick        12 State College          49.55      49.31        
                  23.96       49.31 (25.35)                                        
 28 Lempicky, Stephen         11 Abington Heights       49.49      49.36        
                  23.49       49.36 (25.87)                                        
 29 Gerthoffer, Brett         12 Shaler Area Hig        48.84      49.66        
                  23.69       49.66 (25.97)                                        
 30 Deal, Fred                12 CR South               48.38      50.04        
                  23.98       50.04 (26.06)                                        
 31 Gallagher, Chris          12 Wilson                 47.94      50.48        
                  23.68       50.48 (26.80)                                        
 32 Taylor, Michael              Central Region         53.87      51.86        
                  24.22       51.86 (27.64)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 4:49.54        2005 Kelly Nelson - West Chester E              
NF Hon. Roll:   4:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roop, Steph               12 Downingtown East     5:00.75    4:56.95        
                  27.85       57.41 (29.56)     1:26.97 (29.56)     1:56.76 (29.79)
        2:26.50 (29.74)     2:56.34 (29.84)     3:26.34 (30.00)     3:56.43 (30.09)
        4:26.89 (30.46)     4:56.95 (30.06)                                        
  2 Impink, Caitlin           12 Wilson               5:02.11    4:58.50        
                  27.39       57.34 (29.95)     1:27.50 (30.16)     1:57.80 (30.30)
        2:28.27 (30.47)     2:58.77 (30.50)     3:29.12 (30.35)     3:59.42 (30.30)
        4:29.47 (30.05)     4:58.50 (29.03)                                        
  3 Malandra, Jaime            9 Parkland             5:04.38    4:59.71        
                  27.99       58.27 (30.28)     1:28.85 (30.58)     1:59.69 (30.84)
        2:29.73 (30.04)     3:00.25 (30.52)     3:30.19 (29.94)     4:00.36 (30.17)
        4:30.40 (30.04)     4:59.71 (29.31)                                        
  4 Dimond, Tracy             12 Emmaus               5:03.06    5:00.35        
                  28.21       58.04 (29.83)     1:27.79 (29.75)     1:57.99 (30.20)
        2:27.98 (29.99)     2:58.32 (30.34)     3:28.62 (30.30)     3:59.23 (30.61)
        4:29.98 (30.75)     5:00.35 (30.37)                                        
  5 Callaway, Morgan          12 Coatesville          5:03.26    5:00.53        
                  27.45       57.26 (29.81)     1:27.40 (30.14)     1:57.67 (30.27)
        2:28.46 (30.79)     2:58.73 (30.27)     3:29.34 (30.61)     4:00.02 (30.68)
        4:30.69 (30.67)     5:00.53 (29.84)                                        
  6 Zeller, Kayla             11 Hempfield            5:04.09    5:03.23        
                  27.77       58.08 (30.31)     1:28.49 (30.41)     1:58.63 (30.14)
        2:29.33 (30.70)     3:00.46 (31.13)     3:31.18 (30.72)     4:02.30 (31.12)
        4:33.31 (31.01)     5:03.23 (29.92)                                        
  7 Zimmer, Becca              9 Bethel Park High     5:06.05    5:03.26        
                  28.06       58.09 (30.03)     1:28.75 (30.66)     1:59.23 (30.48)
        2:30.09 (30.86)     3:00.96 (30.87)     3:31.63 (30.67)     4:02.46 (30.83)
        4:33.19 (30.73)     5:03.26 (30.07)                                        
  8 Draves, Shannon            9 Boyertown            5:04.86    5:05.01        
                  28.45       59.11 (30.66)     1:29.41 (30.30)     1:59.63 (30.22)
        2:30.50 (30.87)     3:01.23 (30.73)     3:32.11 (30.88)     4:03.04 (30.93)
        4:34.19 (31.15)     5:05.01 (30.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dyer, Jacy                11 Cedar Crest          5:06.58    5:02.11        
                  27.83       58.26 (30.43)     1:29.21 (30.95)     2:00.28 (31.07)
        2:31.15 (30.87)     3:01.96 (30.81)     3:32.77 (30.81)     4:03.41 (30.64)
        4:33.64 (30.23)     5:02.11 (28.47)                                        
 10 MacMillan, Molly          12 CB West              5:07.30    5:02.64        
                  27.78       58.21 (30.43)     1:29.05 (30.84)     1:59.93 (30.88)
        2:30.79 (30.86)     3:01.52 (30.73)     3:32.49 (30.97)     4:02.61 (30.12)
        4:33.04 (30.43)     5:02.64 (29.60)                                        
 11 Evans, Molly              11 Butler High Scho     5:10.78    5:03.02        
                  27.99       58.37 (30.38)     1:29.60 (31.23)     2:00.89 (31.29)
        2:31.74 (30.85)     3:02.64 (30.90)     3:33.58 (30.94)     4:04.13 (30.55)
        4:34.32 (30.19)     5:03.02 (28.70)                                        
 12 Happ, Megan                9 Spring-Ford          5:07.15    5:06.65        
                  28.42       59.11 (30.69)     1:30.48 (31.37)     2:01.57 (31.09)
        2:32.27 (30.70)     3:03.39 (31.12)     3:34.36 (30.97)     4:05.60 (31.24)
        4:36.54 (30.94)     5:06.65 (30.11)                                        
 13 Reis, Megan               12 Parkland             5:08.20    5:09.21        
                  28.18       58.78 (30.60)     1:30.07 (31.29)     2:01.57 (31.50)
        2:32.53 (30.96)     3:03.72 (31.19)     3:35.05 (31.33)     4:06.64 (31.59)
        4:38.20 (31.56)     5:09.21 (31.01)                                        
 14 Withers, Colleen          12 CB West              5:09.65    5:10.17        
                  28.08       58.67 (30.59)     1:29.66 (30.99)     2:01.00 (31.34)
        2:32.44 (31.44)     3:04.04 (31.60)     3:35.73 (31.69)     4:07.72 (31.99)
        4:39.38 (31.66)     5:10.17 (30.79)                                        
 15 Robinson, Maddy           12 Wilson               5:11.11    5:10.95        
                  28.36       59.36 (31.00)     1:30.80 (31.44)     2:02.23 (31.43)
        2:33.28 (31.05)     3:04.73 (31.45)     3:36.34 (31.61)     4:08.03 (31.69)
        4:39.99 (31.96)     5:10.95 (30.96)                                        
 16 Molloy, Caitlin            9 Pine Richland Hi     5:11.37    5:11.88        
                  27.96       58.41 (30.45)     1:29.42 (31.01)     2:00.74 (31.32)
        2:32.51 (31.77)     3:04.13 (31.62)     3:35.66 (31.53)     4:08.06 (32.40)
        4:40.35 (32.29)     5:11.88 (31.53)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 McCandless, Kristen       10 Emmaus               5:11.63                   
 18 Nedley, Marie             11 Connellsville Ar     5:12.24                   
 19 Reis, Dana                12 Parkland             5:12.72                   
 20 Fimple, Alicia            11 Upper Darby          5:13.23                   
 21 Burgess, Rebecca          12 Pine Richland Hi     5:13.98                   
 22 Herbst, Kelsey             9 McDowell HS          5:14.10                   
 23 Sheetz, Caitlyn           12 Alderdice            5:14.86                   
 24 Beck, Chelsea             10 Wilson               5:18.48                   
 25 Mullican, Lindsey          9 Manheim Twp          5:19.64                   
 26 Zacherl, Emily            11 Fox Chapel High      5:20.21                   
 27 Hakun, Natasha            11 Springfield          5:20.79                   
 28 Crigler, Alex             11 Wilson               5:21.78                   
 29 Wolfarth, Emily           10 Seneca Valley Hi     5:21.81                   
 30 Madore, McKenzie          12 State College        5:24.36                   
 31 Keibler, Natalie           9 Bethel Park High     5:26.75                   
 32 Chamberlain, Molly        11 Wyoming Valley W     5:28.76                   
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 4:49.54        2005 Kelly Nelson - West Chester E              
NF Hon. Roll:   4:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roop, Steph               12 Downingtown East     5:00.45    5:00.75        
                  28.26       58.46 (30.20)     1:28.45 (29.99)     1:58.63 (30.18)
        2:28.79 (30.16)     2:58.92 (30.13)     3:29.16 (30.24)     3:59.78 (30.62)
        4:30.66 (30.88)     5:00.75 (30.09)                                        
  2 Impink, Caitlin           12 Wilson               5:01.37    5:02.11        
                  27.37       57.28 (29.91)     1:27.83 (30.55)     1:58.66 (30.83)
        2:29.67 (31.01)     3:00.70 (31.03)     3:31.42 (30.72)     4:02.28 (30.86)
        4:32.51 (30.23)     5:02.11 (29.60)                                        
  3 Dimond, Tracy             12 Emmaus               4:59.58    5:03.06        
                  28.27       58.38 (30.11)     1:28.72 (30.34)     1:59.07 (30.35)
        2:29.50 (30.43)     3:00.09 (30.59)     3:30.69 (30.60)     4:01.52 (30.83)
        4:32.55 (31.03)     5:03.06 (30.51)                                        
  4 Callaway, Morgan          12 Coatesville          5:07.83    5:03.26        
                  27.73       57.76 (30.03)     1:28.31 (30.55)     1:59.15 (30.84)
        2:30.09 (30.94)     3:00.99 (30.90)     3:31.61 (30.62)     4:02.85 (31.24)
        4:33.74 (30.89)     5:03.26 (29.52)                                        
  5 Zeller, Kayla             11 Hempfield            5:03.93    5:04.09        
                  27.94       58.44 (30.50)     1:28.65 (30.21)     1:59.04 (30.39)
        2:30.17 (31.13)     3:01.13 (30.96)     3:32.21 (31.08)     4:03.46 (31.25)
        4:34.24 (30.78)     5:04.09 (29.85)                                        
  6 Malandra, Jaime            9 Parkland             5:05.93    5:04.38        
                  28.89       59.42 (30.53)     1:30.51 (31.09)     2:01.19 (30.68)
        2:32.57 (31.38)     3:03.44 (30.87)     3:33.54 (30.10)     4:04.57 (31.03)
        4:34.81 (30.24)     5:04.38 (29.57)                                        
  7 Draves, Shannon            9 Boyertown            5:08.20    5:04.86        
                  28.22       58.96 (30.74)     1:29.87 (30.91)     2:00.92 (31.05)
        2:31.67 (30.75)     3:02.84 (31.17)     3:33.61 (30.77)     4:04.34 (30.73)
        4:34.86 (30.52)     5:04.86 (30.00)                                        
  8 Zimmer, Becca              9 Bethel Park High     5:05.70    5:06.05        
                  27.80       58.06 (30.26)     1:28.67 (30.61)     1:59.54 (30.87)
        2:30.53 (30.99)     3:01.86 (31.33)     3:33.34 (31.48)     4:04.48 (31.14)
        4:35.83 (31.35)     5:06.05 (30.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dyer, Jacy                11 Cedar Crest          5:01.47    5:06.58        
                  28.07       58.90 (30.83)     1:30.40 (31.50)     2:01.86 (31.46)
        2:33.39 (31.53)     3:04.75 (31.36)     3:36.01 (31.26)     4:06.81 (30.80)
        4:37.50 (30.69)     5:06.58 (29.08)                                        
 10 Happ, Megan                9 Spring-Ford          5:08.12    5:07.15        
                  27.89       57.70 (29.81)     1:28.26 (30.56)     1:59.13 (30.87)
        2:30.38 (31.25)     3:02.01 (31.63)     3:33.70 (31.69)     4:05.57 (31.87)
        4:37.06 (31.49)     5:07.15 (30.09)                                        
 11 MacMillan, Molly          12 CB West              5:05.24    5:07.30        
                  27.82       58.03 (30.21)     1:29.12 (31.09)     1:59.96 (30.84)
        2:30.78 (30.82)     3:02.24 (31.46)     3:33.52 (31.28)     4:04.77 (31.25)
        4:36.42 (31.65)     5:07.30 (30.88)                                        
 12 Reis, Megan               12 Parkland             5:10.07    5:08.20        
                  28.38       58.98 (30.60)     1:30.21 (31.23)     2:01.62 (31.41)
        2:32.77 (31.15)     3:04.11 (31.34)     3:35.39 (31.28)     4:06.57 (31.18)
        4:37.87 (31.30)     5:08.20 (30.33)                                        
 13 Withers, Colleen          12 CB West              5:10.42    5:09.65        
                  28.27       58.68 (30.41)     1:29.63 (30.95)     2:00.97 (31.34)
        2:32.46 (31.49)     3:04.17 (31.71)     3:35.95 (31.78)     4:07.91 (31.96)
        4:39.34 (31.43)     5:09.65 (30.31)                                        
 14 Evans, Molly              11 Butler High Scho     5:15.24    5:10.78        
                  28.54       59.34 (30.80)     1:30.59 (31.25)     2:02.20 (31.61)
        2:33.78 (31.58)     3:05.27 (31.49)     3:37.00 (31.73)     4:09.14 (32.14)
        4:40.75 (31.61)     5:10.78 (30.03)                                        
 15 Robinson, Maddy           12 Wilson               5:11.81    5:11.11        
                  28.30       59.06 (30.76)     1:30.53 (31.47)     2:02.22 (31.69)
        2:33.97 (31.75)     3:05.80 (31.83)     3:37.34 (31.54)     4:08.97 (31.63)
        4:40.71 (31.74)     5:11.11 (30.40)                                        
 16 Molloy, Caitlin            9 Pine Richland Hi     5:15.65    5:11.37        
                  28.29       58.77 (30.48)     1:29.85 (31.08)     2:01.42 (31.57)
        2:33.02 (31.60)     3:04.64 (31.62)     3:36.55 (31.91)     4:08.45 (31.90)
        4:40.44 (31.99)     5:11.37 (30.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCandless, Kristen       10 Emmaus               5:10.42    5:11.63        
                  30.00     1:01.98 (31.98)     1:33.53 (31.55)     2:05.06 (31.53)
        2:36.24 (31.18)     3:07.33 (31.09)     3:38.82 (31.49)     4:10.20 (31.38)
        4:41.41 (31.21)     5:11.63 (30.22)                                        
 18 Nedley, Marie             11 Connellsville Ar     5:08.86    5:12.24        
                  27.91       58.07 (30.16)     1:29.03 (30.96)     2:00.56 (31.53)
        2:32.59 (32.03)     3:04.72 (32.13)     3:36.74 (32.02)     4:08.99 (32.25)
        4:41.19 (32.20)     5:12.24 (31.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reis, Dana                12 Parkland             5:11.30    5:12.72        
                  28.12       58.53 (30.41)     1:29.63 (31.10)     2:01.30 (31.67)
        2:33.07 (31.77)     3:04.95 (31.88)     3:37.19 (32.24)     4:08.96 (31.77)
        4:41.18 (32.22)     5:12.72 (31.54)                                        
 20 Fimple, Alicia            11 Upper Darby          5:14.73    5:13.23        
                  28.08       58.97 (30.89)     1:30.56 (31.59)     2:02.60 (32.04)
        2:34.91 (32.31)     3:06.91 (32.00)     3:38.97 (32.06)     4:10.95 (31.98)
        4:42.57 (31.62)     5:13.23 (30.66)                                        
 21 Burgess, Rebecca          12 Pine Richland Hi     5:16.57    5:13.98        
                  28.71     1:00.16 (31.45)     1:32.11 (31.95)     2:04.28 (32.17)
        2:36.45 (32.17)     3:07.57 (31.12)     3:39.46 (31.89)     4:11.47 (32.01)
        4:43.30 (31.83)     5:13.98 (30.68)                                        
 22 Herbst, Kelsey             9 McDowell HS          5:16.44    5:14.10        
                  29.67     1:01.26 (31.59)     1:32.85 (31.59)     2:04.55 (31.70)
        2:36.33 (31.78)     3:08.00 (31.67)     3:40.24 (32.24)     4:12.07 (31.83)
        4:43.74 (31.67)     5:14.10 (30.36)                                        
 23 Sheetz, Caitlyn           12 Alderdice            5:18.47    5:14.86        
                  28.28       59.26 (30.98)     1:30.81 (31.55)     2:02.41 (31.60)
        2:34.11 (31.70)     3:06.23 (32.12)     3:38.18 (31.95)     4:10.46 (32.28)
        4:43.18 (32.72)     5:14.86 (31.68)                                        
 24 Beck, Chelsea             10 Wilson               5:14.27    5:18.48        
                  28.42       59.73 (31.31)     1:31.96 (32.23)     2:04.48 (32.52)
        2:36.65 (32.17)     3:08.77 (32.12)     3:40.94 (32.17)     4:13.38 (32.44)
        4:46.10 (32.72)     5:18.48 (32.38)                                        
 25 Mullican, Lindsey          9 Manheim Twp          5:17.11    5:19.64        
                  28.48     1:00.01 (31.53)     1:32.18 (32.17)     2:04.56 (32.38)
        2:37.08 (32.52)     3:09.25 (32.17)     3:41.73 (32.48)     4:14.51 (32.78)
        4:47.11 (32.60)     5:19.64 (32.53)                                        
 26 Zacherl, Emily            11 Fox Chapel High      5:16.34    5:20.21        
                  29.14     1:00.96 (31.82)     1:33.44 (32.48)     2:06.14 (32.70)
        2:38.76 (32.62)     3:11.17 (32.41)     3:43.85 (32.68)     4:16.64 (32.79)
        4:48.97 (32.33)     5:20.21 (31.24)                                        
 27 Hakun, Natasha            11 Springfield          5:16.55    5:20.79        
                  28.16       59.48 (31.32)     1:31.66 (32.18)     2:04.30 (32.64)
        2:36.44 (32.14)     3:08.99 (32.55)     3:42.20 (33.21)     4:15.40 (33.20)
        4:48.84 (33.44)     5:20.79 (31.95)                                        
 28 Crigler, Alex             11 Wilson               5:15.00    5:21.78        
                  28.48       59.23 (30.75)     1:30.98 (31.75)     2:03.68 (32.70)
        2:36.49 (32.81)     3:09.69 (33.20)     3:43.10 (33.41)     4:16.43 (33.33)
        4:49.63 (33.20)     5:21.78 (32.15)                                        
 29 Wolfarth, Emily           10 Seneca Valley Hi     5:16.68    5:21.81        
                  28.19       59.66 (31.47)     1:31.65 (31.99)     2:04.66 (33.01)
        2:37.59 (32.93)     3:10.69 (33.10)     3:44.05 (33.36)     4:17.14 (33.09)
        4:49.95 (32.81)     5:21.81 (31.86)                                        
 30 Madore, McKenzie          12 State College        5:26.81    5:24.36        
                  28.42       59.67 (31.25)     1:31.89 (32.22)     2:04.27 (32.38)
        2:37.04 (32.77)     3:10.60 (33.56)     3:44.05 (33.45)     4:18.05 (34.00)
        4:51.77 (33.72)     5:24.36 (32.59)                                        
 31 Keibler, Natalie           9 Bethel Park High     5:13.28    5:26.75        
                  28.33       59.28 (30.95)     1:31.01 (31.73)     2:03.51 (32.50)
        2:37.03 (33.52)     3:11.14 (34.11)     3:45.37 (34.23)     4:20.14 (34.77)
        4:54.12 (33.98)     5:26.75 (32.63)                                        
 32 Chamberlain, Molly        11 Wyoming Valley W     5:24.09    5:28.76        
                  27.97       59.56 (31.59)     1:32.55 (32.99)     2:05.98 (33.43)
        2:40.00 (34.02)     3:13.09 (33.09)     3:47.48 (34.39)     4:21.34 (33.86)
        4:55.47 (34.13)     5:28.76 (33.29)                                        
 -- Cary, Cynara                 Girls H.S.           6:19.13        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff - CA                          
 PIAA Record: S 4:26.45        1996 Martin Schierhorn - Parkland               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:32.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gordon, David             11 Emmaus               4:32.77    4:28.19        
                  23.35       49.07 (25.72)     1:15.58 (26.51)     1:42.64 (27.06)
        2:09.94 (27.30)     2:37.43 (27.49)     3:05.38 (27.95)     3:33.38 (28.00)
        4:01.42 (28.04)     4:28.19 (26.77)                                        
  2 Weik, Cody                11 Cedar Crest          4:32.50    4:28.78        
                  23.47       49.31 (25.84)     1:15.91 (26.60)     1:43.14 (27.23)
        2:10.74 (27.60)     2:38.49 (27.75)     3:06.57 (28.08)     3:34.66 (28.09)
        4:02.44 (27.78)     4:28.78 (26.34)                                        
  3 Ryan, Ben                 12 State College        4:33.37    4:30.34        
                  24.15       50.34 (26.19)     1:17.44 (27.10)     1:45.28 (27.84)
        2:13.26 (27.98)     2:41.33 (28.07)     3:09.25 (27.92)     3:37.54 (28.29)
        4:04.81 (27.27)     4:30.34 (25.53)                                        
  4 Kinderwater, Joe          11 Hempfield            4:33.74    4:32.76        
                  24.48       50.83 (26.35)     1:17.85 (27.02)     1:45.46 (27.61)
        2:13.25 (27.79)     2:41.31 (28.06)     3:09.32 (28.01)     3:37.46 (28.14)
        4:05.59 (28.13)     4:32.76 (27.17)                                        
  5 McKeever, Tim             12 North Penn           4:34.36    4:36.58        
                  24.84       52.08 (27.24)     1:19.21 (27.13)     1:46.95 (27.74)
        2:14.93 (27.98)     2:43.29 (28.36)     3:11.79 (28.50)     3:40.36 (28.57)
        4:08.77 (28.41)     4:36.58 (27.81)                                        
  6 Rozick, Dan               11 State College        4:38.63    4:37.77        
                  24.59       51.83 (27.24)     1:20.26 (28.43)     1:48.48 (28.22)
        2:17.38 (28.90)     2:45.73 (28.35)     3:14.08 (28.35)     3:42.65 (28.57)
        4:11.55 (28.90)     4:37.77 (26.22)                                        
  7 Wehrman, Matt             11 Emmaus               4:38.96    4:38.31        
                  24.42       51.54 (27.12)     1:19.41 (27.87)     1:47.89 (28.48)
        2:16.35 (28.46)     2:44.95 (28.60)     3:13.88 (28.93)     3:42.49 (28.61)
        4:11.08 (28.59)     4:38.31 (27.23)                                        
  8 Anthony, Mac              10 Parkland             4:38.85    4:40.35        
                  25.36       53.06 (27.70)     1:21.15 (28.09)     1:49.61 (28.46)
        2:18.38 (28.77)     2:47.10 (28.72)     3:15.93 (28.83)     3:44.66 (28.73)
        4:13.11 (28.45)     4:40.35 (27.24)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zrada, Matt               12 Souderton            4:39.93    4:37.50        
                  24.78       51.91 (27.13)     1:19.58 (27.67)     1:47.90 (28.32)
        2:16.27 (28.37)     2:44.90 (28.63)     3:13.41 (28.51)     3:42.14 (28.73)
        4:10.18 (28.04)     4:37.50 (27.32)                                        
 10 Quirk, Colin              12 Mount Lebanon Hi     4:40.35    4:38.73        
                  25.55       53.47 (27.92)     1:21.62 (28.15)     1:49.95 (28.33)
        2:18.60 (28.65)     2:47.01 (28.41)     3:15.02 (28.01)     3:42.96 (27.94)
        4:11.09 (28.13)     4:38.73 (27.64)                                        
 11 Siemasko, Brandon          9 Penn Manor           4:43.19    4:39.18        
                  25.41       53.01 (27.60)     1:20.88 (27.87)     1:49.08 (28.20)
        2:17.38 (28.30)     2:46.14 (28.76)     3:15.15 (29.01)     3:44.30 (29.15)
        4:12.29 (27.99)     4:39.18 (26.89)                                        
 12 Dietrich II, Douglas      10 Central Catholic     4:46.65    4:42.83        
                  25.30       52.91 (27.61)     1:20.69 (27.78)     1:49.10 (28.41)
        2:17.44 (28.34)     2:45.67 (28.23)     3:14.29 (28.62)     3:43.71 (29.42)
        4:13.70 (29.99)     4:42.83 (29.13)                                        
 13 Chao, David               11 Conestoga            4:47.08    4:44.67        
                  25.51       53.53 (28.02)     1:22.37 (28.84)     1:51.31 (28.94)
        2:20.01 (28.70)     2:48.94 (28.93)     3:18.33 (29.39)     3:47.89 (29.56)
        4:16.51 (28.62)     4:44.67 (28.16)                                        
 14 Slomiany, Matt            12 North Penn           4:47.33    4:46.69        
                  25.37       53.10 (27.73)     1:21.30 (28.20)     1:49.99 (28.69)
        2:19.20 (29.21)     2:48.61 (29.41)     3:18.18 (29.57)     3:47.95 (29.77)
        4:17.62 (29.67)     4:46.69 (29.07)                                        
 15 Izewski, Josh             10 CB East              4:45.63    4:47.19        
                  25.50       53.46 (27.96)     1:21.93 (28.47)     1:50.61 (28.68)
        2:19.37 (28.76)     2:48.42 (29.05)     3:17.79 (29.37)     3:47.69 (29.90)
        4:17.70 (30.01)     4:47.19 (29.49)                                        
 16 Foulke, TK                12 Methacton            4:48.51    4:48.61        
                  24.88       52.16 (27.28)     1:20.69 (28.53)     1:49.87 (29.18)
        2:19.47 (29.60)     2:49.21 (29.74)     3:19.32 (30.11)     3:49.50 (30.18)
        4:19.68 (30.18)     4:48.61 (28.93)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Paulhamus, Marc           12 Williamsport Are     4:48.82                   
 18 McCormick, Stephen        10 Penn Manor           4:48.98                   
 19 Bowman, Brent             11 Central Catholic     4:49.67                   
 20 Yeager, Steve             11 Wilson               4:50.22                   
 21 Alford, Matt              11 Henderson            4:51.14                   
 22 Hansen, Wesley             9 McDowell HS          4:51.44                   
 23 Gasperich, Kevin          12 North Allegheny      4:51.60                   
 24 Winterhoff, DJ            11 Parkland             4:51.65                   
 25 Clayton, Ralph            10 Upper Dublin         4:51.87                   
 26 Shepard, Andrew           12 North Allegheny      4:53.28                   
 27 Connor, Matthew           10 Peters Township      4:53.36                   
 28 Lampley, Aaron            12 Governor Mifflin     4:53.47                   
 29 Hill, Darren              11 Manheim Twp          4:53.89                   
 30 Doemland, Stephen         12 Red Land             4:55.29                   
 31 Cox, Sean                 11 Hazleton Area HS     5:02.39                   
 32 McPeak, Matthew              Central              6:48.17                   
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff - CA                          
 PIAA Record: S 4:26.45        1996 Martin Schierhorn - Parkland               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:32.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Cody                11 Cedar Crest          4:41.45    4:32.50        
                  24.02       50.29 (26.27)     1:17.37 (27.08)     1:44.82 (27.45)
        2:12.45 (27.63)     2:40.24 (27.79)     3:08.38 (28.14)     3:36.49 (28.11)
        4:04.71 (28.22)     4:32.50 (27.79)                                        
  2 Gordon, David             11 Emmaus               4:32.79    4:32.77        
                  23.52       49.54 (26.02)     1:16.60 (27.06)     1:44.13 (27.53)
        2:12.12 (27.99)     2:40.27 (28.15)     3:08.56 (28.29)     3:37.09 (28.53)
        4:05.44 (28.35)     4:32.77 (27.33)                                        
  3 Ryan, Ben                 12 State College        4:39.64    4:33.37        
                  25.00       52.00 (27.00)     1:19.48 (27.48)     1:47.44 (27.96)
        2:15.37 (27.93)     2:43.31 (27.94)     3:11.51 (28.20)     3:39.63 (28.12)
        4:07.51 (27.88)     4:33.37 (25.86)                                        
  4 Kinderwater, Joe          11 Hempfield            4:31.83    4:33.74        
                  24.96       51.89 (26.93)     1:19.36 (27.47)     1:47.19 (27.83)
        2:15.14 (27.95)     2:43.08 (27.94)     3:11.25 (28.17)     3:39.20 (27.95)
        4:06.93 (27.73)     4:33.74 (26.81)                                        
  5 McKeever, Tim             12 North Penn           4:38.91    4:34.36        
                  24.75       51.94 (27.19)     1:19.16 (27.22)     1:46.95 (27.79)
        2:15.09 (28.14)     2:42.61 (27.52)     3:10.58 (27.97)     3:38.78 (28.20)
        4:06.76 (27.98)     4:34.36 (27.60)                                        
  6 Rozick, Dan               11 State College        4:41.93    4:38.63        
                  24.77       51.61 (26.84)     1:19.94 (28.33)     1:48.75 (28.81)
        2:17.55 (28.80)     2:46.09 (28.54)     3:15.20 (29.11)     3:44.07 (28.87)
        4:12.64 (28.57)     4:38.63 (25.99)                                        
  7 Anthony, Mac              10 Parkland             4:43.94    4:38.85        
                  25.70       53.60 (27.90)     1:22.02 (28.42)     1:50.46 (28.44)
        2:18.77 (28.31)     2:46.93 (28.16)     3:15.12 (28.19)     3:43.35 (28.23)
        4:11.68 (28.33)     4:38.85 (27.17)                                        
  8 Wehrman, Matt             11 Emmaus               4:40.42    4:38.96        
                  24.19       51.03 (26.84)     1:18.86 (27.83)     1:46.97 (28.11)
        2:15.36 (28.39)     2:43.91 (28.55)     3:12.70 (28.79)     3:41.63 (28.93)
        4:10.71 (29.08)     4:38.96 (28.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zrada, Matt               12 Souderton            4:43.43    4:39.93        
                  25.03       52.10 (27.07)     1:19.79 (27.69)     1:47.89 (28.10)
        2:16.62 (28.73)     2:45.67 (29.05)     3:14.69 (29.02)     3:43.41 (28.72)
        4:12.33 (28.92)     4:39.93 (27.60)                                        
 10 Quirk, Colin              12 Mount Lebanon Hi     4:41.66    4:40.35        
                  25.42       52.74 (27.32)     1:20.76 (28.02)     1:48.87 (28.11)
        2:17.17 (28.30)     2:45.64 (28.47)     3:14.54 (28.90)     3:43.50 (28.96)
        4:12.26 (28.76)     4:40.35 (28.09)                                        
 11 Siemasko, Brandon          9 Penn Manor           4:44.40    4:43.19        
                  25.13       52.44 (27.31)     1:20.49 (28.05)     1:48.90 (28.41)
        2:17.80 (28.90)     2:46.91 (29.11)     3:16.33 (29.42)     3:45.96 (29.63)
        4:15.34 (29.38)     4:43.19 (27.85)                                        
 12 Izewski, Josh             10 CB East              4:50.06    4:45.63        
                  25.70       53.60 (27.90)     1:21.90 (28.30)     1:50.67 (28.77)
        2:19.49 (28.82)     2:48.54 (29.05)     3:17.84 (29.30)     3:47.16 (29.32)
        4:16.84 (29.68)     4:45.63 (28.79)                                        
 13 Dietrich II, Douglas      10 Central Catholic     4:45.95    4:46.65        
                  25.50       53.29 (27.79)     1:21.90 (28.61)     1:50.59 (28.69)
        2:19.42 (28.83)     2:48.00 (28.58)     3:17.66 (29.66)     3:47.41 (29.75)
        4:17.57 (30.16)     4:46.65 (29.08)                                        
 14 Chao, David               11 Conestoga            4:49.87    4:47.08        
                  25.40       53.70 (28.30)     1:22.78 (29.08)     1:51.35 (28.57)
        2:20.32 (28.97)     2:49.64 (29.32)     3:19.20 (29.56)     3:49.03 (29.83)
        4:18.68 (29.65)     4:47.08 (28.40)                                        
 15 Slomiany, Matt            12 North Penn           4:50.30    4:47.33        
                  25.50       53.17 (27.67)     1:21.40 (28.23)     1:50.12 (28.72)
        2:19.41 (29.29)     2:48.70 (29.29)     3:18.24 (29.54)     3:48.19 (29.95)
        4:18.21 (30.02)     4:47.33 (29.12)                                        
 16 Foulke, TK                12 Methacton            4:53.65    4:48.51        
                  25.22       52.98 (27.76)     1:21.84 (28.86)     1:51.49 (29.65)
        2:21.71 (30.22)     2:51.99 (30.28)     3:21.96 (29.97)     3:51.76 (29.80)
        4:20.85 (29.09)     4:48.51 (27.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paulhamus, Marc           12 Williamsport Are     4:50.00    4:48.82        
                  25.81       53.74 (27.93)     1:22.48 (28.74)     1:51.46 (28.98)
        2:20.88 (29.42)     2:50.52 (29.64)     3:20.28 (29.76)     3:50.10 (29.82)
        4:20.05 (29.95)     4:48.82 (28.77)                                        
 18 McCormick, Stephen        10 Penn Manor           4:48.04    4:48.98        
                  25.17       52.82 (27.65)     1:21.55 (28.73)     1:50.69 (29.14)
        2:20.46 (29.77)     2:49.93 (29.47)     3:19.92 (29.99)     3:49.90 (29.98)
        4:20.06 (30.16)     4:48.98 (28.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bowman, Brent             11 Central Catholic     4:53.47    4:49.67        
                  26.61       55.76 (29.15)     1:25.11 (29.35)     1:54.70 (29.59)
        2:24.14 (29.44)     2:53.57 (29.43)     3:23.26 (29.69)     3:52.81 (29.55)
        4:21.76 (28.95)     4:49.67 (27.91)                                        
 20 Yeager, Steve             11 Wilson               4:46.09    4:50.22        
                  24.90       52.14 (27.24)     1:20.95 (28.81)     1:50.33 (29.38)
        2:19.93 (29.60)     2:49.68 (29.75)     3:19.48 (29.80)     3:49.86 (30.38)
        4:20.55 (30.69)     4:50.22 (29.67)                                        
 21 Alford, Matt              11 Henderson            4:51.95    4:51.14        
                  25.11       53.43 (28.32)     1:23.16 (29.73)     1:52.38 (29.22)
        2:22.07 (29.69)     2:51.51 (29.44)     3:21.39 (29.88)     3:51.76 (30.37)
        4:22.13 (30.37)     4:51.14 (29.01)                                        
 22 Hansen, Wesley             9 McDowell HS          4:54.99    4:51.44        
                  25.99       54.23 (28.24)     1:23.27 (29.04)     1:52.65 (29.38)
        2:22.09 (29.44)     2:51.57 (29.48)     3:21.51 (29.94)     3:51.83 (30.32)
        4:22.10 (30.27)     4:51.44 (29.34)                                        
 23 Gasperich, Kevin          12 North Allegheny      4:51.65    4:51.60        
                  26.81       55.99 (29.18)     1:25.38 (29.39)     1:55.10 (29.72)
        2:24.53 (29.43)     2:54.52 (29.99)     3:24.66 (30.14)     3:54.24 (29.58)
        4:24.13 (29.89)     4:51.60 (27.47)                                        
 24 Winterhoff, DJ            11 Parkland             4:50.87    4:51.65        
                  26.19       54.30 (28.11)     1:23.17 (28.87)     1:52.70 (29.53)
        2:22.17 (29.47)     2:52.08 (29.91)     3:22.29 (30.21)     3:52.18 (29.89)
        4:22.29 (30.11)     4:51.65 (29.36)                                        
 25 Clayton, Ralph            10 Upper Dublin         4:49.47    4:51.87        
                  27.07       55.88 (28.81)     1:24.69 (28.81)     1:53.93 (29.24)
        2:23.73 (29.80)     2:53.93 (30.20)     3:24.29 (30.36)     3:54.05 (29.76)
        4:24.21 (30.16)     4:51.87 (27.66)                                        
 26 Shepard, Andrew           12 North Allegheny      4:52.69    4:53.28        
                  26.60       55.53 (28.93)     1:24.88 (29.35)     1:54.88 (30.00)
        2:24.63 (29.75)     2:54.27 (29.64)     3:24.34 (30.07)     3:54.41 (30.07)
        4:24.38 (29.97)     4:53.28 (28.90)                                        
 27 Connor, Matthew           10 Peters Township      4:52.55    4:53.36        
                  25.88       54.19 (28.31)     1:23.63 (29.44)     1:53.54 (29.91)
        2:24.09 (30.55)     2:54.59 (30.50)     3:25.28 (30.69)     3:55.63 (30.35)
        4:25.78 (30.15)     4:53.36 (27.58)                                        
 28 Lampley, Aaron            12 Governor Mifflin     4:53.17    4:53.47        
                  25.69       53.93 (28.24)     1:23.28 (29.35)     1:52.92 (29.64)
        2:23.04 (30.12)     2:53.53 (30.49)     3:23.89 (30.36)     3:54.35 (30.46)
        4:24.77 (30.42)     4:53.47 (28.70)                                        
 29 Hill, Darren              11 Manheim Twp          4:52.40    4:53.89        
                  26.32       54.76 (28.44)     1:24.56 (29.80)     1:54.14 (29.58)
        2:24.13 (29.99)     2:54.17 (30.04)     3:24.34 (30.17)     3:54.76 (30.42)
        4:24.84 (30.08)     4:53.89 (29.05)                                        
 30 Doemland, Stephen         12 Red Land             4:51.82    4:55.29        
                  25.44       53.90 (28.46)     1:23.15 (29.25)     1:52.50 (29.35)
        2:23.08 (30.58)     2:52.73 (29.65)     3:23.55 (30.82)     3:54.57 (31.02)
        4:25.55 (30.98)     4:55.29 (29.74)                                        
 31 Cox, Sean                 11 Hazleton Area HS     4:52.58    5:02.39        
                  25.77       54.63 (28.86)     1:24.36 (29.73)     1:54.64 (30.28)
        2:25.59 (30.95)     2:56.72 (31.13)     3:28.02 (31.30)     3:59.62 (31.60)
        4:31.37 (31.75)     5:02.39 (31.02)                                        
 32 McPeak, Matthew              Central              6:29.99    6:48.17        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer - MI                     
 PIAA Record: S 1:35.86        2002 Parkland- Dist. 11                         
NF Hon. Roll:   1:38.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parkland 11  'A'                                  1:37.12    1:36.19        
     1) Ely, Lauren 12                  2) Lewis, Meghan 11               
     3) Malandra, Jaime 9               4) Stephens, Katelyn 11           
                  24.43       49.04 (24.61)     1:12.69 (23.65)     1:36.19 (23.50)
  2 Bethel Park 07  'A'                               1:38.14    1:37.35        
     1) Brackett, Charlotte 10          2) Sweeney, Kaitlyn 10            
     3) Brinkhoff, Katie 9              4) Bower, Chelsey 12              
                  24.93       49.17 (24.24)     1:13.76 (24.59)     1:37.35 (23.59)
  3 Fox Chapel 07  'A'                                1:37.52    1:37.39        
     1) Dunn, Shannon 11                2) Lin, Carol 9                   
     3) Deiseroth, Maggie 10            4) Leech, Katie 12                
                  24.52       48.98 (24.46)     1:13.13 (24.15)     1:37.39 (24.26)
  4 Downingtown East 01  'A'                          1:37.62    1:38.11        
     1) Bright, Rachel 12               2) Hohwald, Kathleen 11           
     3) Roop, Steph 12                  4) Palser, Sam 10                 
                  24.81       49.91 (25.10)     1:14.76 (24.85)     1:38.11 (23.35)
  5 Penn Trafford 07  'A'                             1:39.15    1:38.18        
     1) Iams, Ashley 10                 2) Gallagher, Brenna 12           
     3) Szmyd, Carly 10                 4) Mattucci, Gina 11              
                  24.79       49.35 (24.56)     1:13.99 (24.64)     1:38.18 (24.19)
  6 State College Area 06  'A'                        1:38.67    1:38.19        
     1) Warren, Alex 11                 2) Beard, Brittany 12             
     3) Parry, Lucia 12                 4) Myers, Michelle 12             
                  25.24       50.14 (24.90)     1:14.99 (24.85)     1:38.19 (23.20)
  7 Hempfield  03  'A'                                1:39.40    1:39.38        
     1) Zeller, Kayla 11                2) Ault, Sarah 9                  
     3) Meier, Ella 9                   4) McDonnell, Lisa 12             
                  25.79       49.92 (24.13)     1:15.22 (25.30)     1:39.38 (24.16)
  8 Seneca Valley 07  'A'                             1:39.30    1:39.54        
     1) Wolfarth, Emily 10              2) Snyder, Rose 10                
     3) Dobrick, Elyse 11               4) Connolly, Kelly 11             
                  25.09       50.44 (25.35)     1:15.14 (24.70)     1:39.54 (24.40)
B - Final
  9 North Penn 01  'A'                                1:39.92    1:38.47        
     1) Warwick, Allison 11             2) Jernigan, Devon 12             
     3) Sisko, Megan 11                 4) French, Lauren 10              
                  24.95       49.29 (24.34)     1:14.19 (24.90)     1:38.47 (24.28)
 10 Wilson  03  'A'                                   1:39.50    1:38.69        
     1) Cantwell, Julie 11              2) Colitz, Tatum 9                
     3) Impink, Caitlin 12              4) Morrow, Lauren 10              
                  25.52       50.37 (24.85)     1:15.17 (24.80)     1:38.69 (23.52)
 11 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         1:40.03    1:39.58        
     1) Ricedorf, Kayla 12              2) Skonezney, Amanda 10           
     3) Sunday, Rachel 12               4) Butler, Erinne 11              
                  25.31       49.95 (24.64)     1:15.66 (25.71)     1:39.58 (23.92)
 12 Easton Area 11  'A'                               1:40.13    1:39.63        
     1) Pollard, Casey 11               2) Carmichael, Leah 10            
     3) Page, Shiloh 12                 4) Glaser, Robin 12               
                  25.72       50.34 (24.62)     1:14.58 (24.24)     1:39.63 (25.05)
 13 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           1:39.71    1:40.20        
     1) Chakany, Jamie 10               2) Shearer, Jessica 10            
     3) Donaghue, Lauren 9              4) Faingold, Kathy 12             
                  25.25       50.65 (25.40)     1:15.83 (25.18)     1:40.20 (24.37)
 14 Dallastown Area 03  'A'                           1:40.14    1:40.23        
     1) Shearer, Tori 9                 2) Katz, Kirsten 10               
     3) Maloney, Jamie 12               4) Ierley, Danielle 12            
                  25.13       50.24 (25.11)     1:15.29 (25.05)     1:40.23 (24.94)
 15 Methacton 01  'A'                                 1:40.49    1:40.36        
     1) Rodman, Kristen 10              2) McCaffrey, Jennifer 11         
     3) Keene, Colette 11               4) Borokowski, Jackie 12          
                  25.31       51.32 (26.01)     1:16.80 (25.48)     1:40.36 (23.56)
 16 Mount Lebanon 07  'A'                             1:40.50    1:40.95        
     1) Walker, Margaret 9              2) Champ, Lindsay 12              
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra 12          4) Pagliari, Lydia 11             
                  25.30       50.25 (24.95)     1:15.30 (25.05)     1:40.95 (25.65)
Preliminaries
 17 Upper Dublin 01  'A'                              1:40.71                   
 18 Freedom 11  'A'                                   1:40.80                   
 19 Warren Area 10  'A'                               1:40.99                   
 20 Chambersburg Area 03  'A'                         1:41.27                   
 21 Perkiomen Valley 01  'A'                          1:41.36                   
 22 Wyoming Valley West 02  'A'                       1:42.31                   
 23 Hempfield Area 07  'A'                            1:42.49                   
 24 Central 12  'A'                                   1:54.16                   
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer - MI                     
 PIAA Record: S 1:35.86        2002 Parkland- Dist. 11                         
NF Hon. Roll:   1:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkland 11  'A'                                  1:37.53    1:37.12        
     1) Ely, Lauren 12                  2) Lewis, Meghan 11               
     3) Malandra, Jaime 9               4) Stephens, Katelyn 11           
                  24.71       49.55 (24.84)     1:13.48 (23.93)     1:37.12 (23.64)
  2 Fox Chapel 07  'A'                                1:38.45    1:37.52        
     1) Dunn, Shannon 11                2) Lin, Carol 9                   
     3) Deiseroth, Maggie 10            4) Leech, Katie 12                
                  24.79       49.27 (24.48)     1:13.51 (24.24)     1:37.52 (24.01)
  3 Downingtown East 01  'A'                          1:38.54    1:37.62        
     1) Bright, Rachel 12               2) Hohwald, Kathleen 11           
     3) Roop, Steph 12                  4) Palser, Sam 10                 
                  24.98       49.64 (24.66)     1:14.09 (24.45)     1:37.62 (23.53)
  4 Bethel Park 07  'A'                               1:37.40    1:38.14        
     1) Brackett, Charlotte 10          2) Sweeney, Kaitlyn 10            
     3) Brinkhoff, Katie 9              4) Bower, Chelsey 12              
                  24.94       49.24 (24.30)     1:14.16 (24.92)     1:38.14 (23.98)
  5 State College Area 06  'A'                        1:40.07    1:38.67        
     1) Warren, Alex 11                 2) Beard, Brittany 12             
     3) Parry, Lucia 12                 4) Myers, Michelle 12             
                  25.09       50.34 (25.25)     1:15.33 (24.99)     1:38.67 (23.34)
  6 Penn Trafford 07  'A'                             1:37.85    1:39.15        
     1) Iams, Ashley 10                 2) Mattucci, Gina 11              
     3) Szmyd, Carly 10                 4) Gallagher, Brenna 12           
                  25.14       49.81 (24.67)     1:14.57 (24.76)     1:39.15 (24.58)
  7 Seneca Valley 07  'A'                             1:38.78    1:39.30        
     1) Wolfarth, Emily 10              2) Snyder, Rose 10                
     3) Dobrick, Elyse 11               4) Connolly, Kelly 11             
                  25.64       50.46 (24.82)     1:14.91 (24.45)     1:39.30 (24.39)
  8 Hempfield  03  'A'                                1:38.23    1:39.40        
     1) Zeller, Kayla 11                2) Ault, Sarah 9                  
     3) Meier, Ella 9                   4) McDonnell, Lisa 12             
                  25.95       50.47 (24.52)     1:15.73 (25.26)     1:39.40 (23.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson  03  'A'                                   1:39.17    1:39.50        
     1) Cantwell, Julie 11              2) Colitz, Tatum 9                
     3) Impink, Caitlin 12              4) Morrow, Lauren 10              
                  25.65       50.48 (24.83)     1:15.52 (25.04)     1:39.50 (23.98)
 10 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           1:39.78    1:39.71        
     1) Chakany, Jamie 10               2) Shearer, Jessica 10            
     3) Donaghue, Lauren 9              4) Faingold, Kathy 12             
                  25.06       50.19 (25.13)     1:15.23 (25.04)     1:39.71 (24.48)
 11 North Penn 01  'A'                                1:39.29    1:39.92        
     1) Warwick, Allison 11             2) Jernigan, Devon 12             
     3) Sisko, Megan 11                 4) French, Lauren 10              
                  25.55       50.18 (24.63)     1:15.31 (25.13)     1:39.92 (24.61)
 12 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         1:39.04    1:40.03        
     1) Ricedorf, Kayla 12              2) Skonezney, Amanda 10           
     3) Sunday, Rachel 12               4) Butler, Erinne 11              
                  25.41       50.48 (25.07)     1:15.76 (25.28)     1:40.03 (24.27)
 13 Easton Area 11  'A'                               1:38.97    1:40.13        
     1) Pollard, Casey 11               2) Carmichael, Leah 10            
     3) Page, Shiloh 12                 4) Glaser, Robin 12               
                  25.32       50.26 (24.94)     1:15.22 (24.96)     1:40.13 (24.91)
 14 Dallastown Area 03  'A'                           1:39.95    1:40.14        
     1) Shearer, Tori 9                 2) Katz, Kirsten 10               
     3) Maloney, Jamie 12               4) Ierley, Danielle 12            
                  25.36       50.12 (24.76)     1:15.15 (25.03)     1:40.14 (24.99)
 15 Methacton 01  'A'                                 1:40.08    1:40.49        
     1) Rodman, Kristen 10              2) McCaffrey, Jennifer 11         
     3) Keene, Colette 11               4) Borokowski, Jackie 12          
                  25.33       51.43 (26.10)     1:16.67 (25.24)     1:40.49 (23.82)
 16 Mount Lebanon 07  'A'                             1:39.85    1:40.50        
     1) Walker, Margaret 9              2) Champ, Lindsay 12              
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra 12          4) Pagliari, Lydia 11             
                  25.23       50.31 (25.08)     1:15.29 (24.98)     1:40.50 (25.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Upper Dublin 01  'A'                              1:40.15    1:40.71        
     1) Lafferty, Megan 9               2) Harchut, Kelly 10              
     3) Ehmann, Olivia 10               4) Meier, Laura 12                
                  25.49       50.64 (25.15)     1:15.82 (25.18)     1:40.71 (24.89)
 18 Freedom 11  'A'                                   1:39.23    1:40.80        
     1) Csakai, Jessica 11              2) Jankiewicz, Lindsey 11         
     3) Mixon, Chelsea 10               4) Longacre, Christy 9            
                  26.17       51.46 (25.29)     1:17.24 (25.78)     1:40.80 (23.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Warren Area 10  'A'                               1:40.96    1:40.99        
     1) Price, Laura 12                 2) Betts, Linda 10                
     3) Yaegle, Christa 10              4) Evans, Elizabeth 9             
                  25.37       50.72 (25.35)     1:16.12 (25.40)     1:40.99 (24.87)
 20 Chambersburg Area 03  'A'                         1:40.90    1:41.27        
     1) Rines, Kristi 10                2) Montello, Kristen 11           
     3) Nitterhouse, Taylor 10          4) Aughinbaugh, Kathryn 12        
                  26.08       51.61 (25.53)     1:17.13 (25.52)     1:41.27 (24.14)
 21 Perkiomen Valley 01  'A'                          1:40.73    1:41.36        
     1) Hassinger, Jessica 11           2) Hilferty, Bridget 9            
     3) Barber, Meghan 11               4) Swartley, Brianna 12           
                  25.71       50.91 (25.20)     1:15.98 (25.07)     1:41.36 (25.38)
 22 Wyoming Valley West 02  'A'                       1:40.62    1:42.31        
     1) Adams, Lindsay 10               2) Labashosky, Sara 10            
     3) Chamberlain, Molly 11           4) O'Hara, Katlin 11              
                  26.22       52.44 (26.22)     1:18.25 (25.81)     1:42.31 (24.06)
 23 Hempfield Area 07  'A'                            1:40.49    1:42.49        
     1) Kane, Alana 11                  2) Gorinski, Laura 9              
     3) Sisley, Kara 10                 4) Lint, Erin 11                  
                  26.01       50.98 (24.97)     1:17.05 (26.07)     1:42.49 (25.44)
 24 Central 12  'A'                                   1:54.01    1:54.16        
     1) Curran, Nune                    2) Manojlovich, Marina            
     3) McDowell, Christine             4) Troyer, Jillian                
                  28.38       56.12 (27.74)     1:25.90 (29.78)     1:54.16 (28.26)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Rice - MI                       
 PIAA Record: S 1:24.14        1996 Bethel Park - Dist. 7                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.70                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strath Haven 01  'A'                              1:25.71    1:25.42        
     1) D'Ignazio, Andrew 11            2) Naccarelli, Mike 11            
     3) Hafertepe, Mickey 12            4) Loughran, Kyle 12              
                  22.24       43.66 (21.42)     1:05.28 (21.62)     1:25.42 (20.14)
  2 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    1:25.32    1:25.73        
     1) Martucci, Jesse 9               2) Oster, Zach 12                 
     3) Wilson, Matt 12                 4) Rae-Grant, George 12           
                  21.86       43.46 (21.60)     1:05.00 (21.54)     1:25.73 (20.73)
  3 Souderton 01  'A'                                 1:26.30    1:26.42        
     1) Corcoran, Ryan 12               2) Zrada, Matt 12                 
     3) Fox, Reid 12                    4) Gruszecki, Matt 11             
                  22.03       43.91 (21.88)     1:05.96 (22.05)     1:26.42 (20.46)
  4 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         1:26.51    1:26.65        
     1) Hershey, Matthew 11             2) Schwartz, Nicholas 12          
     3) Fuller, Kevin 12                4) Schwartz, St. John 11          
                  21.69       44.25 (22.56)     1:05.91 (21.66)     1:26.65 (20.74)
  5 Conestoga Valley  03  'A'                         1:26.98    1:27.18        
     1) Sheerer, Chris 11               2) Nyce, Josh 11                  
     3) Wissler, Drew 9                 4) Caruso, Chace 11               
                  21.63       44.05 (22.42)     1:06.01 (21.96)     1:27.18 (21.17)
  6 State College Area 06  'A'                        1:27.12    1:27.28        
     1) Romanini, Dominick 12           2) Ryan, Ben 12                   
     3) Chase, Alec 12                  4) Cochrane, Jon 12               
                  22.23       43.84 (21.61)     1:05.90 (22.06)     1:27.28 (21.38)
  7 Parkland 11  'A'                                  1:27.37    1:27.51        
     1) Armbruster, Kyle 11             2) Sanders, Richard 11            
     3) Karedis, Demetri 9              4) Anthony, Mac 10                
                  22.25       44.47 (22.22)     1:06.49 (22.02)     1:27.51 (21.02)
  8 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           1:26.36    1:27.74        
     1) Meyers, Rob 11                  2) Scherer, Matt 11               
     3) Nolan, John 11                  4) Kirsch, Brendan 11             
                  21.93       43.91 (21.98)     1:06.00 (22.09)     1:27.74 (21.74)
B - Final
  9 North Penn 01  'A'                                1:28.01    1:27.25        
     1) Fanslau, Brendan 12             2) Smallwood, Jeff 10             
     3) Britton, Kelsey 12              4) McKeever, Tim 12               
                  21.56       43.63 (22.07)     1:05.58 (21.95)     1:27.25 (21.67)
 10 Dallastown Area 03  'A'                           1:28.37    1:28.28        
     1) Hudish, Brian 12                2) Douglas, Steve 11              
     3) Croucher, Steve 11              4) Habbershon, Jordan 11          
                  22.02       44.11 (22.09)     1:06.11 (22.00)     1:28.28 (22.17)
 11 Wissahickon 01  'A'                               1:28.25    1:28.41        
     1) Ryan, Rich 11                   2) Draham, Leo 11                 
     3) Bossert, Adam 9                 4) High, Chris 12                 
                  21.93       44.00 (22.07)     1:06.21 (22.21)     1:28.41 (22.20)
 12 Governor Mifflin 03  'A'                          1:28.06    1:28.96        
     1) Kohl, Zachary 11                2) Lampley, Aaron 12              
     3) Moyer, Kyle 12                  4) Williams, Sean 12              
                  21.58       44.14 (22.56)     1:06.55 (22.41)     1:28.96 (22.41)
 13 Hempfield Area 07  'A'                            1:29.33    1:29.78        
     1) Yelinek, Jim 11                 2) Landis, Alex 11                
     3) Gorinski, Ed 12                 4) Forish, Andrew 12              
                  22.62       45.05 (22.43)     1:07.51 (22.46)     1:29.78 (22.27)
 14 Easton Area 11  'A'                               1:29.39    1:30.07        
     1) Patterson, Garcia 11            2) Goldsmith, Pete 11             
     3) Black, Michael 10               4) Phillips, Seth 11              
                  22.56       45.56 (23.00)     1:08.40 (22.84)     1:30.07 (21.67)
 15 Downingtown West 01  'A'                          1:28.95    1:30.08        
     1) Uzun, Deniz 11                  2) Bickley, Brian 11              
     3) Kunzman, Eric 12                4) Christian, Andrew 11           
                  23.35       46.07 (22.72)     1:08.37 (22.30)     1:30.08 (21.71)
 16 Unionville 01  'A'                                1:29.24    1:30.13        
     1) Sanderson, Brent 10             2) Nalls, Jake 10                 
     3) Wertz, Jon 11                   4) Austin, John 11                
                  22.83       46.65 (23.82)     1:08.91 (22.26)     1:30.13 (21.22)
Preliminaries
 17 Perkiomen Valley 01  'A'                          1:29.45                   
 18 Upper St. Clair 07  'A'                           1:29.83                   
 19 Neshaminy 01  'A'                                 1:29.95                   
 20 Abington Heights 02  'A'                          1:29.99                   
 21 Upper Dublin 01  'A'                              1:30.88                   
 22 Washington 12  'A'                                1:44.57                   
 -- Fox Chapel 07  'A'                                    DQ                    
 -- Cathedral Prep 10  'A'                                DQ                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Rice - MI                       
 PIAA Record: S 1:24.14        1996 Bethel Park - Dist. 7                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    1:27.07    1:25.32        
     1) Martucci, Jesse 9               2) Oster, Zach 12                 
     3) Wilson, Matt 12                 4) Rae-Grant, George 12           
                  21.83       43.02 (21.19)     1:04.61 (21.59)     1:25.32 (20.71)
  2 Strath Haven 01  'A'                              1:26.74    1:25.71        
     1) D'Ignazio, Andrew 11            2) Naccarelli, Mike 11            
     3) Hafertepe, Mickey 12            4) Loughran, Kyle 12              
                  22.09       43.73 (21.64)     1:05.24 (21.51)     1:25.71 (20.47)
  3 Souderton 01  'A'                                 1:27.00    1:26.30        
     1) Corcoran, Ryan 12               2) Zrada, Matt 12                 
     3) Fox, Reid 12                    4) Gruszecki, Matt 11             
                  21.87       43.85 (21.98)     1:05.79 (21.94)     1:26.30 (20.51)
  4 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           1:27.74    1:26.36        
     1) Meyers, Rob 11                  2) Scherer, Matt 11               
     3) Nolan, John 11                  4) Kirsch, Brendan 11             
                  21.84       43.29 (21.45)     1:04.78 (21.49)     1:26.36 (21.58)
  5 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         1:28.08    1:26.51        
     1) Hershey, Matthew 11             2) Schwartz, Nicholas 12          
     3) Fuller, Kevin 12                4) Schwartz, St. John 11          
                  21.88       44.03 (22.15)     1:05.71 (21.68)     1:26.51 (20.80)
  6 Conestoga Valley  03  'A'                         1:27.96    1:26.98        
     1) Nyce, Josh 11                   2) Sheerer, Chris 11              
     3) Wissler, Drew 9                 4) Caruso, Chace 11               
                  22.56       44.59 (22.03)     1:05.78 (21.19)     1:26.98 (21.20)
  7 State College Area 06  'A'                        1:29.76    1:27.12        
     1) Romanini, Dominick 12           2) Ryan, Ben 12                   
     3) Chase, Alec 12                  4) Cochrane, Jon 12               
                  21.99       43.50 (21.51)     1:05.53 (22.03)     1:27.12 (21.59)
  8 Parkland 11  'A'                                  1:28.65    1:27.37        
     1) Armbruster, Kyle 11             2) Sanders, Richard 11            
     3) Karedis, Demetri 9              4) Anthony, Mac 10                
                  22.18       44.23 (22.05)     1:06.36 (22.13)     1:27.37 (21.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Penn 01  'A'                                1:29.28    1:28.01        
     1) Fanslau, Brendan 12             2) Watts, Joseph 11               
     3) Britton, Kelsey 12              4) McKeever, Tim 12               
                  21.12       43.97 (22.85)     1:06.30 (22.33)     1:28.01 (21.71)
 10 Governor Mifflin 03  'A'                          1:28.31    1:28.06        
     1) Kohl, Zachary 11                2) Moyer, Kyle 12                 
     3) Williams, Sean 12               4) Lampley, Aaron 12              
                  21.30       43.75 (22.45)     1:05.99 (22.24)     1:28.06 (22.07)
 11 Wissahickon 01  'A'                               1:29.41    1:28.25        
     1) Ryan, Rich 11                   2) Draham, Leo 11                 
     3) Bossert, Adam 9                 4) High, Chris 12                 
                  21.76       43.86 (22.10)     1:05.97 (22.11)     1:28.25 (22.28)
 12 Dallastown Area 03  'A'                           1:29.19    1:28.37        
     1) Hudish, Brian 12                2) Douglas, Steve 11              
     3) Croucher, Steve 11              4) Habbershon, Jordan 11          
                  22.25       44.17 (21.92)     1:06.34 (22.17)     1:28.37 (22.03)
 13 Downingtown West 01  'A'                          1:29.27    1:28.95        
     1) Uzun, Deniz 11                  2) Bickley, Brian 11              
     3) Kunzman, Eric 12                4) Christian, Andrew 11           
                  22.67       45.00 (22.33)     1:07.28 (22.28)     1:28.95 (21.67)
 14 Unionville 01  'A'                                1:29.63    1:29.24        
     1) Sanderson, Brent 10             2) Nalls, Jake 10                 
     3) Wertz, Jon 11                   4) Austin, John 11                
                  22.66       46.17 (23.51)     1:08.02 (21.85)     1:29.24 (21.22)
 15 Hempfield Area 07  'A'                            1:28.87    1:29.33        
     1) Yelinek, Jim 11                 2) Landis, Alex 11                
     3) Gorinski, Ed 12                 4) Forish, Andrew 12              
                  22.57       44.55 (21.98)     1:06.94 (22.39)     1:29.33 (22.39)
 16 Easton Area 11  'A'                               1:29.83    1:29.39        
     1) Patterson, Garcia 11            2) Goldsmith, Pete 11             
     3) Black, Michael 10               4) Phillips, Seth 11              
                  22.62       45.23 (22.61)     1:07.71 (22.48)     1:29.39 (21.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perkiomen Valley 01  'A'                          1:29.47    1:29.45        
     1) Murray, Doug 10                 2) Roberts, Dave 11               
     3) Buckwalter, Ross 11             4) Pavlik, Dominic 11             
                  22.51       45.92 (23.41)     1:07.75 (21.83)     1:29.45 (21.70)
 18 Upper St. Clair 07  'A'                           1:29.27    1:29.83        
     1) Edington, Collin 12             2) Tomiczek, Paul 12              
     3) Brennan, Scott 11               4) Sakoian, Mike 12               
                  22.31       45.76 (23.45)     1:08.45 (22.69)     1:29.83 (21.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Neshaminy 01  'A'                                 1:29.80    1:29.95        
     1) Sweeney, Leo 12                 2) Mayer, Eric 10                 
     3) Whitman, Robert 11              4) Scott, Sean 12                 
                  22.90       45.34 (22.44)     1:07.49 (22.15)     1:29.95 (22.46)
 20 Abington Heights 02  'A'                          1:29.83    1:29.99        
     1) Cadman, Jon 12                  2) Barren, Matt 11                
     3) Lempicky, Stephen 11            4) Pinches, Nathan 12             
                  22.39       45.48 (23.09)     1:07.91 (22.43)     1:29.99 (22.08)
 21 Upper Dublin 01  'A'                              1:29.78    1:30.88        
     1) Rooney, Kyle 10                 2) Sarabura, Elliott 12           
     3) Clayton, Ralph 10               4) Smullen, Tim 11                
                  23.03       45.84 (22.81)     1:08.40 (22.56)     1:30.88 (22.48)
 22 Washington 12  'A'                                1:44.13    1:44.57        
     1) Pontes, Jack                    2) Yun, Andy                      
     3) Gandy, Jarrod                   4) Palan, Justin                  
                  27.32       54.01 (26.69)     1:19.96 (25.95)     1:44.57 (24.61)
 -- Cathedral Prep 10  'A'                            1:25.82         DQ        
     1) VanVolkenburg, Tommy 11         2) Spencer, Drew 12               
     3) Bauman, Andrew 11               4) Krakowski, John 12             
 -- Fox Chapel 07  'A'                                1:28.39         DQ        
     1) Kurtysh, Gene 12                2) Cohen, Michael 12              
     3) Sundermann, Derek 11            4) Coulson, Peter 11              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin - CA                        
 PIAA Record: S 55.44        2005 Tricia Weaner - Gettysburg                   
NF Hon. Roll:   57.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weaner, Tricia            11 Gettysburg Area        55.68      55.08S       
                  26.94       55.08 (28.14)                                        
  2 Myers, Michelle           12 State College          56.56      56.22        
                  27.06       56.22 (29.16)                                        
  3 Platt, Beth               12 CR South               57.50      58.05        
                  28.19       58.05 (29.86)                                        
  4 Posocco, Kayla            11 Parkland               58.11      58.07        
                  28.39       58.07 (29.68)                                        
  5 O'Hara, Katlin            11 Wyoming Valley W       58.79      58.22        
                  28.79       58.22 (29.43)                                        
  6 Borokowski, Jackie        12 Methacton              59.14      58.39        
                  28.40       58.39 (29.99)                                        
  7 Saurman, Kelly            12 Abington               59.10      58.85        
                  28.50       58.85 (30.35)                                        
  8 Eidemiller, Emily          9 Warwick                59.45      59.62        
                  28.51       59.62 (31.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gingher, Michele          10 State College          59.74      58.43        
                  28.02       58.43 (30.41)                                        
 10 Valentine, Kathryne       11 OJ Roberts             59.93      59.50        
                  29.02       59.50 (30.48)                                        
 11 Vickroy, Lindsay          12 Conestoga            1:00.39      59.63        
                  28.95       59.63 (30.68)                                        
 12 Leech, Katie              12 Fox Chapel High      1:00.19    1:00.08        
                  28.85     1:00.08 (31.23)                                        
 13 Ricedorf, Kayla           12 Cumberland Valle     1:00.21    1:00.09        
                  29.41     1:00.09 (30.68)                                        
 14 Fisher, Bonnie            11 Susquehannock        1:00.35    1:00.38        
                  28.96     1:00.38 (31.42)                                        
 15 Tarka, Grace               9 Central York 03      1:00.51    1:00.85        
                  29.83     1:00.85 (31.02)                                        
 16 Fischer, Erin             11 Emmaus                 59.94    1:00.98        
                  29.23     1:00.98 (31.75)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Porr, Amie                 9 Red Land             1:00.62                   
 18 Healy, Jessica             9 Hatboro-Horsham      1:00.67                   
 19 Underwood, Karin          11 Henderson            1:00.71                   
 20 Jankiewicz, Lindsey       11 Freedom              1:00.79                   
 21 Hohwald, Kathleen         11 Downingtown East     1:00.92                   
 22 Brackett, Charlotte       10 Bethel Park High     1:00.98                   
 23 Cantwell, Julie           11 Wilson               1:01.03                   
 24 Steider, Katie            10 Meadville Area H     1:01.10                   
 25 Phillips, Adrienne         9 Cumberland Valle     1:01.22                   
 26 Manning, Kate             11 Springfield          1:01.38                   
 27 Feldish, Jessica          10 Cumberland Valle     1:01.71                   
 28 Bankovich, Brittany       11 Greater Latrobe      1:01.78                   
 29 Jacoby, Jessica           12 Central Dauphin      1:02.01                   
 30 Brant, Chrissy            11 Greater Latrobe      1:02.12                   
 31 Lint, Erin                11 Hempfield Area H     1:03.00                   
 32 Ashbridge, Natalie           Central Region       1:05.77                   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin - CA                        
 PIAA Record: S 55.44        2005 Tricia Weaner - Gettysburg                   
NF Hon. Roll:   57.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaner, Tricia            11 Gettysburg Area        57.16      55.68        
                  27.33       55.68 (28.35)                                        
  2 Myers, Michelle           12 State College          57.55      56.56        
                  27.46       56.56 (29.10)                                        
  3 Platt, Beth               12 CR South               58.52      57.50        
                  27.97       57.50 (29.53)                                        
  4 Posocco, Kayla            11 Parkland               58.33      58.11        
                  28.30       58.11 (29.81)                                        
  5 O'Hara, Katlin            11 Wyoming Valley W       58.13      58.79        
                  28.90       58.79 (29.89)                                        
  6 Saurman, Kelly            12 Abington               59.93      59.10        
                  28.63       59.10 (30.47)                                        
  7 Borokowski, Jackie        12 Methacton              59.36      59.14        
                  28.43       59.14 (30.71)                                        
  8 Eidemiller, Emily          9 Warwick                58.73      59.45        
                  28.86       59.45 (30.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gingher, Michele          10 State College        1:00.10      59.74        
                  28.39       59.74 (31.35)                                        
 10 Valentine, Kathryne       11 OJ Roberts             59.68      59.93        
                  29.12       59.93 (30.81)                                        
 11 Fischer, Erin             11 Emmaus               1:00.54      59.94        
                  29.20       59.94 (30.74)                                        
 12 Leech, Katie              12 Fox Chapel High        59.83    1:00.19        
                  29.17     1:00.19 (31.02)                                        
 13 Ricedorf, Kayla           12 Cumberland Valle     1:00.08    1:00.21        
                  29.55     1:00.21 (30.66)                                        
 14 Fisher, Bonnie            11 Susquehannock        1:01.53    1:00.35        
                  29.19     1:00.35 (31.16)                                        
 15 Vickroy, Lindsay          12 Conestoga            1:00.51    1:00.39        
                  29.43     1:00.39 (30.96)                                        
 16 Tarka, Grace               9 Central York 03      1:00.20    1:00.51        
                  29.92     1:00.51 (30.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Porr, Amie                 9 Red Land             1:00.42    1:00.62        
                  29.11     1:00.62 (31.51)                                        
 18 Healy, Jessica             9 Hatboro-Horsham      1:01.11    1:00.67        
                  29.87     1:00.67 (30.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Underwood, Karin          11 Henderson            1:00.93    1:00.71        
                  29.62     1:00.71 (31.09)                                        
 20 Jankiewicz, Lindsey       11 Freedom              1:00.75    1:00.79        
                  28.60     1:00.79 (32.19)                                        
 21 Hohwald, Kathleen         11 Downingtown East     1:00.46    1:00.92        
                  29.60     1:00.92 (31.32)                                        
 22 Brackett, Charlotte       10 Bethel Park High       58.86    1:00.98        
                  29.08     1:00.98 (31.90)                                        
 23 Cantwell, Julie           11 Wilson               1:01.45    1:01.03        
                  29.98     1:01.03 (31.05)                                        
 24 Steider, Katie            10 Meadville Area H     1:01.28    1:01.10        
                  29.89     1:01.10 (31.21)                                        
 25 Phillips, Adrienne         9 Cumberland Valle     1:00.63    1:01.22        
                  29.54     1:01.22 (31.68)                                        
 26 Manning, Kate             11 Springfield            59.47    1:01.38        
                  29.82     1:01.38 (31.56)                                        
 27 Feldish, Jessica          10 Cumberland Valle     1:00.72    1:01.71        
                  30.50     1:01.71 (31.21)                                        
 28 Bankovich, Brittany       11 Greater Latrobe      1:01.36    1:01.78        
                  29.89     1:01.78 (31.89)                                        
 29 Jacoby, Jessica           12 Central Dauphin      1:01.02    1:02.01        
                  29.54     1:02.01 (32.47)                                        
 30 Brant, Chrissy            11 Greater Latrobe      1:01.62    1:02.12        
                  29.77     1:02.12 (32.35)                                        
 31 Lint, Erin                11 Hempfield Area H     1:01.65    1:03.00        
                  30.11     1:03.00 (32.89)                                        
 32 Ashbridge, Natalie           Central Region       1:10.12    1:05.77        
                  31.81     1:05.77 (33.96)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 46.82        1999 Alex Lim - FL                                
 PIAA Record: S 48.96        2005 Patrick Shirk - Owen J. Robert               
NF Hon. Roll:   50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cochrane, Jon             12 State College          51.54      51.27        
                  24.84       51.27 (26.43)                                        
  2 Schwartz, Nicholas        12 Cumberland Valle       50.79      51.28        
                  24.87       51.28 (26.41)                                        
  3 VanVolkenburg, Tommy      11 Cathedral Prep         52.00      51.42        
                  24.84       51.42 (26.58)                                        
  4 Sheerer, Chris            11 Conestoga Valley       51.88      51.55        
                  24.62       51.55 (26.93)                                        
  5 Francis, Ryne             12 Boyertown              52.35      52.41        
                  25.60       52.41 (26.81)                                        
  6 Kluge, Alexander          10 Emmaus                 52.69      52.76        
                  25.56       52.76 (27.20)                                        
  7 Smith, Daniel             11 Peters Township        53.68      52.94        
                  25.87       52.94 (27.07)                                        
  8 Hershey, Matthew          11 Cumberland Valle       53.62      53.57        
                  26.38       53.57 (27.19)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bailey, John              11 Meadville Area H       54.35      53.95        
                  25.86       53.95 (28.09)                                        
 10 Hafertepe, Mickey         12 Strath Haven           54.40      53.96        
                  25.97       53.96 (27.99)                                        
 11 Lain, Anthony             11 Spring Grove Are       54.02      54.13        
                  26.44       54.13 (27.69)                                        
 12 Wertz, Jon                11 Unionville             54.61      54.18        
                  26.32       54.18 (27.86)                                        
 13 Woomer, Nick              10 Wilson                 54.04      54.38        
                  26.11       54.38 (28.27)                                        
 14 Brill, Jeff               11 Henderson              54.68      54.61        
                  26.66       54.61 (27.95)                                        
 15 Zettel, Charlie           12 Conestoga              54.99      54.81        
                  26.15       54.81 (28.66)                                        
 16 Coppelli, Camden          11 Meadville Area H       54.92      54.89        
                  26.58       54.89 (28.31)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Collins, Brian            12 Warren Area HS         55.12                   
 18 Beckner, Clayton          10 Chambersburg Are       55.18                   
 19 Gibb, Dustin              11 Coatesville            55.21                   
 20 Brennan, Scott            11 Franklin Regiona       55.24                   
 21 Siemasko, Rob             11 Penn Manor             55.59                   
 22 Myrick, Philip            10 Cathedral Prep         55.62                   
 23 Pysnik, Joe               10 Franklin Regiona       55.74                   
 24 Kirsch, Patrick           12 North Allegheny        55.84                   
 25 Lightner, Ryan            11 Cedar Crest            56.07                   
 26 Pocetti, Joe              11 Pennsbury              56.08                   
 27 Smith, Brandon            11 North Allegheny        56.09                   
 28 Bonczek, Jeff             11 Abington Heights       56.45                   
 29 Hilt, Ben                 11 Hempfield              56.66                   
 30 Hammill, Eric             12 Penn Hills High        56.71                   
 31 Kirsch, Brendan           11 North Allegheny        56.91                   
 32 Alva, Julio                  Northeast            1:20.23                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 46.82        1999 Alex Lim - FL                                
 PIAA Record: S 48.96        2005 Patrick Shirk - Owen J. Robert               
NF Hon. Roll:   50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Nicholas        12 Cumberland Valle       51.84      50.79        
                  24.48       50.79 (26.31)                                        
  2 Cochrane, Jon             12 State College          52.45      51.54        
                  24.77       51.54 (26.77)                                        
  3 Sheerer, Chris            11 Conestoga Valley       52.12      51.88        
                  25.01       51.88 (26.87)                                        
  4 VanVolkenburg, Tommy      11 Cathedral Prep         52.99      52.00        
                  25.14       52.00 (26.86)                                        
  5 Francis, Ryne             12 Boyertown              53.28      52.35        
                  25.58       52.35 (26.77)                                        
  6 Kluge, Alexander          10 Emmaus                 53.65      52.69        
                  25.64       52.69 (27.05)                                        
  7 Hershey, Matthew          11 Cumberland Valle       54.68      53.62        
                  26.15       53.62 (27.47)                                        
  8 Smith, Daniel             11 Peters Township        52.94      53.68        
                  26.14       53.68 (27.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lain, Anthony             11 Spring Grove Are       54.54      54.02        
                  26.43       54.02 (27.59)                                        
 10 Woomer, Nick              10 Wilson                 54.10      54.04        
                  25.96       54.04 (28.08)                                        
 11 Bailey, John              11 Meadville Area H       53.76      54.35        
                  26.17       54.35 (28.18)                                        
 12 Hafertepe, Mickey         12 Strath Haven           55.57      54.40        
                  26.14       54.40 (28.26)                                        
 13 Wertz, Jon                11 Unionville             55.09      54.61        
                  26.48       54.61 (28.13)                                        
 14 Brill, Jeff               11 Henderson              55.25      54.68        
                  26.77       54.68 (27.91)                                        
 15 Coppelli, Camden          11 Meadville Area H       54.90      54.92        
                  26.52       54.92 (28.40)                                        
 16 Zettel, Charlie           12 Conestoga              54.87      54.99        
                  26.34       54.99 (28.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Collins, Brian            12 Warren Area HS         55.83      55.12        
                  26.47       55.12 (28.65)                                        
 18 Beckner, Clayton          10 Chambersburg Are       55.66      55.18        
                  26.99       55.18 (28.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gibb, Dustin              11 Coatesville            55.75      55.21        
                  26.78       55.21 (28.43)                                        
 20 Brennan, Scott            11 Franklin Regiona       55.61      55.24        
                  26.39       55.24 (28.85)                                        
 21 Siemasko, Rob             11 Penn Manor             55.10      55.59        
                  27.18       55.59 (28.41)                                        
 22 Myrick, Philip            10 Cathedral Prep         55.73      55.62        
                  27.17       55.62 (28.45)                                        
 23 Pysnik, Joe               10 Franklin Regiona       55.56      55.74        
                  26.91       55.74 (28.83)                                        
 24 Kirsch, Patrick           12 North Allegheny        53.91      55.84        
                  27.32       55.84 (28.52)                                        
 25 Lightner, Ryan            11 Cedar Crest            55.72      56.07        
                  26.55       56.07 (29.52)                                        
 26 Pocetti, Joe              11 Pennsbury              55.88      56.08        
                  27.34       56.08 (28.74)                                        
 27 Smith, Brandon            11 North Allegheny        55.85      56.09        
                  27.50       56.09 (28.59)                                        
 28 Bonczek, Jeff             11 Abington Heights       56.50      56.45        
                  26.89       56.45 (29.56)                                        
 29 Hilt, Ben                 11 Hempfield              55.83      56.66        
                  27.12       56.66 (29.54)                                        
 30 Hammill, Eric             12 Penn Hills High        54.59      56.71        
                  26.52       56.71 (30.19)                                        
 31 Kirsch, Brendan           11 North Allegheny        55.94      56.91        
                  27.72       56.91 (29.19)                                        
 32 Alva, Julio                  Northeast            1:20.24    1:20.23        
 -- Armbruster, Kyle          11 Parkland               54.57        SCR        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:00.41        2004 Jessica Hardy - CA                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:01.55        1999 Kristen Woodring - Wilson                  
NF Hon. Roll:   1:03.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flynn, Marianne           11 Wilson               1:03.72    1:03.65        
                  30.17     1:03.65 (33.48)                                        
  2 Longacre, Shayna          12 Boyertown            1:04.68    1:04.12        
                  30.36     1:04.12 (33.76)                                        
  3 Holtom, Heather            9 Wissahickon          1:04.48    1:04.39        
                  30.51     1:04.39 (33.88)                                        
  4 Hartman, Sara             10 Boyertown            1:04.23    1:04.45        
                  30.55     1:04.45 (33.90)                                        
  5 Colapietro, Lisa          11 Hollidaysburg        1:05.32    1:05.27        
                  31.00     1:05.27 (34.27)                                        
  6 Oxley, Morgan              9 Emmaus               1:06.27    1:05.57        
                  30.50     1:05.57 (35.07)                                        
  7 Dunleavy, Sarah           10 Bethel Park High     1:05.74    1:05.63        
                  30.47     1:05.63 (35.16)                                        
  8 Rzymek, Rachel            12 McDowell HS          1:05.89    1:05.87        
                  30.70     1:05.87 (35.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zajko, Caitlin             9 Parkland             1:06.33    1:05.86        
                  30.93     1:05.86 (34.93)                                        
 10 Faingold, Kathy           12 North Allegheny      1:06.71    1:06.36        
                  31.69     1:06.36 (34.67)                                        
 11 Keath, Macey              11 Cedar Crest          1:06.53    1:06.57        
                  31.89     1:06.57 (34.68)                                        
 12 Clugh, Jenna              12 Central Dauphin      1:07.13    1:06.63        
                  31.17     1:06.63 (35.46)                                        
 13 Czarnecki, Cari           10 Cocalico             1:06.80    1:06.79        
                  31.57     1:06.79 (35.22)                                        
 14 Adlam, Nikki              11 Hatboro-Horsham      1:07.30    1:07.10        
                  31.31     1:07.10 (35.79)                                        
 15 Barber, Meghan            11 Perk Valley          1:07.32    1:08.07        
                  32.00     1:08.07 (36.07)                                        
 16 Dalessandro, Jackie       12 CB South             1:07.71    1:08.33        
                  32.50     1:08.33 (35.83)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Gorinski, Laura            9 Hempfield Area H     1:07.80                   
 18 Erdosy, Lexi              11 Northampton          1:07.85                   
 19 Rowe, Kaitlyn             12 CR South             1:07.89                   
 20 Herr, Meghan              11 Parkland             1:07.96                   
 21 Brownrigg, Megan          11 Cumberland Valle     1:08.09                   
 22 Saloky, Jessica           11 Neshaminy            1:08.26                   
 23 Connolly, Kelly           11 Seneca Valley Hi     1:08.44                   
 24 Winn, Bridget             11 Coatesville          1:08.65                   
 25 Horst, Courtney           10 Cedar Crest          1:08.69                   
 26 Wiechelt, Mary Kate        9 Cumberland Valle     1:08.82                   
 27 Severn, Angela             9 Souderton            1:09.13                   
 28 Jeppesen, Stephanie       12 Liberty              1:09.40                   
 29 Adams, Lindsay            10 Wyoming Valley W     1:10.12                   
 30 Karedis, Patricia         12 Parkland             1:10.15                   
 31 McAdoo, Amanda            11 Hempfield            1:11.93                   
 32 Wilhite, Emily               Central Region       1:20.22                   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:00.41        2004 Jessica Hardy - CA                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:01.55        1999 Kristen Woodring - Wilson                  
NF Hon. Roll:   1:03.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Marianne           11 Wilson               1:03.77    1:03.72        
                  30.20     1:03.72 (33.52)                                        
  2 Hartman, Sara             10 Boyertown            1:05.54    1:04.23        
                  30.39     1:04.23 (33.84)                                        
  3 Holtom, Heather            9 Wissahickon          1:04.63    1:04.48        
                  30.50     1:04.48 (33.98)                                        
  4 Longacre, Shayna          12 Boyertown            1:04.84    1:04.68        
                  30.75     1:04.68 (33.93)                                        
  5 Colapietro, Lisa          11 Hollidaysburg        1:06.85    1:05.32        
                  31.00     1:05.32 (34.32)                                        
  6 Dunleavy, Sarah           10 Bethel Park High     1:06.33    1:05.74        
                  30.58     1:05.74 (35.16)                                        
  7 Rzymek, Rachel            12 McDowell HS          1:06.98    1:05.89        
                  30.61     1:05.89 (35.28)                                        
  8 Oxley, Morgan              9 Emmaus               1:05.69    1:06.27        
                  30.96     1:06.27 (35.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zajko, Caitlin             9 Parkland             1:06.37    1:06.33        
                  31.36     1:06.33 (34.97)                                        
 10 Keath, Macey              11 Cedar Crest          1:06.59    1:06.53        
                  31.45     1:06.53 (35.08)                                        
 11 Faingold, Kathy           12 North Allegheny      1:05.73    1:06.71        
                  31.51     1:06.71 (35.20)                                        
 12 Czarnecki, Cari           10 Cocalico             1:05.98    1:06.80        
                  31.65     1:06.80 (35.15)                                        
 13 Clugh, Jenna              12 Central Dauphin      1:07.35    1:07.13        
                  31.25     1:07.13 (35.88)                                        
 14 Adlam, Nikki              11 Hatboro-Horsham      1:08.47    1:07.30        
                  31.45     1:07.30 (35.85)                                        
 15 Barber, Meghan            11 Perk Valley          1:07.54    1:07.32        
                  31.80     1:07.32 (35.52)                                        
 16 Dalessandro, Jackie       12 CB South             1:08.58    1:07.71        
                  32.27     1:07.71 (35.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gorinski, Laura            9 Hempfield Area H     1:07.58    1:07.80        
                  32.37     1:07.80 (35.43)                                        
 18 Erdosy, Lexi              11 Northampton          1:07.87    1:07.85        
                  31.81     1:07.85 (36.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rowe, Kaitlyn             12 CR South             1:07.52    1:07.89        
                  31.95     1:07.89 (35.94)                                        
 20 Herr, Meghan              11 Parkland             1:08.53    1:07.96        
                  31.85     1:07.96 (36.11)                                        
 21 Brownrigg, Megan          11 Cumberland Valle     1:08.38    1:08.09        
                  32.31     1:08.09 (35.78)                                        
 22 Saloky, Jessica           11 Neshaminy            1:08.04    1:08.26        
                  32.09     1:08.26 (36.17)                                        
 23 Connolly, Kelly           11 Seneca Valley Hi     1:07.46    1:08.44        
                  31.90     1:08.44 (36.54)                                        
 24 Winn, Bridget             11 Coatesville          1:09.04    1:08.65        
                  32.14     1:08.65 (36.51)                                        
 25 Horst, Courtney           10 Cedar Crest          1:08.64    1:08.69        
                  32.01     1:08.69 (36.68)                                        
 26 Wiechelt, Mary Kate        9 Cumberland Valle     1:08.88    1:08.82        
                  32.46     1:08.82 (36.36)                                        
 27 Severn, Angela             9 Souderton            1:08.51    1:09.13        
                  32.51     1:09.13 (36.62)                                        
 28 Jeppesen, Stephanie       12 Liberty              1:08.45    1:09.40        
                  32.80     1:09.40 (36.60)                                        
 29 Adams, Lindsay            10 Wyoming Valley W     1:08.16    1:10.12        
                  32.52     1:10.12 (37.60)                                        
 30 Karedis, Patricia         12 Parkland             1:08.50    1:10.15        
                  32.94     1:10.15 (37.21)                                        
 31 McAdoo, Amanda            11 Hempfield            1:09.12    1:11.93        
                  33.85     1:11.93 (38.08)                                        
 32 Wilhite, Emily               Central Region       1:20.17    1:20.22        
                  38.45     1:20.22 (41.77)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler - WA                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.67        2000 Brendon Hansen - Haverford                   
NF Hon. Roll:   57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rae-Grant, George         12 Emmaus                 57.38      57.03        
                  26.61       57.03 (30.42)                                        
  2 Steen, Craig              12 CR South               58.96      58.41        
                  27.78       58.41 (30.63)                                        
  3 Bauman, Andrew            11 Cathedral Prep         59.22      58.82        
                  27.62       58.82 (31.20)                                        
  4 Ryan, Rich                11 Wissahickon            59.35      58.91        
                  27.34       58.91 (31.57)                                        
  5 Sanderson, Brent          10 Unionville             59.60      58.99        
                  27.41       58.99 (31.58)                                        
  6 Buckwalter, Ross          11 Perk Valley            58.42      59.25        
                  27.17       59.25 (32.08)                                        
  7 Walsh, Ian                12 Pocono Mt W            58.88      59.32        
                  27.46       59.32 (31.86)                                        
  8 Scherer, Mitch            10 OJ Roberts             58.90      59.71        
                  27.23       59.71 (32.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Anger, Kyle               11 E Stroudsburg S      1:00.37      59.77        
                  27.58       59.77 (32.19)                                        
 10 Nemeth, John              12 Central Catholic       59.95      59.84        
                  27.66       59.84 (32.18)                                        
 11 Trimmer, John             12 Red Land               59.69      59.95        
                  28.10       59.95 (31.85)                                        
 12 Dellobuono, Matt          10 Henderson              59.87    1:00.06        
                  27.94     1:00.06 (32.12)                                        
 13 Kreider, Brian            12 Cedar Crest            59.85    1:00.11        
                  27.79     1:00.11 (32.32)                                        
 14 Mayer, Eric               10 Neshaminy              59.62    1:00.14        
                  28.04     1:00.14 (32.10)                                        
 15 Schutz, Cory              10 OJ Roberts           1:00.49    1:00.28        
                  27.88     1:00.28 (32.40)                                        
 16 Britton, Kelsey           12 North Penn           1:00.52    1:00.99        
                  28.45     1:00.99 (32.54)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Chenet, Colin             11 Conestoga            1:00.57                   
 18 Novak, Patrick            11 Liberty              1:00.70                   
 19 Sapp, Derek               12 Baldwin High Sch     1:00.78                   
 20 Sharkan, Isaac            12 Liberty              1:00.82                   
 20 Manning, Evan             11 Boyertown            1:00.82                   
 22 Walsh, Adam               12 Parkland             1:00.86                   
 23 Bowser, Scott             11 Seneca Valley Hi     1:00.91                   
 24 Gutmann, Ben              12 Seneca Valley Hi     1:01.25                   
 25 Ober, Galen               11 CB West              1:01.54                   
 26 Shreve, John              12 Cathedral Prep       1:01.68                   
 27 Gallagher, Steve           9 Wilson               1:01.76                   
 28 Cai, Peter                12 North Allegheny      1:01.98                   
 29 Preedy, Matthew           11 Tennent              1:02.02                   
 30 Hovey, David              10 Wyoming Valley W     1:02.14                   
 31 Boris, Steve              10 State College        1:03.48                   
 32 Petroski, Michael            Central Region       1:14.78                   
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler - WA                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.67        2000 Brendon Hansen - Haverford                   
NF Hon. Roll:   57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rae-Grant, George         12 Emmaus                 57.23      57.38        
                  26.54       57.38 (30.84)                                        
  2 Buckwalter, Ross          11 Perk Valley          1:00.15      58.42        
                  27.16       58.42 (31.26)                                        
  3 Walsh, Ian                12 Pocono Mt W            59.73      58.88        
                  27.08       58.88 (31.80)                                        
  4 Scherer, Mitch            10 OJ Roberts           1:00.45      58.90        
                  27.10       58.90 (31.80)                                        
  5 Steen, Craig              12 CR South             1:00.26      58.96        
                  28.01       58.96 (30.95)                                        
  6 Bauman, Andrew            11 Cathedral Prep         59.46      59.22        
                  28.14       59.22 (31.08)                                        
  7 Ryan, Rich                11 Wissahickon            59.87      59.35        
                  27.71       59.35 (31.64)                                        
  8 Sanderson, Brent          10 Unionville             59.11      59.60        
                  27.89       59.60 (31.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mayer, Eric               10 Neshaminy            1:00.85      59.62        
                  27.80       59.62 (31.82)                                        
 10 Trimmer, John             12 Red Land               58.94      59.69        
                  27.98       59.69 (31.71)                                        
 11 Kreider, Brian            12 Cedar Crest            58.99      59.85        
                  27.67       59.85 (32.18)                                        
 12 Dellobuono, Matt          10 Henderson            1:00.84      59.87        
                  27.86       59.87 (32.01)                                        
 13 Nemeth, John              12 Central Catholic     1:00.48      59.95        
                  27.75       59.95 (32.20)                                        
 14 Anger, Kyle               11 E Stroudsburg S      1:00.33    1:00.37        
                  27.86     1:00.37 (32.51)                                        
 15 Schutz, Cory              10 OJ Roberts           1:01.67    1:00.49        
                  27.94     1:00.49 (32.55)                                        
 16 Britton, Kelsey           12 North Penn           1:01.89    1:00.52        
                  28.29     1:00.52 (32.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chenet, Colin             11 Conestoga            1:01.00    1:00.57        
                  27.97     1:00.57 (32.60)                                        
 18 Novak, Patrick            11 Liberty              1:00.51    1:00.70        
                  28.60     1:00.70 (32.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sapp, Derek               12 Baldwin High Sch     1:01.38    1:00.78        
                  28.65     1:00.78 (32.13)                                        
 20 Sharkan, Isaac            12 Liberty              1:00.76    1:00.82        
                  28.52     1:00.82 (32.30)                                        
 20 Manning, Evan             11 Boyertown            1:02.01    1:00.82        
                  28.75     1:00.82 (32.07)                                        
 22 Walsh, Adam               12 Parkland             1:00.41    1:00.86        
                  28.57     1:00.86 (32.29)                                        
 23 Bowser, Scott             11 Seneca Valley Hi     1:00.76    1:00.91        
                  28.59     1:00.91 (32.32)                                        
 24 Gutmann, Ben              12 Seneca Valley Hi     1:01.11    1:01.25        
                  29.25     1:01.25 (32.00)                                        
 25 Ober, Galen               11 CB West              1:02.07    1:01.54        
                  29.33     1:01.54 (32.21)                                        
 26 Shreve, John              12 Cathedral Prep       1:01.79    1:01.68        
                  28.79     1:01.68 (32.89)                                        
 27 Gallagher, Steve           9 Wilson               1:01.84    1:01.76        
                  28.94     1:01.76 (32.82)                                        
 28 Cai, Peter                12 North Allegheny      1:01.86    1:01.98        
                  28.92     1:01.98 (33.06)                                        
 29 Preedy, Matthew           11 Tennent              1:02.23    1:02.02        
                  29.47     1:02.02 (32.55)                                        
 30 Hovey, David              10 Wyoming Valley W     1:02.15    1:02.14        
                  29.44     1:02.14 (32.70)                                        
 31 Boris, Steve              10 State College        1:04.98    1:03.48        
                  30.18     1:03.48 (33.30)                                        
 32 Petroski, Michael            Central Region       1:16.26    1:14.78        
                  34.05     1:14.78 (40.73)                                        
 -- Taccone, Drew             12 Central Catholic     1:01.69        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Boles - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 3:28.31        2001 Parkland - Dist. 11                        
NF Hon. Roll:   3:31.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parkland 11  'A'                                  3:33.39    3:30.82        
     1) Ely, Lauren 12                  2) Stephens, Katelyn 11           
     3) Lewis, Meghan 11                4) Malandra, Jaime 9              
                  25.23       53.41 (53.41)     1:18.47 (25.06)     1:46.01 (52.60)
        2:11.25 (25.24)     2:39.60 (53.59)     3:04.00 (24.40)     3:30.82 (51.22)
  2 Bethel Park 07  'A'                               3:32.56    3:30.90        
     1) Bower, Chelsey 12               2) Sweeney, Kaitlyn 10            
     3) Brinkoff, Katie 9               4) Dunleavy, Sarah 10             
                  24.77       52.45 (52.45)     1:17.40 (24.95)     1:45.43 (52.98)
        2:10.79 (25.36)     2:39.28 (53.85)     3:03.19 (23.91)     3:30.90 (51.62)
  3 Wilson  03  'A'                                   3:34.57    3:33.29        
     1) Beck, Chelsea 10                2) Robinson, Maddy 12             
     3) Flynn, Marianne 11              4) Impink, Caitlin 12             
                  26.09       54.05 (54.05)     1:20.50 (26.45)     1:49.32 (55.27)
        2:14.72 (25.40)     2:42.00 (52.68)     3:06.64 (24.64)     3:33.29 (51.29)
  4 State College Area 06  'A'                        3:34.72    3:33.59        
     1) Warren, Alex 11                 2) Houck, Erin 11                 
     3) Gingher, Michele 10             4) Myers, Michelle 12             
                  26.27       54.29 (54.29)     1:20.19 (25.90)     1:49.59 (55.30)
        2:14.93 (25.34)     2:43.57 (53.98)     3:07.35 (23.78)     3:33.59 (50.02)
  5 Boyertown 01  'A'                                 3:34.44    3:34.29        
     1) Draves, Shannon 9               2) Longacre, Shayna 12            
     3) Hartman, Sara 10                4) Allen, Alex 12                 
                  25.79       53.70 (53.70)     1:19.61 (25.91)     1:47.71 (54.01)
        2:13.67 (25.96)     2:41.46 (53.75)     3:06.49 (25.03)     3:34.29 (52.83)
  6 Hempfield  03  'A'                                3:34.09    3:34.47        
     1) Zeller, Kayla 11                2) McDonnell, Lisa 12             
     3) Meier, Ella 9                   4) Ault, Sarah 9                  
                  26.64       55.22 (55.22)     1:21.47 (26.25)     1:50.51 (55.29)
        2:15.27 (24.76)     2:42.63 (52.12)     3:07.76 (25.13)     3:34.47 (51.84)
  7 Downingtown East 01  'A'                          3:34.44    3:34.73        
     1) Bright, Rachel 12               2) Hohwald, Kathleen 11           
     3) Roop, Steph 12                  4) Palser, Sam 10                 
                  25.61       54.26 (54.26)     1:19.95 (25.69)     1:48.76 (54.50)
        2:14.13 (25.37)     2:42.60 (53.84)     3:07.16 (24.56)     3:34.73 (52.13)
  8 Fox Chapel 07  'A'                                3:34.96    3:35.26        
     1) Lin, Carol 9                    2) Dunn, Shannon 11               
     3) Leech, Katie 12                 4) Deiseroth, Maggie 10           
                  25.65       53.49 (53.49)     1:19.04 (25.55)     1:46.77 (53.28)
        2:12.83 (26.06)     2:41.95 (55.18)     3:07.03 (25.08)     3:35.26 (53.31)
B - Final
  9 Conestoga 01  'A'                                 3:36.23    3:34.81        
     1) Connolly, Anna 9                2) Graesser, Sophia 10            
     3) Shupe, Stephanie 12             4) Vickroy, Lindsay 12            
                  25.77       53.57 (53.57)     1:19.68 (26.11)     1:48.44 (54.87)
        2:13.99 (25.55)     2:42.24 (53.80)     3:07.29 (25.05)     3:34.81 (52.57)
 10 North Penn 01  'A'                                3:36.22    3:35.88        
     1) Morris, Jillian 11              2) Dibonaventura, Nicole 9        
     3) Sisko, Megan 11                 4) Warwick, Allison 11            
                  26.38       54.88 (54.88)     1:20.22 (25.34)     1:48.62 (53.74)
        2:14.39 (25.77)     2:43.14 (54.52)     3:08.53 (25.39)     3:35.88 (52.74)
 11 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         3:36.14    3:36.85        
     1) Butler, Erinne 11               2) Ricedorf, Kayla 12             
     3) Sunday, Rachel 12               4) Skonezney, Amanda 10           
                  25.73       53.88 (53.88)     1:19.42 (25.54)     1:47.81 (53.93)
        2:14.04 (26.23)     2:42.89 (55.08)     3:08.58 (25.69)     3:36.85 (53.96)
 12 Easton Area 11  'A'                               3:37.14    3:37.35        
     1) Carmichael, Leah 10             2) Pollard, Casey 11              
     3) Page, Shiloh 12                 4) Glaser, Robin 12               
                  26.27       54.76 (54.76)     1:20.41 (25.65)     1:49.44 (54.68)
        2:14.90 (25.46)     2:44.42 (54.98)     3:09.58 (25.16)     3:37.35 (52.93)
 13 Perkiomen Valley 01  'A'                          3:41.15    3:39.28        
     1) Wieber, Katie 11                2) Hilferty, Bridget 9            
     3) Barber, Meghan 11               4) Swartley, Brianna 12           
                  26.64       55.27 (55.27)     1:20.70 (25.43)     1:49.21 (53.94)
        2:14.87 (25.66)     2:43.97 (54.76)     3:09.94 (25.97)     3:39.28 (55.31)
 14 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    3:40.27    3:39.53        
     1) Letko, Lauren 12                2) Dimond, Tracy 12               
     3) Fischer, Erin 11                4) Shultz, Heather 12             
                  26.39       55.42 (55.42)     1:21.50 (26.08)     1:50.02 (54.60)
        2:16.26 (26.24)     2:44.95 (54.93)     3:10.98 (26.03)     3:39.53 (54.58)
 15 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           3:40.52    3:40.86        
     1) Chakany, Jamie 10               2) Shearer, Jessica 10            
     3) Mulkern, Christine 11           4) Faingold, Kathy 12             
                  26.70       55.29 (55.29)     1:22.04 (26.75)     1:51.03 (55.74)
        2:17.81 (26.78)     2:47.64 (56.61)     3:12.93 (25.29)     3:40.86 (53.22)
 16 Cedar Crest 03  'A'                               3:40.82    3:41.04        
     1) Keath, Macey 11                 2) Young, Allison 11              
     3) Harounzadeh, Sormeh 12          4) Dyer, Jacy 11                  
                  26.40       55.01 (55.01)     1:20.97 (25.96)     1:49.74 (54.73)
        2:16.65 (26.91)     2:46.46 (56.72)     3:12.39 (25.93)     3:41.04 (54.58)
Preliminaries
 17 Manheim Twp  03  'A'                              3:41.47                   
     1) Rosenberger, Leigh 10           2) Minney, Mercedes 11            
     3) Minney, Catherine 11            4) Frey, Mariel 11                
 18 Penn Trafford 07  'A'                             3:41.71                   
     1) McAteer, Ashley 9               2) Mattucci, Gina 11              
     3) Szmyd, Carly 10                 4) Gallagher, Brenna 12           
 19 McDowell 10  'A'                                  3:41.86                   
     1) Rzymek, Jackie 9                2) Anderson, Sarah 9              
     3) Thompson, Amanda 12             4) Myrick, Lauren 12              
 20 Peters Township 07  'A'                           3:44.04                   
     1) Sustrich, Samantha 12           2) Rich, Katie 12                 
     3) Caso, Taylor 10                 4) Devincentis, Dina 11           
 21 Wyoming Valley West 02  'A'                       3:51.59                   
     1) Tucker, Laura 9                 2) Edwards, Kelly 12              
     3) Labashosky, Sara 10             4) Chamberlain, Molly 11          
 22 Taylor Allderdice 08  'A'                         3:55.54                   
     1) Sheetz, Caitlyn 12              2) Petrini, Sarah 9               
     3) Roth, Blaine 10                 4) Spolar, Ellen 11               
 23 Central Region12  'A'                             4:00.89                   
     1) Ashbridge, Natalie              2) Towns, Michelle                
     3) Gaines, Acoya                   4) Wilhite, Emily                 
 -- Mount Lebanon 07  'A'                                 DQ                    
     1) Walker, Margaret 9              2) Champ, Lindsay 12              
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra 12          4) Donoghue, Maggie 9             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Boles - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 3:28.31        2001 Parkland - Dist. 11                        
NF Hon. Roll:   3:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethel Park 07  'A'                               3:31.53    3:32.56        
     1) Bower, Chelsey 12               2) Sweeney, Kaitlyn 10            
     3) Kiebler, Natalie 9              4) Dunleavy, Sarah 10             
                  24.87       52.86 (52.86)     1:17.95 (25.09)     1:46.50 (53.64)
        2:11.81 (25.31)     2:40.48 (53.98)     3:04.89 (24.41)     3:32.56 (52.08)
  2 Parkland 11  'A'                                  3:36.75    3:33.39        
     1) Ely, Lauren 12                  2) Lewis, Meghan 11               
     3) Malandra, Jaime 9               4) Stephens, Katelyn 11           
                  25.85       54.66 (54.66)     1:19.53 (24.87)     1:47.59 (52.93)
        2:13.41 (25.82)     2:42.01 (54.42)     3:06.55 (24.54)     3:33.39 (51.38)
  3 Hempfield  03  'A'                                3:33.38    3:34.09        
     1) Zeller, Kayla 11                2) McDonnell, Lisa 12             
     3) Meier, Ella 9                   4) Ault, Sarah 9                  
                  26.71       54.90 (54.90)     1:21.50 (26.60)     1:50.55 (55.65)
        2:15.40 (24.85)     2:42.56 (52.01)     3:07.19 (24.63)     3:34.09 (51.53)
  4 Downingtown East 01  'A'                          3:34.94    3:34.44        
     1) Bright, Rachel 12               2) Hohwald, Kathleen 11           
     3) Roop, Steph 12                  4) Palser, Sam 10                 
                  25.50       54.12 (54.12)     1:20.10 (25.98)     1:49.08 (54.96)
        2:14.48 (25.40)     2:42.58 (53.50)     3:06.77 (24.19)     3:34.44 (51.86)
  4 Boyertown 01  'A'                                 3:35.59    3:34.44        
     1) Draves, Shannon 9               2) Longacre, Shayna 12            
     3) Hartman, Sara 10                4) Allen, Alex 12                 
                  25.83       53.61 (53.61)     1:19.77 (26.16)     1:47.30 (53.69)
        2:13.56 (26.26)     2:41.62 (54.32)     3:06.79 (25.17)     3:34.44 (52.82)
  6 Wilson  03  'A'                                   3:35.47    3:34.57        
     1) Beck, Chelsea 10                2) Robinson, Maddy 12             
     3) Flynn, Marianne 11              4) Impink, Caitlin 12             
                  26.26       54.52 (54.52)     1:21.11 (26.59)     1:49.92 (55.40)
        2:15.35 (25.43)     2:42.83 (52.91)     3:07.59 (24.76)     3:34.57 (51.74)
  7 State College Area 06  'A'                        3:38.46    3:34.72        
     1) Warren, Alex 11                 2) Houck, Erin 11                 
     3) Gingher, Michele 10             4) Myers, Michelle 12             
                  26.26       54.62 (54.62)     1:20.69 (26.07)     1:49.96 (55.34)
        2:08.74 (18.78)     2:44.34 (54.38)     3:08.38 (24.04)     3:34.72 (50.38)
  8 Fox Chapel 07  'A'                                3:33.96    3:34.96        
     1) Lin, Carol 9                    2) Dunn, Shannon 11               
     3) Leech, Katie 12                 4) Deiseroth, Maggie 10           
                  25.67       53.78 (53.78)     1:19.59 (25.81)     1:47.39 (53.61)
        2:13.21 (25.82)     2:41.27 (53.88)     3:06.82 (25.55)     3:34.96 (53.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         3:37.34    3:36.14        
     1) Butler, Erinne 11               2) Ricedorf, Kayla 12             
     3) Sunday, Rachel 12               4) Skonezney, Amanda 10           
                  25.62       53.71 (53.71)     1:19.43 (25.72)     1:47.73 (54.02)
        2:14.27 (26.54)     2:42.41 (54.68)     3:08.14 (25.73)     3:36.14 (53.73)
 10 North Penn 01  'A'                                3:36.57    3:36.22        
     1) Morris, Jillian 11              2) Dibonaventura, Nicole 9        
     3) Sisko, Megan 11                 4) Warwick, Allison 11            
                  26.59       55.04 (55.04)     1:20.59 (25.55)     1:48.69 (53.65)
        2:14.57 (25.88)     2:43.37 (54.68)     3:08.56 (25.19)     3:36.22 (52.85)
 11 Conestoga 01  'A'                                 3:37.37    3:36.23        
     1) Connolly, Anna 9                2) Graesser, Sophia 10            
     3) Shupe, Stephanie 12             4) Vickroy, Lindsay 12            
                  25.95       53.96 (53.96)     1:20.27 (26.31)     1:49.08 (55.12)
        2:14.78 (25.70)     2:43.13 (54.05)     3:08.64 (25.51)     3:36.23 (53.10)
 12 Easton Area 11  'A'                               3:35.95    3:37.14        
     1) Carmichael, Leah 10             2) Pollard, Casey 11              
     3) Page, Shiloh 12                 4) Glaser, Robin 12               
                  26.12       55.08 (55.08)     1:20.71 (25.63)     1:49.13 (54.05)
        2:14.66 (25.53)     2:44.02 (54.89)     3:09.40 (25.38)     3:37.14 (53.12)
 13 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    3:38.24    3:40.27        
     1) Letko, Lauren 12                2) Dimond, Tracy 12               
     3) Fischer, Erin 11                4) Shultz, Heather 12             
                  26.15       56.34 (56.34)     1:22.38 (26.04)     1:51.15 (54.81)
        2:17.49 (26.34)     2:46.11 (54.96)     3:11.53 (25.42)     3:40.27 (54.16)
 14 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           3:38.88    3:40.52        
     1) Chakany, Jamie 10               2) Mulkern, Christine 11          
     3) Chapon, Lindsay 12              4) Faingold, Kathy 12             
                  26.50       55.06 (55.06)     1:21.88 (26.82)     1:50.81 (55.75)
        2:16.99 (26.18)     2:47.16 (56.35)     3:12.30 (25.14)     3:40.52 (53.36)
 15 Cedar Crest 03  'A'                               3:38.47    3:40.82        
     1) Keath, Macey 11                 2) Young, Allison 11              
     3) Harounzadeh, Sormeh 12          4) Dyer, Jacy 11                  
                  26.23       54.78 (54.78)     1:20.59 (25.81)     1:49.97 (55.19)
        2:16.85 (26.88)     2:46.64 (56.67)     3:12.50 (25.86)     3:40.82 (54.18)
 16 Perkiomen Valley 01  'A'                          3:40.03    3:41.15        
     1) Wieber, Katie 11                2) Hilferty, Bridget 9            
     3) Barber, Meghan 11               4) Swartley, Brianna 12           
                  27.14       56.21 (56.21)     1:21.67 (25.46)     1:50.60 (54.39)
        2:16.48 (25.88)     2:46.14 (55.54)     3:11.96 (25.82)     3:41.15 (55.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manheim Twp  03  'A'                              3:39.60    3:41.47        
     1) Rosenberger, Leigh 10           2) Minney, Mercedes 11            
     3) Minney, Catherine 11            4) Frey, Mariel 11                
                  27.15       57.32 (57.32)     1:22.72 (25.40)     1:51.71 (54.39)
        2:18.73 (27.02)     2:48.56 (56.85)     3:13.65 (25.09)     3:41.47 (52.91)
 18 Penn Trafford 07  'A'                             3:37.94    3:41.71        
     1) McAteer, Ashley 9               2) Mattucci, Gina 11              
     3) Szmyd, Carly 10                 4) Gallagher, Brenna 12           
                  26.79       56.92 (56.92)     1:22.74 (25.82)     1:51.84 (54.92)
        2:17.27 (25.43)     2:46.69 (54.85)     3:12.80 (26.11)     3:41.71 (55.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McDowell 10  'A'                                  3:41.08    3:41.86        
     1) Rzymek, Jackie 9                2) Anderson, Sarah 9              
     3) Thompson, Amanda 12             4) Myrick, Lauren 12              
                  26.91       55.71 (55.71)     1:22.51 (26.80)     1:51.97 (56.26)
        2:18.91 (26.94)     2:48.42 (56.45)     3:13.36 (24.94)     3:41.86 (53.44)
 20 Peters Township 07  'A'                           3:40.18    3:44.04        
     1) Sustrich, Samantha 12           2) Rich, Katie 12                 
     3) Caso, Taylor 10                 4) Devincentis, Dina 11           
                  26.71       55.62 (55.62)     1:22.17 (26.55)     1:52.16 (56.54)
        2:18.90 (26.74)     2:48.67 (56.51)     3:14.90 (26.23)     3:44.04 (55.37)
 21 Wyoming Valley West 02  'A'                       3:45.99    3:51.59        
     1) Tucker, Laura 9                 2) Edwards, Kelly 12              
     3) Labashosky, Sara 10             4) Chamberlain, Molly 11          
                  27.15       57.66 (57.66)     1:25.70 (28.04)     1:56.65 (58.99)
        2:23.75 (27.10)     2:54.44 (57.79)     3:20.63 (26.19)     3:51.59 (57.15)
 22 Taylor Allderdice 08  'A'                         3:56.03    3:55.54        
     1) Sheetz, Caitlyn 12              2) Petrini, Sarah 9               
     3) Roth, Blaine 10                 4) Spolar, Ellen 11               
                  26.77       55.52 (55.52)     1:23.57 (28.05)     1:54.79 (59.27)
        2:21.95 (27.16)     2:52.53 (57.74)     3:21.26 (28.73)   3:55.54 (1:03.01)
 23 Central Region12  'A'                             4:13.59    4:00.89        
     1) Ashbridge, Natalie              2) Towns, Michelle                
     3) Gaines, Acoya                   4) Wilhite, Emily                 
                  26.74       56.60 (56.60)     1:25.20 (28.60)     1:56.55 (59.95)
        2:26.81 (30.26)   3:00.80 (1:04.25)     3:29.17 (28.37)   4:00.89 (1:00.09)
 -- Mount Lebanon 07  'A'                             3:40.06         DQ        
     1) Walker, Margaret 9              2) Champ, Lindsay 12              
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra 12          4) Donoghue, Maggie 9             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:01.80        1999 St. Francis-OH/Jack. Boles-FL              
 PIAA Record: S 3:05.33        1991 North Penn - Dist. 1                       
NF Hon. Roll:   3:10.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 State College Area 06  'A'                        3:10.84    3:09.02        
     1) Ryan, Ben 12                    2) Rozick, Dan 11                 
     3) Romanini, Dominick 12           4) Cochrane, Jon 12               
                  22.65       46.90 (46.90)     1:09.89 (22.99)     1:34.71 (47.81)
        1:57.61 (22.90)     2:22.54 (47.83)     2:44.74 (22.20)     3:09.02 (46.48)
  2 Strath Haven 01  'A'                              3:11.19    3:10.45        
     1) D'Ignazio, Andrew 11            2) Naccarelli, Mike 11            
     3) Hafertepe, Mickey 12            4) Loughran, Kyle 12              
                  23.14       48.74 (48.74)     1:11.14 (22.40)     1:36.99 (48.25)
        1:59.46 (22.47)     2:24.61 (47.62)     2:46.21 (21.60)     3:10.45 (45.84)
  3 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    3:10.14    3:10.47        
     1) Martucci, Jesse 9               2) Boyle, Ryan 12                 
     3) Gordon, David 11                4) Wehrman, Matt 11               
                  22.71       48.14 (48.14)     1:11.03 (22.89)     1:36.46 (48.32)
        1:58.86 (22.40)     2:23.72 (47.26)     2:45.55 (21.83)     3:10.47 (46.75)
  4 North Penn 01  'A'                                3:11.78    3:11.59        
     1) McKeever, Tim 12                2) Smallwood, Jeff 10             
     3) Dingman, Daniel 10              4) Fanslau, Brendan 12            
                  23.01       47.92 (47.92)     1:10.65 (22.73)     1:36.34 (48.42)
        1:59.16 (22.82)     2:25.51 (49.17)     2:46.99 (21.48)     3:11.59 (46.08)
  5 W.Chester B. Reed Henderson 01  'A'               3:12.80    3:12.08        
     1) McCormick, Ken 11               2) Paulson, Russel 9              
     3) Alford, Matt 11                 4) Fink, Andrew 10                
                  22.41       47.14 (47.14)     1:10.90 (23.76)     1:37.17 (50.03)
        2:00.04 (22.87)     2:25.68 (48.51)     2:47.69 (22.01)     3:12.08 (46.40)
  6 Conestoga Valley  03  'A'                         3:12.87    3:12.10        
     1) Sheerer, Chris 11               2) Nyce, Josh 11                  
     3) Wissler, Drew 9                 4) Caruso, Chace 11               
                  22.89       47.79 (47.79)     1:10.81 (23.02)     1:37.17 (49.38)
        2:00.36 (23.19)     2:25.35 (48.18)     2:47.42 (22.07)     3:12.10 (46.75)
  7 Cathedral Prep 10  'A'                            3:12.23    3:12.21        
     1) VanVolkenburg, Tommy 11         2) Myrick, Philip 10              
     3) Rish, Andrew 10                 4) Krakowski, John 12             
                  21.99       46.22 (46.22)     1:09.04 (22.82)     1:35.53 (49.31)
        1:58.44 (22.91)     2:24.45 (48.92)     2:46.57 (22.12)     3:12.21 (47.76)
  8 Souderton 01  'A'                                 3:12.87    3:13.20        
     1) Corcoran, Ryan 12               2) Zrada, Matt 12                 
     3) Fox, Reid 12                    4) Gruszecki, Matt 11             
                  22.70       48.40 (48.40)     1:11.57 (23.17)     1:37.19 (48.79)
        2:00.41 (23.22)     2:26.89 (49.70)     2:48.52 (21.63)     3:13.20 (46.31)
B - Final
  9 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           3:13.24    3:12.49        
     1) Smith, Brandon 11               2) Meyers, Rob 11                 
     3) Scherer, Matt 11                4) Gasperich, Kevin 12            
                  23.59       48.84 (48.84)     1:11.36 (22.52)     1:36.63 (47.79)
        1:59.06 (22.43)     2:24.00 (47.37)     2:47.28 (23.28)     3:12.49 (48.49)
 10 Parkland 11  'A'                                  3:12.98    3:12.85        
     1) Armbruster, Kyle 11             2) Lerner, Jonas 11               
     3) Anthony, Mac 10                 4) Walsh, Adam 12                 
                  23.11       48.17 (48.17)     1:11.07 (22.90)     1:37.05 (48.88)
        1:59.85 (22.80)     2:25.56 (48.51)     2:47.76 (22.20)     3:12.85 (47.29)
 11 Central Catholic 07  'A'                          3:15.82    3:13.48        
     1) DeBiase, Joseph 12              2) Dietrich II, Douglas 10        
     3) Petnuch, Brian 11               4) Bowman, Brent 11               
                  22.45       47.25 (47.25)     1:09.92 (22.67)     1:35.35 (48.10)
        1:58.31 (22.96)     2:24.30 (48.95)     2:47.04 (22.74)     3:13.48 (49.18)
 12 Pennsbury 01  'A'                                 3:13.97    3:15.59        
     1) Lewing, Jake 11                 2) Johnson, Nick 9                
     3) Pocetti, Joe 11                 4) Marck, Charles 11              
                  23.72       49.75 (49.75)     1:12.39 (22.64)     1:38.59 (48.84)
        2:01.97 (23.38)     2:28.78 (50.19)     2:51.29 (22.51)     3:15.59 (46.81)
 13 Methacton 01  'A'                                 3:16.98    3:16.04        
     1) Gerland, Andrew 10              2) Compton, Ian 12                
     3) Perrinaud, Guillaume 12         4) Foulke, TK 12                  
                  23.49       49.23 (49.23)     1:12.80 (23.57)     1:38.55 (49.32)
        2:02.10 (23.55)     2:28.69 (50.14)     2:51.36 (22.67)     3:16.04 (47.35)
 14 Conestoga 01  'A'                                 3:16.41    3:16.19        
     1) Stoker, Andrew 11               2) Zettel, Charlie 12             
     3) Chenet, Colin 11                4) Chao, David 11                 
                  23.73       49.89 (49.89)     1:13.13 (23.24)     1:39.66 (49.77)
        2:02.21 (22.55)     2:28.93 (49.27)     2:51.09 (22.16)     3:16.19 (47.26)
 15 Owen J Roberts 01  'A'                            3:16.14    3:16.49        
     1) Volpe, Mike 11                  2) Gordon, Bill 11                
     3) Scherer, Mitch 10               4) Schwartz, Ben 12               
                  23.39       48.93 (48.93)     1:12.33 (23.40)     1:38.81 (49.88)
        2:02.28 (23.47)     2:28.32 (49.51)     2:51.00 (22.68)     3:16.49 (48.17)
 16 Franklin Regional 07  'A'                         3:17.52    3:17.74        
     1) Pysnik, Joe 10                  2) Brennan, Scott 11              
     3) Ellson, Chris 10                4) Byers, Andy 12                 
                  23.70       49.82 (49.82)     1:13.03 (23.21)     1:39.74 (49.92)
        2:02.73 (22.99)     2:29.10 (49.36)     2:52.07 (22.97)     3:17.74 (48.64)
Preliminaries
 17 Council Rock South 01  'A'                        3:17.65                   
     1) Gehringer, Gary 11              2) Stanton, Francis 12            
     3) Stanton, Matt 10                4) Deal, Fred 12                  
 18 Hempfield  03  'A'                                3:18.85                   
     1) Helm, Andrew 11                 2) Kinderwater, Joe 11            
     3) Lehr, Brandon 11                4) Rickert, Matt 12               
 19 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         3:18.99                   
     1) Fuller, Kevin 12                2) Wenner, Adam 9                 
     3) Schwartz, St. John 11           4) Buck, James 10                 
 20 Cedar Crest 03  'A'                               3:19.11                   
     1) Lightner, Ryan 11               2) Hoffman, William 12            
     3) Kreider, Brian 12               4) Weik, Cody 11                  
 21 Wyoming Valley West 02  'A'                       3:19.31                   
     1) Conway, Malcolm 11              2) Hovey, David 10                
     3) Morris, Matt 10                 4) Himlin, Matt 12                
 22 Peters Township 07  'A'                           3:20.94                   
     1) Smith, Daniel 11                2) Graves, Christopher 11         
     3) Dunleavey, Christopher 12       4) Connor, Matthew 10             
 23 Mount Lebanon 07  'A'                             3:21.87                   
     1) Aasen, Gunnar 12                2) Quirk, Colin 12                
     3) Rosen, Zachary 9                4) Rosen, Michael 9               
 -- Northeast 12  'A'                                    DNF                    
     1) Lamee, Rudi                     2) Szalejk, Paul                  
     3) Jupi, Juxhin                    4) Alva, Julio                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:01.80        1999 St. Francis-OH/Jack. Boles-FL              
 PIAA Record: S 3:05.33        1991 North Penn - Dist. 1                       
NF Hon. Roll:   3:10.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmaus 11  'A'                                    3:11.53    3:10.14        
     1) Martucci, Jesse 9               2) Oster, Zach 12                 
     3) Kluge, Alexander 10             4) Boyle, Ryan 12                 
                  23.07       48.69 (48.69)     1:11.06 (22.37)     1:36.08 (47.39)
        1:58.57 (22.49)     2:23.47 (47.39)     2:45.05 (21.58)     3:10.14 (46.67)
  2 State College Area 06  'A'                        3:16.47    3:10.84        
     1) Ryan, Ben 12                    2) Romanini, Dominick 12          
     3) Rozick, Dan 11                  4) Cochrane, Jon 12               
                  22.93       47.19 (47.19)     1:10.39 (23.20)     1:35.14 (47.95)
        1:58.66 (23.52)     2:23.89 (48.75)     2:46.37 (22.48)     3:10.84 (46.95)
  3 Strath Haven 01  'A'                              3:11.90    3:11.19        
     1) D'Ignazio, Andrew 11            2) Naccarelli, Mike 11            
     3) Hafertepe, Mickey 12            4) Loughran, Kyle 12              
                  23.33       48.77 (48.77)     1:11.03 (22.26)     1:37.27 (48.50)
        1:59.99 (22.72)     2:25.23 (47.96)     2:46.79 (21.56)     3:11.19 (45.96)
  4 North Penn 01  'A'                                3:13.54    3:11.78        
     1) McKeever, Tim 12                2) Smallwood, Jeff 10             
     3) Dingman, Daniel 10              4) Fanslau, Brendan 12            
                  23.27       48.06 (48.06)     1:11.11 (23.05)     1:36.81 (48.75)
        1:59.78 (22.97)     2:26.17 (49.36)     2:47.72 (21.55)     3:11.78 (45.61)
  5 Cathedral Prep 10  'A'                            3:14.51    3:12.23        
     1) VanVolkenburg, Tommy 11         2) Myrick, Philip 10              
     3) Rish, Andrew 10                 4) Krakowski, John 12             
                  22.39       46.77 (46.77)     1:09.86 (23.09)     1:36.12 (49.35)
        1:59.42 (23.30)     2:25.05 (48.93)     2:47.12 (22.07)     3:12.23 (47.18)
  6 W.Chester B. Reed Henderson 01  'A'               3:14.47    3:12.80        
     1) McCormick, Ken 11               2) Paulson, Russel 9              
     3) Alford, Matt 11                 4) Fink, Andrew 10                
                  22.55       47.06 (47.06)     1:10.71 (23.65)     1:37.36 (50.30)
        2:00.54 (23.18)     2:25.93 (48.57)     2:47.99 (22.06)     3:12.80 (46.87)
  7 Conestoga Valley  03  'A'                         3:13.61    3:12.87        
     1) Sheerer, Chris 11               2) Nyce, Josh 11                  
     3) Wissler, Drew 9                 4) Caruso, Chace 11               
                  23.07       48.03 (48.03)     1:11.70 (23.67)     1:37.78 (49.75)
        2:00.86 (23.08)     2:26.01 (48.23)     2:48.16 (22.15)     3:12.87 (46.86)
  7 Souderton 01  'A'                                 3:13.48    3:12.87        
     1) Corcoran, Ryan 12               2) Zrada, Matt 12                 
     3) Fox, Reid 12                    4) Gruszecki, Matt 11             
                  22.85       48.35 (48.35)     1:11.24 (22.89)     1:36.45 (48.10)
        1:59.47 (23.02)     2:26.32 (49.87)     2:48.04 (21.72)     3:12.87 (46.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parkland 11  'A'                                  3:12.92    3:12.98        
     1) Armbruster, Kyle 11             2) Lerner, Jonas 11               
     3) Anthony, Mac 10                 4) Walsh, Adam 12                 
                  23.02       48.21 (48.21)     1:11.44 (23.23)     1:37.27 (49.06)
        1:59.82 (22.55)     2:25.56 (48.29)     2:47.56 (22.00)     3:12.98 (47.42)
 10 North Allegheny 07  'A'                           3:13.26    3:13.24        
     1) Smith, Brandon 11               2) Meyers, Rob 11                 
     3) Scherer, Matt 11                4) Gasperich, Kevin 12            
                  23.86       49.37 (49.37)     1:11.96 (22.59)     1:37.14 (47.77)
        1:59.84 (22.70)     2:24.74 (47.60)     2:47.89 (23.15)     3:13.24 (48.50)
 11 Pennsbury 01  'A'                                 3:15.69    3:13.97        
     1) Lewing, Jake 11                 2) Johnson, Nick 9                
     3) Pocetti, Joe 11                 4) Marck, Charles 11              
                  23.61       49.33 (49.33)     1:11.87 (22.54)     1:37.91 (48.58)
        2:01.31 (23.40)     2:27.18 (49.27)     2:49.56 (22.38)     3:13.97 (46.79)
 12 Central Catholic 07  'A'                          3:15.65    3:15.82        
     1) Dietrich II, Douglas 10         2) Petnuch, Brian 11              
     3) Bowman, Brent 11                4) DeBiase, Joseph 12             
                  23.44       49.06 (49.06)     1:12.58 (23.52)     1:38.79 (49.73)
        2:01.92 (23.13)     2:28.32 (49.53)     2:50.53 (22.21)     3:15.82 (47.50)
 13 Owen J Roberts 01  'A'                            3:16.62    3:16.14        
     1) Volpe, Mike 11                  2) Gordon, Bill 11                
     3) Scherer, Mitch 10               4) Schwartz, Ben 12               
                  23.45       48.93 (48.93)     1:12.38 (23.45)     1:38.50 (49.57)
        2:01.77 (23.27)     2:27.45 (48.95)     2:50.10 (22.65)     3:16.14 (48.69)
 14 Conestoga 01  'A'                                 3:16.00    3:16.41        
     1) Stoker, Andrew 11               2) Zettel, Charlie 12             
     3) Chenet, Colin 11                4) Chao, David 11                 
                  23.84       50.52 (50.52)     1:13.81 (23.29)     1:40.13 (49.61)
        2:03.07 (22.94)     2:29.29 (49.16)     2:51.49 (22.20)     3:16.41 (47.12)
 15 Methacton 01  'A'                                 3:16.82    3:16.98        
     1) Gerland, Andrew 10              2) Compton, Ian 12                
     3) Perrinaud, Guillaume 12         4) Foulke, TK 12                  
                  23.43       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.38 (23.00)     1:39.41 (50.03)
        2:02.75 (23.34)     2:29.69 (50.28)     2:52.51 (22.82)     3:16.98 (47.29)
 16 Franklin Regional 07  'A'                         3:16.86    3:17.52        
     1) Pysnik, Joe 10                  2) Brennan, Scott 11              
     3) Ellson, Chris 10                4) Byers, Andy 12                 
                  24.13       50.13 (50.13)     1:13.76 (23.63)     1:40.34 (50.21)
        2:03.30 (22.96)     2:29.87 (49.53)     2:52.33 (22.46)     3:17.52 (47.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Council Rock South 01  'A'                        3:17.18    3:17.65        
     1) Gehringer, Gary 11              2) Stanton, Francis 12            
     3) Stanton, Matt 10                4) Deal, Fred 12                  
                  23.71       49.41 (49.41)     1:13.28 (23.87)     1:39.31 (49.90)
        2:02.49 (23.18)     2:28.31 (49.00)     2:51.78 (23.47)     3:17.65 (49.34)
 18 Hempfield  03  'A'                                3:17.14    3:18.85        
     1) Helm, Andrew 11                 2) Kinderwater, Joe 11            
     3) Lehr, Brandon 11                4) Rickert, Matt 12               
                  23.63       49.10 (49.10)     1:12.63 (23.53)     1:38.75 (49.65)
        2:02.86 (24.11)     2:29.71 (50.96)     2:53.51 (23.80)     3:18.85 (49.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cumberland Valley 03  'A'                         3:16.55    3:18.99        
     1) Fuller, Kevin 12                2) Wenner, Adam 9                 
     3) Schwartz, St. John 11           4) Buck, James 10                 
                  23.47       49.61 (49.61)     1:12.78 (23.17)     1:38.98 (49.37)
        2:02.49 (23.51)     2:29.88 (50.90)     2:53.35 (23.47)     3:18.99 (49.11)
 20 Cedar Crest 03  'A'                               3:16.89    3:19.11        
     1) Lightner, Ryan 11               2) Hoffman, William 12            
     3) Kreider, Brian 12               4) Weik, Cody 11                  
                  23.93       50.73 (50.73)     1:14.93 (24.20)     1:41.78 (51.05)
        2:05.95 (24.17)     2:33.13 (51.35)     2:55.03 (21.90)     3:19.11 (45.98)
 21 Wyoming Valley West 02  'A'                       3:17.47    3:19.31        
     1) Conway, Malcolm 11              2) Hovey, David 10                
     3) Morris, Matt 10                 4) Himlin, Matt 12                
                  23.86       49.90 (49.90)     1:13.75 (23.85)     1:40.35 (50.45)
        2:03.00 (22.65)     2:29.70 (49.35)     2:52.68 (22.98)     3:19.31 (49.61)
 22 Peters Township 07  'A'                           3:16.34    3:20.94        
     1) Smith, Daniel 11                2) Graves, Christopher 11         
     3) Dunleavey, Christopher 12       4) Connor, Matthew 10             
                  23.92       49.62 (49.62)     1:13.05 (23.43)     1:39.23 (49.61)
        2:03.33 (24.10)     2:30.51 (51.28)     2:53.75 (23.24)     3:20.94 (50.43)
 23 Mount Lebanon 07  'A'                             3:17.00    3:21.87        
     1) Aasen, Gunnar 12                2) Quirk, Colin 12                
     3) Rosen, Zachary 9                4) Rosen, Michael 9               
                  23.53       49.86 (49.86)     1:13.29 (23.43)     1:39.64 (49.78)
        2:03.12 (23.48)     2:30.73 (51.09)     2:54.77 (24.04)     3:21.87 (51.14)
 -- Northeast 12  'A'                                 4:24.91        DNF        
     1) Lamee, Rudi                     2) Szalejk, Paul                  
     3) Jupi, Juxhin                    4) Alva, Julio                    
                  29.05