Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/11/2020 11:14 AM
                    WAHS vs OBAC @ WAHS 01-09-20 - 1/9/2020                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Allegheny High School-AM  'A'                2:07.25    2:11.12  
     1) Rohal, Olivia T 12              2) Bachowski, Caroline M 10       
     3) Legnine, Savanah M 11           4) Chiodo, Cierra R 09            
       33.49    36.51    31.77    29.35                                    
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'B'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Holbrook, Haley G 10            2) Webster, Chloe 09              
     3) Lee, Lily E 09                  4) Stalling, Julia J 11           
       37.63    51.58    28.66    28.28                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Allegheny High School-AM  'A'                1:49.31    1:58.13  
     1) Marin, Tony 10                  2) Muvuni, Takudzwa 11            
     3) Bell, Brian K 10                4) Lucci, Nick 09                 
       31.63    33.10    27.14    26.26                                    
  2 West Allegheny High School-AM  'B'                     NT    2:01.07  
     1) DiCesaro, Jackson P 09          2) Lowman, Nathaniel C 09         
     3) Reed, Johnny 11                 4) Krisovenski, Kenneth W 12      
       32.26    35.22    28.16    25.43                                    
  3 Obama Eagles-ST  'A'                                   NT    2:09.00  
     1) Small, Robert                   2) Alagar, Balaji                 
     3) Devan-Bey, Allheim 10           4) Chapman, Boaz                  
       31.51    39.02    24.92    33.55                                    
  4 West Allegheny High School-AM  'C'                     NT   x2:09.30  
     1) Lee, Caleb L 11                 2) Pfeffer, Jacob M 11            
     3) Campbell, Luke D 10             4) Sible, Mike 11                 
       35.46    33.34    30.48    30.02                                    
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'D'                     NT   X2:03.92  
     1) Schlor, David S 09              2) Schlor, Logan M 09             
     3) Legnine, Mason 09               4) Gardner, Brady 10              
       27.45    35.76    32.19    28.52                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stalling, Julia J         11 WAHS-AM              2:14.66    2:13.19  
      30.36   33.47   34.66   34.70                                
  2 Gitelman, Rachel             Obama-ST                  NT    2:21.90  
      31.54   36.01   37.06   37.29                                
  3 Holbrook, Haley G         10 WAHS-AM              2:31.83    2:32.38  
      35.06   38.99   39.83   38.50                                
  4 Degenholtz, Sonia            Obama-ST                  NT    2:39.24  
      34.20   39.83   40.95   44.26                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Luke T           12 WAHS-AM              2:03.29    1:59.07  
      27.30   30.78   30.80   30.19                                
  2 Pfeffer, Jacob M          11 WAHS-AM              2:04.84    2:02.31  
      28.42   31.32   31.42   31.15                                
 -- Moats, Noah               11 NESH                 2:15.87   X2:21.72  
      29.71   35.15   39.41   37.45                                
 -- Ginocchi, Thomas A        11 WAHS-AM              2:02.54         DQ  
      28.31   31.45   31.84   31.49                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bachowski, Caroline M     10 WAHS-AM              2:37.36    2:37.31  
      33.37   38.65   47.87   37.42                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlor, David S           09 WAHS-AM              2:09.18    2:09.72  
      27.43   33.92   40.03   28.34                                
  2 Lowman, Nathaniel C       09 WAHS-AM              2:19.57    2:16.60  
      28.27   37.03   40.15   31.15                                
  3 Devan-Bey, Allheim        10 Obama-ST                  NT    2:23.09  
      26.76   36.06   44.37   35.90                                
  4 Alagar, Balaji               Obama-ST                  NT    2:35.83  
      31.39   37.25   51.46   35.73                                
 -- McBeth, Conner            11 NESH                 2:02.58   X2:06.26  
      25.29 2:02.85                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rohal, Olivia T           12 WAHS-AM                   NT      29.13  
  2 Chiodo, Cierra R          09 WAHS-AM                29.27      29.33  
  3 Goetz, Amina                 Obama-ST                  NT      29.43  
  4 Goetz, Sarene                Obama-ST                  NT      30.90  
  5 Scheidlmeier, Sydney         Obama-ST                  NT      34.11  
 -- Fair, Emma                10 NESH                      NT     X42.47  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlor, Logan M           09 WAHS-AM                24.46      24.42  
  2 Reed, Johnny              11 WAHS-AM                25.75      25.31  
  3 DiCesaro, Jackson P       09 WAHS-AM                28.55      27.62  
  4 Small, Robert                Obama-ST                  NT      27.65  
  5 Chapman, Boaz                Obama-ST                  NT      34.86  
  6 Wise, Connor              10 Obama-ST                  NT      38.84  
 -- McGann, Liam R            12 NESH                   23.00     X23.02  
 -- Campbell, Luke D          10 WAHS-AM                30.36     X28.80  
 -- Moats, Noah               11 NESH                   27.82     X29.65  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corey, Mara               09 WAHS-AM               143.50     124.10  
  2 Macek, Amelia             09 WAHS-AM                   NP     108.65  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Luke                10 WAHS-AM               183.15     180.30  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gitelman, Rachel             Obama-ST                  NT    1:12.83  
      33.73   39.10                                                
  2 Legnine, Savanah M        11 WAHS-AM              1:16.32    1:13.55  
      34.05   39.50                                                
  3 Degenholtz, Sonia            Obama-ST                  NT    1:19.66  
      35.26   44.40                                                
  4 Lee, Lily E               09 WAHS-AM              1:21.29    1:23.09  
      36.42   46.67                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devan-Bey, Allheim        10 Obama-ST                  NT      57.68  
      26.56   31.12                                                
  2 Krisovenski, Kenneth W    12 WAHS-AM              1:01.90    1:00.69  
      28.08   32.61                                                
  3 Marin, Tony               10 WAHS-AM                   NT    1:12.67  
      32.99   39.68                                                
 -- Legnine, Mason            09 WAHS-AM                   NT         DQ  
      36.71   45.95                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bachowski, Caroline M     10 WAHS-AM              1:05.02    1:03.25  
      30.19   33.06                                                
  2 Goetz, Amina                 Obama-ST                  NT    1:08.80  
      32.61   36.19                                                
  3 Holbrook, Haley G         10 WAHS-AM              1:09.78    1:09.61  
      34.05   35.56                                                
  4 Goetz, Sarene                Obama-ST                  NT    1:10.84  
      33.42   37.42                                                
  5 Webster, Chloe            09 WAHS-AM              1:16.53    1:15.23  
      35.64   39.59                                                
  6 Boardman, Nicolette       10 Obama-ST                  NT    1:26.99  
      40.30   46.69                                                
 -- Schirf, Samantha          11 NESH                 1:09.32   X1:12.35  
      34.22   38.13                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Brian K             10 WAHS-AM                   NT      54.27  
      26.00   28.27                                                
  2 Schlor, Logan M           09 WAHS-AM                54.43      54.45  
      26.72   27.73                                                
  3 Alagar, Balaji               Obama-ST                  NT    1:00.41  
      28.86   31.55                                                
  4 Muvuni, Takudzwa          11 WAHS-AM                   NT    1:01.66  
      30.00   31.66                                                
  5 Chapman, Boaz                Obama-ST                  NT    1:25.73  
      39.02   46.71                                                
  6 Wise, Connor              10 Obama-ST                  NT    1:35.48  
      40.58   54.90                                                
 -- Sible, Mike               11 WAHS-AM              1:10.77   X1:10.61  
      32.93   37.68                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rohal, Olivia T           12 WAHS-AM                   NT    6:12.48  
      34.40   38.53   39.31   38.78   38.10   38.15   37.74   36.97
      36.12   34.38                                                
  2 Chiodo, Cierra R          09 WAHS-AM                   NT    6:13.22  
      33.13   36.44   37.79   37.98   38.12   38.21   38.80   38.97
      38.29   35.49                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McBeth, Conner            11 NESH                 4:54.15   X5:02.75  
      27.08   29.68   31.27   30.94   30.88   31.50   31.32   31.50
      30.15   28.43                                                
 -- Pfeffer, Jacob M          11 WAHS-AM              5:54.61   X5:32.05  
      28.67   33.07   33.36   33.33   33.90   34.69   34.51   34.53
      33.96   32.03                                                
 -- Gardner, Brady            10 WAHS-AM              5:38.03   X5:42.54  
      30.70   35.47   35.94   35.78   35.22   34.57   34.89   34.29
      33.44   32.24                                                
 -- Lucci, Nick               09 WAHS-AM              5:40.88   X5:42.72  
      30.17   33.80   34.51   35.61   35.18   35.36   35.25   34.76
      34.83   33.25                                                
 -- Lee, Caleb L              11 WAHS-AM                   NT   X6:12.38  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Allegheny High School-AM  'A'                1:53.16    2:01.23  
     1) Webster, Chloe 09               2) Legnine, Savanah M 11          
     3) Holbrook, Haley G 10            4) Chiodo, Cierra R 09            
       33.89    28.30    30.60    28.44                                    
  2 Obama Eagles-ST  'A'                                   NT    2:01.44  
     1) Degenholtz, Sonia               2) Gitelman, Rachel               
     3) Goetz, Amina                    4) Goetz, Sarene                  
       32.43    29.15    29.73    30.13                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'B'                     NT   X1:48.43  
     1) Reed, Johnny 11                 2) Gardner, Brady 10              
     3) Muvuni, Takudzwa 11             4) Lowman, Nathaniel C 09         
       25.39    29.15    27.19    26.70                                    
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'A'                1:35.67   X1:50.25  
     1) Krisovenski, Kenneth W 12       2) Campbell, Luke D 10            
     3) Legnine, Mason 09               4) Marin, Tony 10                 
       26.61    28.71    28.34    26.59                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gitelman, Rachel             Obama-ST                  NT    1:15.88  
      36.79   39.09                                                
  2 Goetz, Amina                 Obama-ST                  NT    1:18.11  
      37.87   40.24                                                
  3 Scheidlmeier, Sydney         Obama-ST                  NT    1:27.07  
      41.00   46.07                                                
 -- Stalling, Julia J         11 WAHS-AM                   NT   X1:10.47  
      34.31   36.16                                                
 -- Schirf, Samantha          11 NESH                 1:19.00   X1:22.38  
      41.07   41.31                                                
 -- Lee, Lily E               09 WAHS-AM              1:19.28   X1:39.83  
    1:20.02   19.81                                                
 -- Fair, Emma                10 NESH                      NT   X1:42.95  
    1:42.95                                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alagar, Balaji               Obama-ST                  NT    1:05.09  
    1:05.12                                                        
  2 Small, Robert                Obama-ST                  NT    1:07.01  
      32.92   34.09                                                
 -- Roberts, Luke T           12 WAHS-AM              1:03.67   X1:02.60  
      30.27   32.33                                                
 -- Ginocchi, Thomas A        11 WAHS-AM                   NT   X1:08.56  
      34.21   34.35                                                
 -- Sible, Mike               11 WAHS-AM                   NT   X1:22.26  
      38.83   43.43                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheidlmeier, Sydney         Obama-ST                  NT    1:39.27  
      44.95   54.32                                                
  2 Goetz, Sarene                Obama-ST                  NT    1:40.34  
      46.52   53.82                                                
 -- Legnine, Savanah M        11 WAHS-AM              1:22.72   X1:21.71  
      37.76   43.95                                                
 -- Webster, Chloe            09 WAHS-AM              1:37.65   X1:40.25  
      48.15   52.10                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devan-Bey, Allheim        10 Obama-ST                  NT    1:13.07  
      34.45   38.62                                                
 -- McGann, Liam R            12 NESH                 1:05.30   X1:04.98  
      29.95   35.03                                                
 -- Schlor, David S           09 WAHS-AM                   NT   X1:11.18  
      34.05   37.13                                                
 -- Bell, Brian K             10 WAHS-AM              1:16.68   X1:14.76  
      35.49   39.27                                                
 -- DiCesaro, Jackson P       09 WAHS-AM                   NT   X1:19.91  
      36.92   42.99                                                
 -- Legnine, Mason            09 WAHS-AM              1:20.02   X1:20.53  
      38.03   42.50                                                
 -- Chapman, Boaz                Obama-ST                  NT         DQ  
      52.90 1:06.47                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'A'                4:15.55   X4:13.70  
     1) Bachowski, Caroline M 10        2) Lee, Lily E 09                 
     3) Rohal, Olivia T 12              4) Stalling, Julia J 11           
       30.21  1:04.49    30.70  1:06.06    29.70  1:02.10    29.10  1:01.05
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'A'                3:35.29   X3:45.88  
     1) Schlor, Logan M 09              2) Reed, Johnny 11                
     3) Ginocchi, Thomas A 11           4) Roberts, Luke T 12             
       26.87    56.64    27.03    56.80    27.85    59.59    25.08    52.85
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'B'                     NT   X3:46.56  
     1) Pfeffer, Jacob M 11             2) Krisovenski, Kenneth W 12      
     3) Gardner, Brady 10               4) Schlor, David S 09             
       25.77    53.88    27.94    58.12    30.05  1:03.17    24.41    51.39
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'C'                     NT   X3:59.91  
     1) Lowman, Nathaniel C 09          2) Lucci, Nick 09                 
     3) Marin, Tony 10                  4) Bell, Brian K 10               
       28.74    59.09    29.55  1:03.37    28.61  1:00.65    26.84    56.80
 -- West Allegheny High School-AM  'D'                     NT   X4:20.09  
     1) Lee, Caleb L 11                 2) Campbell, Luke D 10            
     3) DiCesaro, Jackson P 09          4) Muvuni, Takudzwa 11            
     1:05.35  1:38.16    34.77  1:04.95    32.88  1:03.09    33.89    33.89
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. West Allegheny High School           77   2. Obama Eagles                         54
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. West Allegheny High School           70   2. Obama Eagles                         36