Licensed to WSY Swimming            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/4/2020 09:13 PM
                             NGHS vs HL - 1/2/2020                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northgate High School-AM  'A'                     1:52.84    2:01.50  
     1) Madey, Kaylee 17                2) Navilliat, Taryn 14            
     3) Patarini, Angie 17              4) Neiss, Anna 15                 
       32.30    33.73    29.13    26.34                                    
  2 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                     1:56.16    2:08.89  
     1) Bonnett, Brenna 14              2) Watts, Abigail 15              
     3) Blackburn, Rachel 17            4) Musico, Gina 16                
       30.67    35.82    28.38    34.02                                    
  3 Northgate High School-AM  'B'                          NT    2:10.96  
     1) Kohler, Anna 15                 2) Raich, Danica 16               
     3) Raich, Catrina 14               4) Szakelyhidi, Vegas 15          
       33.69    34.86    30.21    32.20                                    
  4 Northgate High School-AM  'C'                          NT   x2:15.89  
     1) Cullen, Hazel 17                2) Ciarimboli, Ella 15            
     3) Klatzkin, Brianna 15            4) Baldauff, Grace 14             
       33.29    39.99    33.32    29.29                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northgate High School-AM  'A'                     1:37.77    1:47.50  
     1) Purcell, Matthew 14             2) Tomczak, Luke P 17             
     3) Herzig, Graham 16               4) Groll, Cooper 17               
       26.49    31.23    25.62    24.16                                    
  2 Northgate High School-AM  'B'                          NT    1:55.93  
     1) Eadie, Hugo 17                  2) Blaser, Jack 15                
     3) Bernauer, Clark 17              4) Wagner, Luke M 17              
       29.47    33.71    26.65    26.10                                    
  3 Northgate High School-AM  'C'                          NT   x2:09.07  
     1) Wagner, Henry 15                2) Baldauff, Andrew 15            
     3) Ehmann, Ryan 14                 4) Mee, Gavin 16                  
       34.74                      26.15                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raich, Catrina            14 NGHS-AM              2:12.71    2:13.14  
      30.81   33.92   35.24   33.17                                
  2 Madey, Kaylee             17 NGHS-AM              2:09.54    2:16.17  
      30.43   34.20   35.44   36.10                                
  3 Kneiser, Hana             18 Highlands-AM         2:45.75    2:54.43  
      39.26   44.33 1:30.84                                        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herzig, Graham            16 NGHS-AM              1:58.01    1:58.02  
      25.45 1:32.57                                                
  2 Baldauff, Andrew          15 NGHS-AM              2:03.59    2:04.63  
      28.70   32.34   32.01   31.58                                
  3 Wagner, Luke M            17 NGHS-AM              2:10.14    2:20.91  
      29.08   34.97   37.64   39.22                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Rachel         17 Highlands-AM         2:19.55    2:21.52  
      30.57   37.81   38.79   34.35                                
  2 Bonnett, Brenna           14 Highlands-AM              NT    2:29.00  
      32.21   37.10   44.05   35.64                                
  3 Raich, Danica             16 NGHS-AM              2:31.32    2:35.35  
      32.58   40.44   46.19   36.14                                
  4 Watts, Abigail            15 Highlands-AM              NT    2:35.70  
      35.56   40.53   43.25   36.36                                
  5 Ciarimboli, Ella          15 NGHS-AM              2:39.72    2:51.21  
  6 Kirk, Isabella            16 NGHS-AM              2:53.84    3:01.14  
      36.60   49.10   55.73   39.71                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purcell, Matthew          14 NGHS-AM              2:09.73    2:07.51  
  2 Tomczak, Luke P           17 NGHS-AM              2:02.01    2:09.70  
      27.37   34.53   37.16   30.64                                
 -- Hardiman, Nathan          15 NGHS-AM              2:58.60         DQ  
      38.26   42.80   57.57   37.21                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neiss, Anna               15 NGHS-AM                25.91      26.14  
  2 Navilliat, Taryn          14 NGHS-AM                25.94      27.27  
  3 Patarini, Angie           17 NGHS-AM                26.33      27.41  
  4 Love, Allison             15 Highlands-AM              NT      30.57  
  5 Musico, Gina              16 Highlands-AM              NT      33.98  
  6 Freshwater, Madison       14 Highlands-AM              NT      34.83  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groll, Cooper             17 NGHS-AM                22.05      23.42  
  2 Mee, Gavin                16 NGHS-AM                25.01      24.86  
  3 Vunora, Luke              15 Highlands-AM              NT      28.90  
  4 Do, Justin                16 Highlands-AM              NT      29.35  
  5 Chestnut, Jacob              NGHS-AM                28.91      29.91  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raich, Catrina            14 NGHS-AM              1:08.57    1:05.95  
      30.99   34.96                                                
  2 Kohler, Anna              15 NGHS-AM              1:10.96    1:09.58  
      32.45   37.13                                                
  3 Klatzkin, Brianna         15 NGHS-AM              1:13.54    1:15.95  
      35.68   40.27                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomczak, Luke P           17 NGHS-AM                57.03      58.93  
      27.92   31.01                                                
  2 Herzig, Graham            16 NGHS-AM                57.81    1:00.66  
      27.44   33.22                                                
  3 Ehmann, Ryan              14 NGHS-AM              1:06.27    1:05.46  
      30.98   34.48                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neiss, Anna               15 NGHS-AM                57.72      58.24  
      28.00   30.24                                                
  2 Baldauff, Grace           14 NGHS-AM              1:03.57    1:03.92  
      30.31   33.61                                                
  3 Kirk, Isabella            16 NGHS-AM              1:11.17    1:11.26  
      33.58   37.68                                                
  4 Kneiser, Hana             18 Highlands-AM         1:18.17    1:19.56  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernauer, Clark           17 NGHS-AM                51.87      51.87  
      24.90   26.97                                                
  2 Purcell, Matthew          14 NGHS-AM                53.60      52.94  
      25.75   27.19                                                
  3 Hardiman, Nathan          15 NGHS-AM              1:04.59    1:05.16  
      30.82   34.34                                                
  4 Crytzer, Harry            14 Highlands-AM              NT    1:16.95  
      36.34   40.61                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Brenna           14 Highlands-AM              NT    5:54.45  
      31.92   35.16   36.06   36.15   36.29   36.35   36.79   35.81
      35.66   34.26                                                
  2 Madey, Kaylee             17 NGHS-AM              5:47.59    6:17.70  
      32.51   36.74   38.58   38.22   38.17   39.55   39.58   38.46
      37.79   38.10                                                
  3 Szakelyhidi, Vegas        15 NGHS-AM                   NT    7:41.81  
      38.33   43.82   46.32   46.86   48.21   46.11   47.86   50.92
      50.13   43.25                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Eadie, Hugo               17 NGHS-AM              5:37.87   X5:40.98  
      27.92   32.75   35.00   35.03   35.39   36.11   35.33   35.38
      34.98   33.09                                                
 -- Baldauff, Andrew          15 NGHS-AM              5:40.40   X5:44.54  
      29.39   34.55   35.05   36.58   36.29   36.03   35.51   35.09
      34.34   31.71                                                
 -- Blaser, Jack              15 NGHS-AM                   NT   X5:45.06  
      28.97   33.55   35.33   35.83   36.33   36.32   35.86   35.44
      34.49   32.94                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northgate High School-AM  'A'                     1:42.44    1:52.30  
     1) Raich, Danica 16                2) Navilliat, Taryn 14            
     3) Patarini, Angie 17              4) Neiss, Anna 15                 
       28.98    28.31    27.82    27.19                                    
  2 Northgate High School-AM  'B'                          NT    2:02.97  
     1) Cullen, Hazel 17                2) Ciarimboli, Ella 15            
     3) Baldauff, Grace 14              4) Klatzkin, Brianna 15           
       31.12    32.35    30.25    29.25                                    
  3 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                     1:44.47    2:17.08  
     1) Freshwater, Madison 14          2) Musico, Gina 16                
     3) Kneiser, Hana 18                4) Love, Allison 15               
       35.68    34.55    36.84    30.01                                    
  4 Northgate High School-AM  'C'                          NT   x2:20.54  
     1) Padala, Neha 17                 2) Gourley, Lorelie 14            
     3) Kirk, Isabella 16               4) Szakelyhidi, Vegas 15          
       35.65    38.35    31.60    34.94                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Northgate High School-AM  'A'                     1:29.53   X1:33.71  
     1) Bernauer, Clark 17              2) Herzig, Graham 16              
     3) Tomczak, Luke P 17              4) Groll, Cooper 17               
       23.01    24.50    23.37    22.83                                    
 -- Northgate High School-AM  'B'                          NT   X1:41.46  
     1) Mee, Gavin 16                   2) Blaser, Jack 15                
     3) Wagner, Luke M 17               4) Baldauff, Andrew 15            
       24.19    26.42    24.83    26.02                                    
 -- Northgate High School-AM  'C'                          NT   X1:56.41  
     1) Wagner, Henry 15                2) Hardiman, Nathan 15            
     3) McFarland, Ryan 17              4) Chestnut, Jacob                
       28.00    30.22    27.63    30.56                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musico, Gina              16 Highlands-AM              NT    1:30.33  
 -- Cullen, Hazel             17 NGHS-AM              1:10.05   X1:10.86  
      34.31   36.55                                                
 -- Baldauff, Grace           14 NGHS-AM                   NT   X1:12.38  
      35.36   37.02                                                
 -- Kohler, Anna              15 NGHS-AM              1:12.54   X1:15.53  
      36.30   39.23                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crytzer, Harry            14 Highlands-AM              NT    1:29.42  
 -- Groll, Cooper             17 NGHS-AM                57.15   X1:00.56  
      28.73   31.83                                                
 -- Eadie, Hugo               17 NGHS-AM              1:02.25   X1:07.75  
      32.26   35.49                                                
 -- Wagner, Henry             15 NGHS-AM              1:13.71   X1:13.27  
      36.15   37.12                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Rachel         17 Highlands-AM         1:10.19    1:11.01  
      33.26   37.75                                                
  2 Watts, Abigail            15 Highlands-AM              NT    1:18.72  
      37.11   41.61                                                
  3 Love, Allison             15 Highlands-AM              NT    1:28.75  
      40.05   48.70                                                
 -- Navilliat, Taryn          14 NGHS-AM              1:17.36   X1:15.16  
      34.57   40.59                                                
 -- Raich, Danica             16 NGHS-AM              1:15.75   X1:17.65  
      36.03   41.62                                                
 -- Ciarimboli, Ella          15 NGHS-AM              1:18.84   X1:24.71  
      39.17   45.54                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vunora, Luke              15 Highlands-AM              NT    1:25.36  
      40.14   45.22                                                
  2 Do, Justin                16 Highlands-AM              NT    1:32.08  
 -- Blaser, Jack              15 NGHS-AM              1:12.13   X1:12.03  
      33.77   38.26                                                
 -- Goraya, Alambir           16 NGHS-AM              1:21.00   X1:20.69  
      37.12   43.57                                                
 -- Ehmann, Ryan              14 NGHS-AM                   NT   X1:21.00  
      38.51   42.49                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                     4:50.60    4:26.10  
     1) Bonnett, Brenna 14              2) Love, Allison 15               
     3) Watts, Abigail 15               4) Blackburn, Rachel 17           
     1:00.95  1:17.85    17.08    57.74    32.99  1:09.13    28.96  1:01.38
 -- Northgate High School-AM  'A'                     4:13.26   X4:16.52  
     1) Raich, Catrina 14               2) Cullen, Hazel 17               
     3) Kohler, Anna 15                 4) Madey, Kaylee 17               
       29.51  1:00.78    34.15  1:08.98    30.66  1:05.60    15.67  1:01.16
 -- Northgate High School-AM  'B'                     4:11.98   X4:17.69  
     1) Spahr, Carly 17                 2) Kirk, Isabella 16              
     3) Klatzkin, Brianna 15            4) Patarini, Angie 17             
       30.28  1:03.37    31.14  1:06.41    32.49  1:06.63    29.09  1:01.28
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Northgate High School-AM  'A'                     3:47.54   X3:51.62  
     1) Eadie, Hugo 17                  2) McFarland, Ryan 17             
     3) Ehmann, Ryan 14                 4) Bernauer, Clark 17             
       27.01    56.37    29.18  1:01.53    29.07  1:00.56    25.16    53.16
 -- Northgate High School-AM  'B'                     3:50.50   X3:58.22  
     1) Wagner, Henry 15                2) Mee, Gavin 16                  
     3) Wagner, Luke M 17               4) Purcell, Matthew 14            
       31.27  1:05.26    27.87    59.57    27.82    58.32    26.24    55.07
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Northgate High School                82   2. Highlands High School                59
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Northgate High School                72   2. Highlands High School                23