Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/21/2020 08:42 AM
                    Dallastown at South Western - 1/16/2020                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:53.47        1995 Dallastown, DHS                            
                         M. Tracey, C. Tillotson, M. Douglass, B. Sylvanus 
  School Rec: ! 1:54.50    1/1/2013 Northeastern High School                   
                         A. Braswell, N. Price, G. Heinbaugh, R. Luckenbaug
AAA District: d 1:52.72                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                  1:57.49    2:01.40        
     1) Langley Brockway 10             2) Sadie Koicuba 10               
     3) Sophia McHenry 11               4) Katherine O'Rourke 10          
              29.89     1:04.12 (34.23)     1:34.07 (29.95)     2:01.40 (27.33)
  2 South Western  'A'                                     NT    2:04.32        
     1) Leah Leonard 09                 2) Leah Collins 12                
     3) Katerina Lucabaugh 10           4) Megan Bish 11                  
              30.40     1:05.92 (35.52)     1:36.99 (31.07)     2:04.32 (27.33)
  3 Dallastown Area High School  'B'                       NT    2:11.03        
     1) Lauren Oswandel 09              2) Marissa Locondro 12            
     3) Rebecca Shipley 09              4) Hannah Miller 12               
              31.73     1:10.62 (38.89)     1:43.42 (32.80)     2:11.03 (27.61)
  4 South Western  'B'                                     NT    2:17.34        
     1) Madalyn Cromer 10               2) Kelsey Diener 09               
     3) Allyson Klansek 11              4) Hailey Hollenbeck 11           
              34.28     1:14.35 (40.07)     1:47.65 (33.30)     2:17.34 (29.69)
  5 Dallastown Area High School  'C'                       NT   x2:33.47        
     1) Ann Cathell 09                  2) Brannigan Stiles 10            
     3) Chandler Pryor 09               4) Grace Bethke 09                
              37.77     1:22.51 (44.74)     2:07.14 (44.63)     2:33.47 (26.33)
  6 South Western  'C'                                     NT   x2:36.31        
     1) Lily Peltzer 09                 2) Gabrielle Ozsvath 10           
     3) Bailee Green 09                 4) Cora Rebert 11                 
              39.62     1:28.19 (48.57)     2:12.85 (44.66)     2:36.31 (23.46)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:40.54   1/14/2014 Dallastown, DHS                            
                         N Brockway, S Tate, S Hill, C Stauffer            
  School Rec: ! 1:44.12    1/1/1997 Northeastern                               
                         K. Almoney, J. Lloyd, S. LaVana, J. Hartman       
AAA District: d 1:39.91                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Western  'A'                                     NT    1:46.25        
     1) Jeremy Hargis 12                2) Mike Shoul 12                  
     3) Derek Cracium 11                4) Bryan Collins 10               
              27.60       56.71 (29.11)     1:23.06 (26.35)     1:46.25 (23.19)
  2 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                  1:41.46    1:48.20        
     1) Quinn Granholm 11               2) Adam Golden 12                 
     3) Lawson Neutzel 09               4) Justin Smick 12                
              27.57       57.90 (30.33)     1:24.43 (26.53)     1:48.20 (23.77)
  3 South Western  'B'                                     NT    1:57.34        
     1) Lucas Dunnock 12                2) Mason Neiderer 10              
     3) Richard Plesic 10               4) Carter Klein 09                
              30.66     1:03.96 (33.30)     1:31.06 (27.10)     1:57.34 (26.28)
  4 Dallastown Area High School  'B'                       NT    2:01.06        
     1) Collin Willet 12                2) Cooper Stiles 09               
     3) Justin Kopp 11                  4) James Pechinski 11             
              33.39     1:06.80 (33.41)     1:35.51 (28.71)     2:01.06 (25.55)
  5 Dallastown Area High School  'C'                       NT   x2:23.64        
     1) Christopher Balderson 09        2) Steven Bowman 10               
     3) Ethan Kim 10                    4) Andrew Allen 10                
              35.75     1:17.54 (41.79)     1:54.40 (36.86)     2:23.64 (29.24)
  6 South Western  'C'                                     NT   x2:24.23        
     1) Nicholas Elliott 09             2) Corey Bosley 09                
     3) Justin Langkam 10               4) Jake Zinkand 10                
              39.27     1:19.53 (40.26)     1:57.17 (37.64)     2:24.23 (27.06)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:50.33    2/2/2017 Courtney N Harnish, WY                     
  School Rec: ! 1:52.17    1/1/2013 Niki Price, NE                             
AAA District: d 1:58.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Langley Brockway          10 DHS                  2:06.30    2:07.55        
              29.78     1:02.44 (32.66)     1:35.19 (32.75)     2:07.55 (32.36)
  2 Kathryn Deitch            12 DHS                  2:07.46    2:08.72        
              30.16     1:02.63 (32.47)     1:35.58 (32.95)     2:08.72 (33.14)
  3 Megan Klansek             10 South Western             NT    2:18.59        
              31.16     1:06.33 (35.17)     1:42.56 (36.23)     2:18.59 (36.03)
  4 Addison Eakins            12 DHS                  2:18.07    2:19.48        
              32.28     1:07.92 (35.64)     1:43.98 (36.06)     2:19.48 (35.50)
  5 Hailey Hollenbeck         11 South Western             NT    2:26.29        
              33.68     1:10.10 (36.42)     1:48.57 (38.47)     2:26.29 (37.72)
  6 Lily Peltzer              09 South Western             NT    2:38.33        
              34.08     1:13.72 (39.64)     1:56.92 (43.20)     2:38.33 (41.41)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:45.07    2/2/2017 Drew J Wilson, NEHS                        
  School Rec: ! 1:43.60    3/3/2017 Drew Wilson, NE                            
AAA District: d 1:47.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn Granholm            11 DHS                  1:54.10    1:55.68        
              26.30       55.31 (29.01)     1:25.57 (30.26)     1:55.68 (30.11)
  2 Cooper Stiles             09 DHS                  1:57.40    1:57.76        
              27.23       56.92 (29.69)     1:27.43 (30.51)     1:57.76 (30.33)
  3 Lawson Neutzel            09 DHS                  2:02.90    2:01.35        
              28.40       59.50 (31.10)     1:31.17 (31.67)     2:01.35 (30.18)
  4 Mike Shoul                12 South Western             NT    2:02.41        
              26.98       57.11 (30.13)     1:29.40 (32.29)     2:02.41 (33.01)
  5 Carter Klein              09 South Western             NT    2:20.77        
              30.00                                                 1:41.77 ( )
        2:20.77 (39.00)                                                            
  6 Joseph Carver             09 South Western             NT    2:25.12        
              30.53     1:06.76 (36.23)     1:45.81 (39.05)     2:25.12 (39.31)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 2:06.14  12/20/2012 Niki Price, NE                             
  School Rec: ! 2:05.45    1/1/2013 Niki Price, NE                             
AAA District: d 2:14.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine O'Rourke        10 DHS                  2:23.58    2:24.87        
              31.01     1:07.28 (36.27)     1:51.27 (43.99)     2:24.87 (33.60)
  2 Lauren Oswandel           09 DHS                  2:32.45    2:32.33        
              33.13     1:11.17 (38.04)     1:57.80 (46.63)     2:32.33 (34.53)
  3 Leah Leonard              09 South Western             NT    2:34.98        
              34.32     1:10.55 (36.23)     2:00.92 (50.37)     2:34.98 (34.06)
  4 Leah Collins              12 South Western             NT    2:43.65        
              34.79     1:19.31 (44.52)     2:03.71 (44.40)     2:43.65 (39.94)
  5 Jade Andrews              11 DHS                  2:47.91    2:48.19        
              36.30     1:17.13 (40.83)     2:12.64 (55.51)     2:48.19 (35.55)
  6 Allyson Klansek           11 South Western             NT    2:50.19        
              34.65     1:18.94 (44.29)     2:10.24 (51.30)     2:50.19 (39.95)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:56.11   1/14/2014 Trevor Hine, DHS                           
  School Rec: ! 1:58.59    1/1/1997 Kyle Almoney, NE                           
AAA District: d 2:00.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Smick              12 DHS                  2:08.23    2:12.51        
              27.17     1:02.20 (35.03)     1:39.91 (37.71)     2:12.51 (32.60)
  2 Adam Golden               12 DHS                  2:16.96    2:14.82        
              28.05     1:02.67 (34.62)     1:41.79 (39.12)     2:14.82 (33.03)
  3 Bryan Collins             10 South Western             NT    2:18.99        
              28.22     1:03.65 (35.43)     1:46.66 (43.01)     2:18.99 (32.33)
  4 James Pechinski           11 DHS                  2:22.06    2:19.66        
              29.52     1:04.07 (34.55)     1:46.46 (42.39)     2:19.66 (33.20)
  5 Richard Plesic            10 South Western             NT    2:26.78        
              28.94     1:05.94 (37.00)     1:52.33 (46.39)     2:26.78 (34.45)
  6 Jonathan Stebick          10 South Western             NT    2:51.34        
              36.43     1:19.60 (43.17)     2:11.02 (51.42)     2:51.34 (40.32)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 24.43   1/14/2014 Niki Price, NEHS                             
  School Rec: ! 24.43   1/14/2014 Niki Price, NE                               
AAA District: d 24.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Schneider             09 DHS                    26.97      26.22        
  2 Araby Marston             12 DHS                       NT      27.30        
  3 Katerina Lucabaugh        10 South Western             NT      27.77        
  4 Megan Bish                11 South Western             NT      27.98        
  5 Emily Delp                12 DHS                    28.95      29.35        
  6 Gabrielle Ozsvath         10 South Western             NT      30.25        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 21.72  12/20/2018 Hunter F Bachman, NEHS                       
  School Rec: ! 21.09   1/23/2018 Hunter Bachman, NE                           
AAA District: d 22.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Dunnigan             12 DHS                    21.96      22.06d       
  2 Jaden Rivera              12 DHS                    22.83      23.57        
  3 Jeremy Hargis             12 South Western             NT      24.71        
  4 Mason Neiderer            10 South Western             NT      25.98        
  5 William Fenwick           09 South Western             NT      27.92        
  6 Christopher Balderson     09 DHS                    29.04      29.26        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 292.40    1/1/2012 Rebecca Gross, NE                           
  School Rec: ! 292.40    1/1/2012 Rebecca Gross, NE                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ella Baugher              12 South Western             NP     156.65        
  2 Grace Allen               09 South Western             NP     118.45        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 260.30   12/9/2016 D. Novak, BS                                
  School Rec: ! 268.30   1/24/2019 Stephen Barlett, NE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Zinkand              10 South Western             NP     185.05        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: *   57.19   1/23/2014 Niki Price, NEHS                           
  School Rec: !   54.11   12/3/2013 Niki Price, NE                             
AAA District: d 1:00.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sophia McHenry            11 DHS                  1:04.89    1:05.15        
              30.61     1:05.15 (34.54)                                        
  2 Katerina Lucabaugh        10 South Western             NT    1:10.57        
              31.69     1:10.57 (38.88)                                        
  3 Rebecca Shipley           09 DHS                  1:12.35    1:14.78        
              34.87     1:14.78 (39.91)                                        
  4 Telia Andrews             11 DHS                  1:16.10    1:17.02        
              36.29     1:17.02 (40.73)                                        
  5 Madalyn Cromer            10 South Western             NT    1:18.21        
              36.35     1:18.21 (41.86)                                        
  6 Gabrielle Ozsvath         10 South Western             NT    1:36.92        
              45.39     1:36.92 (51.53)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 52.14        1997 Kyle Almoney, NE                             
  School Rec: ! 50.50    1/1/1997 Kyle Almoney, NE                             
AAA District: d 53.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Dunnigan             12 DHS                    52.37      52.81d       
              24.45       52.81 (28.36)                                        
  2 Mike Shoul                12 South Western             NT    1:00.25        
              27.31     1:00.25 (32.94)                                        
  3 Lawson Neutzel            09 DHS                  1:00.72    1:00.81        
              28.50     1:00.81 (32.31)                                        
  4 Justin Kopp               11 DHS                  1:02.45    1:03.81        
              30.21     1:03.81 (33.60)                                        
  5 Lucas Dunnock             12 South Western             NT    1:11.36        
              32.24     1:11.36 (39.12)                                        
  6 Joseph Carver             09 South Western             NT    1:14.39        
              32.79     1:14.39 (41.60)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 52.21        2013 Niki Price, NE                               
  School Rec: ! 50.64    3/1/2014 Niki Price, NE                               
AAA District: d 54.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Schneider             09 DHS                    56.42      55.98        
              27.54       55.98 (28.44)                                        
  2 Leah Leonard              09 South Western             NT      58.52        
              28.28       58.52 (30.24)                                        
  3 Langley Brockway          10 DHS                    57.78      58.58        
              28.23       58.58 (30.35)                                        
  4 Megan Klansek             10 South Western             NT    1:03.13        
              30.25     1:03.13 (32.88)                                        
  5 Addison Eakins            12 DHS                  1:04.48    1:04.42        
              30.50     1:04.42 (33.92)                                        
  6 Faith Small               10 South Western             NT    1:05.09        
              30.43     1:05.09 (34.66)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 47.94             Kyle Almoney, NE                             
  School Rec: ! 47.60    2/8/2018 Drew Wilson, NE                              
AAA District: d 48.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Smolinski          10 DHS                    49.59      49.91        
              23.59       49.91 (26.32)                                        
  2 Jaden Rivera              12 DHS                    51.50      53.51        
              25.86       53.51 (27.65)                                        
  3 Derek Cracium             11 South Western             NT      55.70        
              26.14       55.70 (29.56)                                        
  4 Collin Willet             12 DHS                    58.92      59.01        
              28.30       59.01 (30.71)                                        
  5 William Fenwick           09 South Western             NT      59.72        
              28.57       59.72 (31.15)                                        
  6 Justin Langkam            10 South Western             NT    1:07.84        
              31.74     1:07.84 (36.10)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 4:58.78             Lanphier, YC                               
  School Rec: ! 5:05.28    1/4/2014 Niki Price, NE                             
AAA District: d 5:27.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Deitch            12 DHS                  5:43.03    5:47.19        
              31.54     1:05.37 (33.83)     1:40.34 (34.97)     2:15.73 (35.39)
        2:51.10 (35.37)     3:27.06 (35.96)     4:02.77 (35.71)     4:38.11 (35.34)
        5:13.15 (35.04)     5:47.19 (34.04)                                        
  2 Hannah Miller             12 DHS                  5:55.03    5:56.09        
              31.26     1:06.57 (35.31)     1:42.57 (36.00)     2:18.47 (35.90)
        2:54.79 (36.32)     3:30.93 (36.14)     4:07.86 (36.93)     4:44.32 (36.46)
        5:20.60 (36.28)     5:56.09 (35.49)                                        
  3 Kristen Miller            12 DHS                  6:09.85    6:08.63        
              32.32     1:09.32 (37.00)     1:47.16 (37.84)     2:25.26 (38.10)
        3:03.02 (37.76)     3:40.56 (37.54)     4:18.57 (38.01)     4:56.45 (37.88)
        5:33.34 (36.89)     6:08.63 (35.29)                                        
  4 Allyson Klansek           11 South Western             NT    6:52.37        
              32.64     1:12.16 (39.52)     1:55.27 (43.11)     2:38.22 (42.95)
        3:21.75 (43.53)     4:03.88 (42.13)     4:46.98 (43.10)     5:29.63 (42.65)
        6:11.76 (42.13)     6:52.37 (40.61)                                        
  5 Kelsey Diener             09 South Western             NT    7:09.80        
              34.79     1:16.11 (41.32)     1:59.73 (43.62)     2:44.53 (44.80)
        3:28.80 (44.27)     4:13.12 (44.32)     4:57.99 (44.87)     5:42.70 (44.71)
        6:27.57 (44.87)     7:09.80 (42.23)                                        
  6 Bailee Green              09 South Western             NT    8:15.64        
              41.93     1:28.82 (46.89)     2:19.65 (50.83)     3:11.91 (52.26)
        4:05.30 (53.39)     4:57.35 (52.05)     5:48.76 (51.41)     6:40.46 (51.70)
        7:31.31 (50.85)     8:15.64 (44.33)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 4:41.36             Kauffman, LD                               
  School Rec: ! 4:35.88    1/1/1997 Kyle Almoney, NE                           
AAA District: d 4:54.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper Stiles             09 DHS                  5:16.18    5:14.14        
              27.51       58.44 (30.93)     1:30.38 (31.94)     2:02.43 (32.05)
        2:34.46 (32.03)     3:06.61 (32.15)     3:38.78 (32.17)     4:11.32 (32.54)
        4:43.59 (32.27)     5:14.14 (30.55)                                        
  2 Justin Kopp               11 DHS                  5:47.95    5:43.96        
              30.35     1:03.81 (33.46)     1:38.48 (34.67)     2:13.78 (35.30)
        2:49.86 (36.08)     3:24.96 (35.10)     4:00.67 (35.71)     4:36.15 (35.48)
        5:10.66 (34.51)     5:43.96 (33.30)                                        
  3 Mason Neiderer            10 South Western             NT    6:10.12        
              32.06     1:08.60 (36.54)     1:46.45 (37.85)     2:23.98 (37.53)
        3:01.82 (37.84)     3:40.22 (38.40)     4:19.15 (38.93)     4:57.59 (38.44)
        5:35.55 (37.96)     6:10.12 (34.57)                                        
  4 Steven Bowman             10 DHS                  6:15.49    6:10.74        
              33.43     1:10.33 (36.90)     1:48.78 (38.45)     2:27.02 (38.24)
        3:04.79 (37.77)     3:42.79 (38.00)     4:21.34 (38.55)     4:59.13 (37.79)
        5:35.55 (36.42)     6:10.74 (35.19)                                        
  5 Lucas Dunnock             12 South Western             NT    6:11.99        
              31.97     1:08.28 (36.31)     1:44.90 (36.62)     2:22.38 (37.48)
        2:59.77 (37.39)     3:38.17 (38.40)     4:16.99 (38.82)     4:55.49 (38.50)
        5:34.22 (38.73)     6:11.99 (37.77)                                        
  6 Carter Klein              09 South Western             NT    6:40.80        
              34.78     1:13.80 (39.02)     1:53.36 (39.56)     2:34.40 (41.04)
        3:15.86 (41.46)     3:56.95 (41.09)     4:38.86 (41.91)     5:20.50 (41.64)
        6:02.62 (42.12)     6:40.80 (38.18)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:42.06        1996 York Suburban, YS                          
                         W. Peach, H. Brennan, K. Ford, J. Lloyd           
  School Rec: ! 1:43.81    1/1/2013 Northeastern High School                   
                         G. Heinbaugh, A. Braswell, Luckenbaugh, N. Price  
AAA District: d 1:40.68                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                  1:47.67    1:49.17        
     1) Kristen Miller 12               2) Kathryn Deitch 12              
     3) Katherine O'Rourke 10           4) Zoe Schneider 09               
              28.42       55.76 (27.34)     1:23.15 (27.39)     1:49.17 (26.02)
  2 South Western  'A'                                     NT    1:49.49        
     1) Megan Bish 11                   2) Katerina Lucabaugh 10          
     3) Leah Collins 12                 4) Leah Leonard 09                
              28.42       55.73 (27.31)     1:23.54 (27.81)     1:49.49 (25.95)
  3 Dallastown Area High School  'B'                       NT    1:53.99        
     1) Araby Marston 12                2) Hannah Miller 12               
     3) Emily Delp 12                   4) Jade Andrews 11                
              27.59       55.84 (28.25)     1:25.01 (29.17)     1:53.99 (28.98)
  4 South Western  'B'                                     NT    1:59.14        
     1) Faith Small 10                  2) Kelsey Diener 09               
     3) Megan Klansek 10                4) Cora Rebert 11                 
              29.43     1:00.36 (30.93)     1:29.49 (29.13)     1:59.14 (29.65)
  5 South Western  'C'                                     NT   x2:10.05        
     1) Ella Baugher 12                 2) Hailey Hollenbeck 11           
     3) Bailee Green 09                 4) Lily Peltzer 09                
              33.15     1:03.17 (30.02)     1:38.67 (35.50)     2:10.05 (31.38)
  6 Dallastown Area High School  'C'                       NT   x2:14.23        
     1) Ann Cathell 09                  2) Grace Bethke 09                
     3) Brannigan Stiles 10             4) Hailey Zorn 09                 
              32.23     1:06.41 (34.18)     1:39.43 (33.02)     2:14.23 (34.80)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:29.31        1998 York Suburban, YS                          
                         M. Shorb, D. Behrend, J. Starner, C. Brennan      
  School Rec: ! 1:33.08    2/7/2018 Northeastern High School, NEHS             
                         D Wilson, L Morgan, N Hake, H Bachman             
AAA District: d 1:29.59                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                  1:30.50    1:32.90        
     1) Thomas Smolinski 10             2) Adam Golden 12                 
     3) Jaden Rivera 12                 4) Joel Dunnigan 12               
              23.16       47.52 (24.36)     1:10.95 (23.43)     1:32.90 (21.95)
  2 South Western  'A'                                     NT    1:35.81        
     1) Bryan Collins 10                2) Derek Cracium 11               
     3) Jeremy Hargis 12                4) Mike Shoul 12                  
              24.03       48.55 (24.52)     1:12.85 (24.30)     1:35.81 (22.96)
  3 Dallastown Area High School  'B'                  1:44.13    1:45.25        
     1) Collin Willet 12                2) James Pechinski 11             
     3) Justin Kopp 11                  4) Lawson Neutzel 09              
              27.61       53.62 (26.01)     1:19.56 (25.94)     1:45.25 (25.69)
  4 South Western  'B'                                     NT    1:51.72        
     1) William Fenwick 09              2) Joseph Carver 09               
     3) Jonathan Stebick 10             4) Carter Klein 09                
              28.21       56.61 (28.40)     1:25.03 (28.42)     1:51.72 (26.69)
  5 South Western  'C'                                     NT   x1:57.63        
     1) Jake Zinkand 10                 2) Corey Bosley 09                
     3) Justin Langkam 10               4) Nicholas Elliott 09            
              28.22       59.48 (31.26)     1:28.17 (28.69)     1:57.63 (29.46)
  6 Dallastown Area High School  'C'                       NT   x2:03.36        
     1) Ethan Kim 10                    2) Steven Bowman 10               
     3) Christopher Balderson 09        4) Andrew Allen 10                
              32.78     1:03.78 (31.00)     1:34.00 (30.22)     2:03.36 (29.36)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: *   57.11   1/14/2014 Kacey Oberlander, DHS                      
  School Rec: !   57.55    2/6/2014 Niki Price, NE                             
AAA District: d 1:00.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine O'Rourke        10 DHS                  1:05.30    1:05.88        
              32.24     1:05.88 (33.64)                                        
  2 Lauren Oswandel           09 DHS                  1:07.32    1:08.59        
              33.07     1:08.59 (35.52)                                        
  3 Megan Bish                11 South Western             NT    1:14.51        
              35.21     1:14.51 (39.30)                                        
  4 Madalyn Cromer            10 South Western             NT    1:14.57        
              36.84     1:14.57 (37.73)                                        
  5 Hailey Hollenbeck         11 South Western             NT    1:15.72        
              36.88     1:15.72 (38.84)                                        
  6 Jade Andrews              11 DHS                  1:15.97    1:16.93        
              37.58     1:16.93 (39.35)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 52.02        1998 Josh Weaver, DHS                             
  School Rec: ! 57.89   1/26/2017 Drew Wilson, NE                              
AAA District: d 55.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn Granholm            11 DHS                    58.79      58.24        
              28.21       58.24 (30.03)                                        
  2 James Pechinski           11 DHS                  1:01.17    1:02.97        
              30.97     1:02.97 (32.00)                                        
  3 Richard Plesic            10 South Western             NT    1:04.56        
              30.62     1:04.56 (33.94)                                        
  4 Thomas Smolinski          10 DHS                    58.44    1:04.59        
              31.04     1:04.59 (33.55)                                        
  5 Derek Cracium             11 South Western             NT    1:05.52        
              31.59     1:05.52 (33.93)                                        
  6 Jonathan Stebick          10 South Western             NT    1:20.93        
              39.43     1:20.93 (41.50)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:07.16             Lanphier, CY                               
  School Rec: ! 1:04.33   12/3/2013 Niki Price, NE                             
AAA District: d 1:09.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadie Koicuba             10 DHS                  1:14.43    1:15.98        
              35.45     1:15.98 (40.53)                                        
  2 Sophia McHenry            11 DHS                  1:18.82    1:19.27        
              37.62     1:19.27 (41.65)                                        
  3 Leah Collins              12 South Western             NT    1:19.34        
              37.12     1:19.34 (42.22)                                        
  4 Marissa Locondro          12 DHS                  1:25.71    1:27.11        
              40.25     1:27.11 (46.86)                                        
  5 Faith Small               10 South Western             NT    1:30.75        
              42.50     1:30.75 (48.25)                                        
  6 Lily Peltzer              09 South Western             NT    1:36.69        
              45.97     1:36.69 (50.72)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 1:00.55             Nelson, DN                                 
  School Rec: ! 1:03.92   1/25/2018 Hunter Bachman, NEHS                       
AAA District: d 1:01.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Smick              12 DHS                  1:06.38    1:06.77        
              31.30     1:06.77 (35.47)                                        
  2 Adam Golden               12 DHS                  1:06.84    1:08.57        
              31.99     1:08.57 (36.58)                                        
  3 Bryan Collins             10 South Western             NT    1:09.18        
              31.96     1:09.18 (37.22)                                        
  4 Jeremy Hargis             12 South Western             NT    1:10.84        
              33.04     1:10.84 (37.80)                                        
  5 Andrew Allen              10 DHS                       NT    1:25.12        
              41.56     1:25.12 (43.56)                                        
  6 Corey Bosley              09 South Western             NT    1:28.63        
              42.87     1:28.63 (45.76)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 3:44.71  12/21/2017 Central York, CY                           
                         G Miller, C Thornton, M Sopko, C Paff             
  School Rec: ! 3:52.34   1/14/2014 Northeastern High School                   
                         N Price, S Damon, D Sevret, O Sutton              
AAA District: d 3:37.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                  3:52.79    3:57.83        
     1) Langley Brockway 10             2) Lauren Oswandel 09             
     3) Kathryn Deitch 12               4) Zoe Schneider 09               
              28.28       59.52 (59.52)     1:28.83 (29.31)   2:00.78 (1:01.26)
        2:29.51 (28.73)     3:00.50 (59.72)     3:27.98 (27.48)     3:57.83 (57.33)
  2 South Western  'A'                                     NT    4:16.07        
     1) Megan Klansek 10                2) Madalyn Cromer 10              
     3) Cora Rebert 11                  4) Faith Small 10                 
              30.30   1:03.39 (1:03.39)     1:34.04 (30.65)   2:06.08 (1:02.69)
        2:36.89 (30.81)   3:11.28 (1:05.20)     3:42.20 (30.92)   4:16.07 (1:04.79)
  3 Dallastown Area High School  'B'                       NT    4:16.41        
     1) Jade Andrews 11                 2) Emily Delp 12                  
     3) Kristen Miller 12               4) Hannah Miller 12               
              31.66   1:06.41 (1:06.41)     1:37.62 (31.21)   2:12.61 (1:06.20)
        2:42.53 (29.92)   3:15.71 (1:03.10)     3:45.00 (29.29)   4:16.41 (1:00.70)
  4 Dallastown Area High School  'C'                       NT   x4:41.93        
     1) Hailey Zorn 09                  2) Ann Cathell 09                 
     3) Telia Andrews 11                4) Rebecca Shipley 09             
              36.78   1:17.92 (1:17.92)   1:51.41 (1:51.41)                    
                                3:00.14 ( )         3:35.26 ( )         4:06.09 ( )
        4:41.93 (35.84)                                                            
  5 South Western  'B'                                     NT    4:48.73        
     1) Allyson Klansek 11              2) Gabrielle Ozsvath 10           
     3) Bailee Green 09                 4) Kelsey Diener 09               
              31.75   1:08.92 (1:08.92)     1:42.63 (33.71)   2:18.29 (1:09.37)
        2:55.97 (37.68)   3:39.96 (1:21.67)     4:11.76 (31.80)   4:48.73 (1:08.77)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: * 3:15.66   1/14/2014 Dallastown, DHS                            
                         T Hine, C Stauffer, S Hill, N Brockway            
  School Rec: ! 3:24.97    2/7/2018 Northeastern                               
                         D. Wilson, L. Morgan, H. Bachman, G. Schwalm      
AAA District: d 3:15.11                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                  3:27.90    3:32.67        
     1) Thomas Smolinski 10             2) Justin Smick 12                
     3) Jaden Rivera 12                 4) Joel Dunnigan 12               
              24.72       52.52 (52.52)     1:18.58 (26.06)     1:48.12 (55.60)
        2:13.91 (25.79)     2:42.44 (54.32)     3:06.09 (23.65)     3:32.67 (50.23)
  2 Dallastown Area High School  'B'                       NT    3:50.53        
     1) Quinn Granholm 11               2) Andrew Allen 10                
     3) Collin Willet 12                4) Cooper Stiles 09               
              25.58       53.22 (53.22)     1:24.26 (31.04)   1:56.09 (1:02.87)
        2:23.92 (27.83)     2:54.95 (58.86)     3:21.60 (26.65)     3:50.53 (55.58)
  3 South Western  'A'                                     NT    3:56.28        
     1) Lucas Dunnock 12                2) Richard Plesic 10              
     3) William Fenwick 09              4) Mason Neiderer 10              
              28.74       59.63 (59.63)     1:26.48 (26.85)     1:57.23 (57.60)
        2:25.52 (28.29)   2:57.35 (1:00.12)     3:25.92 (28.57)     3:56.28 (58.93)
  4 South Western  'B'                                     NT    4:33.07        
     1) Nicholas Elliott 09             2) Joseph Carver 09               
     3) Jonathan Stebick 10             4) Corey Bosley 09                
              31.99   1:10.25 (1:10.25)     1:40.69 (30.44)   2:15.78 (1:05.53)
        2:46.78 (31.00)   3:21.85 (1:06.07)     3:55.34 (33.49)   4:33.07 (1:11.22)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Dallastown Area High School         120   2. South Western                        60
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Dallastown Area High School         119   2. South Western                        57