Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/31/2020 09:06 PM
                            NA @ Butler - 1/15/2020                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'A'                   1:54.07    1:51.48  
     1) Griffith, Abbie                 2) Goettler, Laura                
     3) Weiss, Ellie                    4) Holt, Savannah                 
       28.31    29.44    27.76    25.97                                    
  2 North Allegheny-AM  'A'                           1:52.72    1:59.23  
     1) Kisow, Olivia P 16              2) Buerger, Torie 17              
     3) Frost, Quinn E 16               4) Dietz, Isabella M 15           
       31.10    33.63    28.32    26.18                                    
  3 North Allegheny-AM  'B'                           1:55.75    2:00.11  
     1) Mihm, Kara C 16                 2) Miller, Haley C 16             
     3) Monteparte, Sydney 18           4) Oates, Katie S 16              
       29.82    33.39    29.31    27.59                                    
  4 North Allegheny-AM  'C'                           1:57.77    2:04.17  
     1) Hinkson, Michaela 17            2) Courville, Lily C 16           
     3) Li, Vivien Y 14                 4) Tieppo, Mikayla R 15           
  5 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'B'                        NT    2:09.71  
     1) Casteel, Morgan                 2) Merhaut, Eve                   
     3) Turner, Annabelle               4) Knights, Katelyn               
       34.51    34.51    31.93    28.76                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'A'                   1:40.44    1:40.77  
     1) Deemer, Samuel                  2) Goettler, Gideon               
     3) Bocci, David                    4) Borvendeg, Benjamin            
       25.03    30.88    23.13    21.73                                    
  2 North Allegheny-AM  'A'                           1:34.74    1:43.70  
     1) Grahor, Alex 18                 2) Galecki, Josh 17               
     3) Mihm, Rick 18                   4) Pastor, Audric 17              
       27.64    30.03    22.63    23.40                                    
  3 North Allegheny-AM  'B'                           1:36.76    1:46.20  
     1) Kosanovich, Branko A 17         2) Song, Ethan 17                 
     3) Jubeck, Zachary D 14            4) Shi, David Z 14                
       26.08    29.78    26.92    23.42                                    
  4 North Allegheny-AM  'C'                           1:38.78    1:51.90  
     1) Berty, Ethan M 16               2) Jensen, Richard 17             
     3) Klein, Hayden R 15              4) Tieppo, Tyler L 17             
       29.72    31.21    26.14    24.83                                    
  5 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'B'                        NT    2:01.42  
     1) Dryden, Bryce                   2) Milton, Michael                
     3) Frankenstein, Tanner            4) Nelson, Luke                   
       29.47                               28.73                           
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogden, Ella A             15 North Allegheny-AM   1:58.78    1:59.66  
      27.70   30.27   31.40   30.29                                
  2 Kennedy, Delaney S        15 North Allegheny-AM   2:05.75    2:05.44  
      29.19   31.76   32.45   32.04                                
  3 Holt, Savannah               Butler-AM                 NT    2:06.65  
      29.20   32.39   33.08   31.98                                
  4 Glinski, Brooke E         16 North Allegheny-AM   2:13.41    2:08.88  
      30.73   33.39   32.82   31.94                                
  5 Fish, Marley                 Butler-AM            2:18.28    2:17.71  
      30.95   34.60   35.88   36.28                                
  6 Ray, Celia                   Butler-AM            2:38.14    2:41.07  
      35.42   41.74   43.26   40.65                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, RJ               18 North Allegheny-AM   1:51.00    1:54.04  
      25.96   27.84   29.52   30.72                                
  2 Goettler, Gideon             Butler-AM            1:53.89    1:55.73  
      25.92   28.86   30.71   30.24                                
  3 Vietmeier, Tanner            Butler-AM            1:56.64    1:57.91  
      26.78   29.43   31.05   30.65                                
  4 Messer, Stewart R         15 North Allegheny-AM   1:59.79    1:58.80  
      26.27   29.61   31.25   31.67                                
  5 Kosanovich, Marko M       16 North Allegheny-AM   2:04.23    2:02.15  
      27.51   30.49   31.34   32.81                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goettler, Laura              Butler-AM            2:06.93    2:05.08  
      27.58   31.65   35.85   30.00                                
  2 Smyers, Molly E           16 North Allegheny-AM   2:06.34    2:13.04  
      28.19   32.78   39.71   32.36                                
  3 Sundgren, Lexi K          14 North Allegheny-AM   2:12.72    2:14.58  
      29.02   32.84   41.27   31.45                                
  4 Huwar, Sophia G           15 North Allegheny-AM   2:22.49    2:24.53  
      30.79   36.71   43.05   33.98                                
  5 Merhaut, Eve                 Butler-AM            2:33.07    2:33.69  
      33.28   41.53   42.36   36.52                                
  6 Turner, Annabelle            Butler-AM            2:34.40    2:37.52  
      33.32   40.93   47.86   35.41                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deemer, Samuel               Butler-AM            1:59.89    2:01.41  
      26.62   29.53   36.18   29.08                                
  2 McCarran, Jacob R         16 North Allegheny-AM   2:04.73    2:06.29  
      27.18   33.70   34.51   30.90                                
  3 Courville, Wyatt C        14 North Allegheny-AM   2:09.79    2:11.82  
      29.38   36.03   37.47   28.94                                
  4 Berty, Ethan M            16 North Allegheny-AM   2:18.78    2:19.66  
      28.66   34.17   44.23   32.60                                
  5 Nelson, Luke                 Butler-AM                 NT    2:43.35  
      33.79   42.10   47.99   39.47                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kisow, Olivia P           16 North Allegheny-AM     25.66      25.98  
  2 Harris, Madeline N        15 North Allegheny-AM     27.25      27.21  
  3 Weiss, Ellie                 Butler-AM                 NT      27.28  
  4 Oates, Katie S            16 North Allegheny-AM     26.78      27.70  
  5 Knights, Katelyn             Butler-AM              29.02      28.73  
  6 Ray, Celia                   Butler-AM              32.93      31.51  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borvendeg, Benjamin          Butler-AM              21.98      21.74  
  2 Song, Ethan               17 North Allegheny-AM     22.77      23.46  
  3 Compton, Timothy B        16 North Allegheny-AM     22.91      23.75  
  4 Yarosz, Jacob R           15 North Allegheny-AM     26.78      25.00  
  5 Frankenstein, Tanner         Butler-AM              25.95      25.65  
  6 Dryden, Bryce                Butler-AM              27.33      25.67  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duffy, Sidney                Butler-AM             186.15     206.15  
  2 Williams, Paige              Butler-AM             253.90     205.75  
  3 Restelli, Bailey             North Allegheny-AM        NP     198.50  
  4 Waterbec, Dalayne            Butler-AM             196.80     185.05  
  5 Betz, Eva                    North Allegheny-AM        NP     181.25  
  6 Schenk, Olivia               North Allegheny-AM        NP     178.85  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milton, Michael              Butler-AM             116.75      91.90  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Abbie              Butler-AM            1:01.03    1:00.52  
      28.49   32.03                                                
  2 Kisow, Olivia P           16 North Allegheny-AM   1:00.80    1:01.04  
      29.29   31.75                                                
  3 Frost, Quinn E            16 North Allegheny-AM   1:00.03    1:02.70  
      29.53   33.17                                                
  4 Tieppo, Mikayla R         15 North Allegheny-AM   1:12.72    1:09.95  
      32.75   37.20                                                
  5 Knights, Katelyn             Butler-AM            1:18.89    1:17.74  
      36.06   41.68                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bocci, David                 Butler-AM              52.97      52.42  
      24.73   27.69                                                
  2 Galecki, Josh             17 North Allegheny-AM     53.81      52.84  
      24.77   28.07                                                
  3 Turzai, Matthew R         17 North Allegheny-AM     56.23      58.01  
      26.81   31.20                                                
  4 Grahor, Alex              18 North Allegheny-AM     57.74      58.36  
      27.45   30.91                                                
  5 Frankenstein, Tanner         Butler-AM            1:00.86    1:00.59  
      28.14   32.45                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mihm, Kara C              16 North Allegheny-AM     55.89      56.37  
      27.26   29.11                                                
  2 Holt, Savannah               Butler-AM              58.80      58.82  
      28.60   30.22                                                
  3 Li, Vivien Y              14 North Allegheny-AM     59.79    1:00.25  
      29.26   30.99                                                
  4 Oates, Katie S            16 North Allegheny-AM   1:00.19    1:02.95  
      29.44   33.51                                                
  5 Casteel, Morgan              Butler-AM            1:07.79    1:08.11  
      31.77   36.34                                                
  6 Lamberto, Grace              Butler-AM            1:19.19    1:24.05  
      36.59   47.46                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borvendeg, Benjamin          Butler-AM              48.44      48.66  
      23.38   25.28                                                
  2 Pastor, Audric            17 North Allegheny-AM     51.25      52.39  
      25.24   27.15                                                
  3 Tieppo, Tyler L           17 North Allegheny-AM     53.36      53.54  
      26.10   27.44                                                
  4 Kosanovich, Marko M       16 North Allegheny-AM     54.74      54.69  
      25.97   28.72                                                
  5 Milton, Michael              Butler-AM              56.86      56.79  
      27.39   29.40                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buerger, Torie            17 North Allegheny-AM   5:18.43    5:16.67  
      29.12   31.15   31.91   31.67   31.95   32.49   32.69   31.87
      32.17   31.65                                                
  2 Dietz, Isabella M         15 North Allegheny-AM   5:32.73    5:35.06  
      30.03   33.12   34.17   33.62   33.87   34.60   34.59   34.89
      34.18   31.99                                                
  3 Hinkson, Michaela         17 North Allegheny-AM   5:29.29    5:36.99  
      30.13   32.78   33.86   34.02   33.91   34.36   34.81   34.72
      34.06   34.34                                                
  4 Weiss, Ellie                 Butler-AM                 NT    5:47.67  
      29.95   33.47   34.20   34.62   35.85   36.08   36.34   36.62
      35.73   34.81                                                
  5 Turner, Annabelle            Butler-AM                 NT    6:00.92  
      31.13   34.91   37.30   37.42   37.28   37.41   37.69   37.19
      35.97   34.62                                                
  6 Fish, Marley                 Butler-AM            6:16.61    6:14.98  
      32.56   36.46   38.08   38.68   38.60   38.96   38.95   38.49
      38.07   36.13                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bocci, David                 Butler-AM            4:46.04    4:58.06  
      26.81   29.44   29.87   29.53   29.36   29.19   29.21   29.48
      31.52   33.65                                                
  2 Kosanovich, Branko A      17 North Allegheny-AM   5:05.81    5:12.42  
      26.75   29.75   30.30   30.41   31.44   32.51   32.56   32.66
      32.90   33.14                                                
  3 McCarran, Jacob R         16 North Allegheny-AM   5:09.85    5:21.19  
      28.74   31.22   31.94   32.41   32.37   32.24   32.52   32.84
      33.29   33.62                                                
  4 Shi, David Z              14 North Allegheny-AM   5:22.72    5:24.08  
      28.99   30.92   32.63   32.46   33.08   33.70   33.15   33.90
      33.40   31.85                                                
  5 Vietmeier, Tanner            Butler-AM            5:23.52    5:29.39  
      28.19   31.94   32.50   33.32   33.96   33.70   34.03   34.09
      34.46   33.20                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Allegheny-AM  'A'                           1:40.70    1:43.27  
     1) Smyers, Molly E 16              2) Courville, Lily C 16           
     3) Ogden, Ella A 15                4) Sundgren, Lexi K 14            
       26.13    25.59    25.88    25.67                                    
  2 North Allegheny-AM  'B'                           1:45.75    1:47.42  
     1) Mihm, Kara C 16                 2) Hinkson, Michaela 17           
     3) Kennedy, Delaney S 15           4) Kraus, Olivia 17               
       26.57    27.51    27.62    25.72                                    
  3 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'A'                   1:57.76    1:57.58  
     1) Fish, Marley                    2) Knights, Katelyn               
     3) Turner, Annabelle               4) Merhaut, Eve                   
       29.61    28.76    30.21    29.00                                    
  4 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'B'                        NT    2:12.69  
     1) Casteel, Morgan                 2) Birch, Autumn                  
     3) Lamberto, Grace                 4) Ray, Celia                     
       31.76    31.05    37.09    32.79                                    
 -- North Allegheny-AM  'C'                           1:47.77   X1:52.23  
     1) Glinski, Brooke E 16            2) Milliron, Marissa J 14         
     3) Oates, Katie S 16               4) Tieppo, Mikayla R 15           
       28.05    27.68    28.33    28.17                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Allegheny-AM  'A'                           1:26.76    1:33.88  
     1) Kosanovich, Branko A 17         2) Kosanovich, Marko M 16         
     3) Messer, Stewart R 15            4) Courville, Wyatt C 14          
       22.63    24.41    23.89    22.95                                    
  2 North Allegheny-AM  'B'                           1:28.78    1:35.37  
     1) Maravich, Eliot C 14            2) Galecki, Josh 17               
     3) Yarosz, Jacob R 15              4) McCarran, Jacob R 16           
       25.07    22.18    24.68    23.44                                    
  3 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'A'                   1:39.04    1:40.38  
     1) Vietmeier, Tanner               2) Dryden, Bryce                  
     3) Frankenstein, Tanner            4) Goettler, Gideon               
       25.11    25.54    25.50    24.23                                    
 -- North Allegheny-AM  'C'                           1:31.71   X1:35.49  
     1) Berty, Ethan M 16               2) Grahor, Alex 18                
     3) Gavran, Ben F 14                4) Jensen, Richard 17             
       25.19    21.87    23.88    24.55                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Abbie              Butler-AM            1:01.62    1:02.33  
      30.19   32.14                                                
  2 Miller, Haley C           16 North Allegheny-AM   1:10.92    1:08.88  
      33.28   35.60                                                
  3 Harris, Madeline N        15 North Allegheny-AM   1:12.72    1:10.47  
      34.79   35.68                                                
  4 Monteparte, Sydney        18 North Allegheny-AM   1:14.74    1:11.34  
      34.83   36.51                                                
  5 Casteel, Morgan              Butler-AM            1:13.01    1:15.73  
      36.32   39.41                                                
  6 Birch, Autumn                Butler-AM                 NT    1:16.37  
      37.95   38.42                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mihm, Rick                18 North Allegheny-AM     51.41      51.05  
      24.89   26.16                                                
  2 Deemer, Samuel               Butler-AM              54.85      53.17  
      25.97   27.20                                                
  3 Dryden, Bryce                Butler-AM                 NT    1:02.49  
      30.50   31.99                                                
  4 Turzai, Matthew R         17 North Allegheny-AM     59.47    1:02.59  
      30.06   32.53                                                
  5 Klein, Hayden R           15 North Allegheny-AM   1:03.24    1:05.64  
      31.89   33.75                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goettler, Laura              Butler-AM            1:05.97    1:06.01  
      31.72   34.29                                                
  2 Sundgren, Lexi K          14 North Allegheny-AM   1:12.72    1:12.47  
      34.52   37.95                                                
  3 Courville, Lily C         16 North Allegheny-AM   1:15.68    1:14.63  
      35.56   39.07                                                
  4 Frost, Quinn E            16 North Allegheny-AM   1:16.66    1:15.52  
      35.89   39.63                                                
  5 Merhaut, Eve                 Butler-AM            1:19.68    1:18.92  
      37.80   41.12                                                
  6 Birch, Autumn                Butler-AM            1:22.83    1:22.42  
      38.97   43.45                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goettler, Gideon             Butler-AM            1:05.37    1:06.93  
      31.73   35.20                                                
  2 Swanson, RJ               18 North Allegheny-AM   1:08.93    1:07.35  
      32.68   34.67                                                
  3 Messer, Stewart R         15 North Allegheny-AM   1:10.00    1:08.97  
      32.38   36.59                                                
  4 Jubeck, Zachary D         14 North Allegheny-AM   1:09.79    1:11.14  
      32.96   38.18                                                
  5 Nelson, Luke                 Butler-AM            1:25.87    1:24.24  
      39.23   45.01                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Allegheny-AM  'A'                           3:36.76    3:42.19  
     1) Buerger, Torie 17               2) Dietz, Isabella M 15           
     3) Kraus, Olivia 17                4) Smyers, Molly E 16             
       26.38    54.65    27.06    56.16    26.79    56.62    26.36    54.76
  2 North Allegheny-AM  'B'                           3:42.72    3:50.86  
     1) Ogden, Ella A 15                2) Kennedy, Delaney S 15          
     3) Miller, Haley C 16              4) Tieppo, Mikayla R 15           
       26.60    54.68    28.18    59.17    27.23    57.63    28.70    59.38
  3 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'A'                   3:55.43    3:51.64  
     1) Griffith, Abbie                 2) Holt, Savannah                 
     3) Weiss, Ellie                    4) Goettler, Laura                
       26.80    55.58    28.35  1:00.37    17.03  1:00.61    26.04    55.08
  4 North Allegheny-AM  'C'                           3:48.78    4:03.36  
     1) Huwar, Sophia G 15              2) Glinski, Brooke E 16           
     3) Monteparte, Sydney 18           4) Li, Vivien Y 14                
       29.00  1:00.81    28.68    59.60    29.10  1:01.06    30.02  1:01.89
  5 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'B'                        NT    5:02.73  
     1) Fish, Marley                    2) Lamberto, Grace                
     3) Ray, Celia                      4) Birch, Autumn                  
       31.11  1:05.96    41.61  1:33.57    35.92  1:15.04    32.84  1:08.16
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Allegheny-AM  'A'                           3:12.72    3:14.87  
     1) Mihm, Rick 18                   2) Grahor, Alex 18                
     3) Galecki, Josh 17                4) Swanson, RJ 18                 
       22.08    45.82    22.84    48.37    22.91    48.08    24.62    52.60
  2 Butler Area School Dist-AM  'A'                   3:19.26    3:20.43  
     1) Borvendeg, Benjamin             2) Bocci, David                   
     3) Deemer, Samuel                  4) Vietmeier, Tanner              
       23.38    48.90    23.40    48.93    23.25    49.06    25.62    53.54
  3 North Allegheny-AM  'C'                           3:24.74    3:33.00  
     1) Maravich, Eliot C 14            2) Berty, Ethan M 16              
     3) Kosanovich, Marko M 16          4) Yarosz, Jacob R 15             
       24.85    51.40    26.23    55.05    25.20    53.25    25.31    53.30
  4 North Allegheny-AM  'B'                           3:18.78    3:39.76  
     1) Compton, Timothy B 16           2) Klein, Hayden R 15             
     3) Shi, David Z 14                 4) Pastor, Audric 17              
       26.26    56.15    26.69    56.10    25.89    54.95    24.95    52.56
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. North Allegheny                     118   2. Butler Area School Dist              68
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. North Allegheny                     100   2. Butler Area School Dist              76