Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/10/2019 09:08 PM
                      Northeastern v Red Lion - 1/10/2019                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Red Lion High School  'A'                              NT    2:02.36  
     1) Ryelee Stone                    2) Arabella Butera                
     3) Holly Aggen                     4) Sam Schwinger                  
       32.84    31.76    30.21    27.55                                    
  2 Northeastern High School  'A'                     2:04.14    2:06.37  
     1) Angelina N Sandridge FR         2) Kennedy Payne FR               
     3) Courtnee Hoff SR                4) Ronni Wolfgang JR              
       31.02    44.35    23.52    27.48                                    
  3 Red Lion High School  'B'                              NT    2:10.79  
     1) Emma Gochenaur                  2) Thea Hennessy                  
     3) Ally Warntz                     4) Juliana Lynd                   
       34.62    34.38    32.37    29.42                                    
  4 Northeastern High School  'B'                          NT    2:12.15  
     1) Pearl Hunter FR                 2) Abbi Darrah SR                 
     3) Katie N Mummert SR              4) Rivers Senft JR                
       32.87    39.93    31.07    28.28                                    
  5 Northeastern High School  'C'                          NT   x2:19.47  
     1) Katie Schaeffer SR              2) Belle Hunter FR                
     3) Elizabeth Fuhrman SR            4) Sophia Kirouac JR              
       33.20    43.16    32.04    31.07                                    
 -- Red Lion High School  'C'                              NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Scissors kick - breast
     1) Alexandra Wetzel                2) Emily Douglas                  
     3) Leah Clemons                    4) Brandy Leigh                   
       39.09    50.10    38.98    32.42                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northeastern High School  'A'                     1:51.75    1:52.42  
     1) Casey Helmeczi SO               2) Jeff Hudak SR                  
     3) Hunter F Bachman JR             4) Levi Morgan SO                 
       30.88    34.79    24.05    22.70                                    
  2 Red Lion High School  'A'                              NT    1:56.73  
     1) Christopher M Lanius            2) Dylan Leiphart                 
     3) Andrew Rexroth                  4) Shane McDanel                  
       33.28    33.18    26.91    23.36                                    
  3 Red Lion High School  'B'                              NT    2:02.10  
     1) Jared Truett                    2) Xavier Rodriguez               
     3) Colin Ehrhardt                  4) Dyllan Trout                   
       31.32    33.95    28.73    28.10                                    
  4 Northeastern High School  'B'                          NT    2:03.05  
     1) KC C Thoman FR                  2) Ben Clifton SO                 
     3) Alex Clifton SO                 4) Darryn DeBraska SR             
       32.14    34.49    28.60    27.82                                    
  5 Red Lion High School  'C'                              NT   x2:20.41  
     1) Landon Dontell                  2) Gabriel Wenzel                 
     3) Christopher Danner              4) Nick Bostic                    
       38.38    39.54    31.79    30.70                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Aggen                  Red Lion                  NT    2:07.29  
      28.89   32.40   34.07   31.93                                
  2 Sam Schwinger                Red Lion                  NT    2:11.01  
      29.17   33.36   34.51   33.97                                
  3 Lauren E Mummert          SR NEHS                 2:08.09    2:15.63  
      30.68   33.82   35.74   35.39                                
  4 Pearl Hunter              FR NEHS                 2:17.73    2:16.31  
      32.49   34.98   34.99   33.85                                
  5 Rachael Eckenrode         SO NEHS                 2:19.28    2:18.94  
      31.75   35.28   36.39   35.52                                
  6 Liberty Keehner              Red Lion                  NT    2:42.27  
      34.17   41.64   44.20   42.26                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shane McDanel                Red Lion                  NT    2:03.07  
      28.48   31.08   31.94   31.57                                
  2 Alan Tatlas               SO NEHS                 2:06.69    2:08.03  
    1:03.68   32.50   31.83    0.02                                
  3 Alek Payne                SR NEHS                 2:09.17    2:10.71  
      29.72   33.52   34.78   32.69                                
  4 Dalton Channell              Red Lion                  NT    2:14.40  
      28.70   33.16   35.49   37.05                                
  5 Caleb Reigle              SR NEHS                 2:17.89    2:15.87  
      31.34   34.16   35.14   35.23                                
  6 Nick Bostic                  Red Lion                  NT    2:45.25  
      36.82   42.26   45.86   40.31                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arabella Butera              Red Lion                  NT    2:20.08  
      28.67   35.56   42.42   33.43                                
  2 Thea Hennessy                Red Lion                  NT    2:31.29  
      32.10   38.85   42.76   37.58                                
  3 Katie N Mummert           SR NEHS                 2:33.36    2:33.39  
      32.74   39.46   47.76   33.43                                
  4 Angelina N Sandridge      FR NEHS                 2:27.52    2:35.10  
    1:11.44   45.51   49.33                                        
  5 Ronni Wolfgang            JR NEHS                 2:43.39    2:42.70  
      34.59   43.00   47.84   37.27                                
  6 Rosemarie Chan               Red Lion                  NT    2:59.66  
      36.85   46.73   52.58   43.50                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter F Bachman          JR NEHS                 2:04.76    2:05.93  
      25.55   34.47 1:06.01                                        
  2 Andrew Rexroth               Red Lion                  NT    2:20.31  
      29.87   36.67   44.68   29.09                                
  3 Jeff Hudak                SR NEHS                 2:21.42    2:22.94  
      31.12   38.54   40.82   32.46                                
  4 Dylan Leiphart               Red Lion                  NT    2:27.12  
      31.31   39.97   41.43   34.41                                
  5 Alex Clifton              SO NEHS                 2:32.44    2:29.91  
      30.12   40.49   46.81   32.49                                
  6 Christopher M Lanius         Red Lion                  NT    2:38.53  
      31.09   40.09   50.57   36.78                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madison E Taylor          FR NEHS                   24.58      24.80  
  2 Courtnee Hoff             SR NEHS                   28.25      28.42  
  3 Rivers Senft              JR NEHS                   28.90      28.52  
  4 Faith Czerwinski             Red Lion                  NT      28.70  
  5 Ryelee Stone                 Red Lion                  NT      29.79  
  6 Emily Douglas                Red Lion                  NT      35.45  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levi Morgan               SO NEHS                   22.70      22.69  
  2 Tanner Rager                 Red Lion                  NT      24.65  
  3 Ben Clifton               SO NEHS                   26.41      26.58  
  4 KC C Thoman               FR NEHS                   26.08      26.81  
  5 Dyllan Trout                 Red Lion                  NT      27.14  
  6 Landon Dontell               Red Lion                  NT      30.68  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abby O'Leary              SO NEHS                  247.05     231.20  
  2 Makenna Fitzsimmons       SO NEHS                  156.35     167.70  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Barlett           FR NEHS                  249.45     224.20  
  2 Wade Wolfgang             SR NEHS                  202.35     160.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arabella Butera              Red Lion                  NT    1:02.41  
      28.96   33.45                                                
  2 Katie N Mummert           SR NEHS                 1:08.14    1:10.11  
  3 Emma Gochenaur               Red Lion                  NT    1:12.66  
      33.63   39.03                                                
  4 Courtnee Hoff             SR NEHS                 1:11.98    1:13.92  
      33.39   40.53                                                
  5 Elizabeth Fuhrman         SR NEHS                 1:16.79    1:14.30  
      34.30   40.00                                                
  6 Ally Warntz                  Red Lion                  NT    1:17.09  
      34.30   42.79                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter F Bachman          JR NEHS                      NT      54.76  
      25.69   29.07                                                
  2 Andrew Rexroth               Red Lion                  NT    1:01.60  
      28.87   32.73                                                
  3 Casey Helmeczi            SO NEHS                 1:03.45    1:04.07  
      30.38   33.69                                                
  4 Colin Ehrhardt               Red Lion                  NT    1:04.64  
      29.22   35.42                                                
  5 Alex Clifton              SO NEHS                 1:06.76    1:06.28  
      30.02   36.26                                                
  6 Christopher M Lanius         Red Lion                  NT    1:10.21  
      31.06   39.15                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madison E Taylor          FR NEHS                   54.70      55.29  
      26.51   28.78                                                
  2 Kennedy Payne             FR NEHS                      NT    1:02.10  
      29.54   32.56                                                
  3 Faith Czerwinski             Red Lion                  NT    1:03.62  
      29.96   33.66                                                
  4 Ronni Wolfgang            JR NEHS                 1:02.79    1:04.81  
      31.95   32.86                                                
  5 Juliana Lynd                 Red Lion                  NT    1:05.64  
      31.53   34.11                                                
  6 Brandy Leigh                 Red Lion                  NT    1:15.19  
      35.02   40.17                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levi Morgan               SO NEHS                   51.06      50.48  
  2 Shane McDanel                Red Lion                  NT      51.77  
      24.58   27.19                                                
  3 Dalton Channell              Red Lion                  NT      57.75  
      26.93   30.82                                                
  4 KC C Thoman               FR NEHS                   58.64      59.47  
      28.14   31.33                                                
  5 Darryn DeBraska           SR NEHS                 1:01.12    1:01.57  
      29.74   31.83                                                
  6 Dyllan Trout                 Red Lion                  NT    1:02.36  
      29.58   32.78                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren E Mummert          SR NEHS                 5:39.48    5:49.09  
      31.17   34.29                                                
              34.23                                                
  2 Sam Schwinger                Red Lion                  NT    5:50.64  
      30.62   34.73   35.56   35.52   36.71   36.43   35.62   36.15
      35.37   33.93                                                
  3 Rachael Eckenrode         SO NEHS                 6:09.50    6:13.07  
      33.01   37.43   38.74   38.12   37.65   37.93   38.15   37.61
      37.82   36.61                                                
  4 Bryce Taylor              SR NEHS                 6:57.94    6:42.73  
      36.60   39.86   40.37   41.06   41.68   41.70   41.71   41.37
      41.31   37.07                                                
  5 Carly Bennett                Red Lion                  NT    6:51.36  
      34.59   40.40   41.48   41.37   41.92   42.50   42.48   42.77
      42.97   40.88                                                
  6 Liberty Keehner              Red Lion                  NT    7:14.62  
      38.29   42.80   45.28   45.24   45.46   46.07   44.38   43.66
      42.09   41.35                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alan Tatlas               SO NEHS                 5:33.59    5:32.03  
      30.68   34.81                   34.00   33.71   33.50   32.87
      32.10   30.61                                                
  2 Jared Truett                 Red Lion                  NT    5:32.94  
      28.69   32.22   34.17   35.01   34.82   35.01   34.07   33.91
      33.44   31.60                                                
  3 Alek Payne                SR NEHS                 6:04.49    6:03.90  
      31.68   36.14   37.59   37.93   37.95   38.20   36.59   36.84
      36.35   34.63                                                
  4 Colin Ehrhardt               Red Lion                  NT    6:08.22  
      29.90   34.80   36.68   37.83   38.88   38.37   40.25   38.09
      38.05   35.37                                                
  5 Caleb Reigle              SR NEHS                 6:14.04    6:13.07  
      34.17   36.14   36.51   37.40   38.01   38.88   38.53   38.30
      38.82   36.31                                                
  6 Gabriel Wenzel               Red Lion                  NT    7:12.70  
      37.22   41.90   42.95   45.30   45.08   44.77   44.42   45.41
      44.19   41.46                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northeastern High School  'A'                     1:51.70    1:50.69  
     1) Madison E Taylor FR             2) Courtnee Hoff SR               
     3) Lauren E Mummert SR             4) Ronni Wolfgang JR              
       32.04    22.00    29.49    27.16                                    
  2 Red Lion High School  'A'                              NT    1:58.72  
     1) Ryelee Stone                    2) Faith Czerwinski               
     3) Emma Gochenaur                  4) Juliana Lynd                   
       29.40    30.24    28.97    30.11                                    
  3 Red Lion High School  'B'                              NT    2:02.94  
     1) Thea Hennessy                   2) Ashlynn Althoff                
     3) Carly Bennett                   4) Ally Warntz                    
       34.04    27.43    31.18    30.29                                    
  4 Northeastern High School  'C'                          NT    2:13.52  
     1) Sage Senft SR                   2) Chloe Barlett JR               
     3) Kayla Daker JR                  4) Rose Rush SR                   
       29.35    33.14    33.06    37.97                                    
 -- Red Lion High School  'C'                              NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Leah Clemons                    2) Emily Douglas                  
     3) Eliza Fink                      4) Alexandra Wetzel               
       33.59    34.75    32.48    33.84                                    
 -- Northeastern High School  'B'                          NT         DQ  
      False start
     1) Rivers Senft JR                 2) Elizabeth Fuhrman SR           
     3) Emi Rau JR                      4) Rachael Eckenrode SO           
       29.33    29.87    30.64    29.70                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northeastern High School  'A'                     1:37.12    1:37.93  
     1) Hunter F Bachman JR             2) Ben Clifton SO                 
     3) KC C Thoman FR                  4) Levi Morgan SO                 
       22.01                      22.98                                    
  2 Red Lion High School  'A'                              NT    1:42.35  
     1) Dalton Channell                 2) Colin Ehrhardt                 
     3) Andrew Rexroth                  4) Tanner Rager                   
       25.73    26.65    25.26    24.71                                    
  3 Red Lion High School  'B'                              NT    1:51.37  
     1) Dylan Leiphart                  2) Christopher M Lanius           
     3) Xavier Rodriguez                4) Dyllan Trout                   
       26.78    26.86    28.90    28.83                                    
  4 Northeastern High School  'B'                          NT    1:51.94  
     1) Alan Tatlas SO                  2) Alex Clifton SO                
     3) Alek Payne SR                   4) Caleb Reigle SR                
       27.80    27.30    28.11    28.73                                    
  5 Red Lion High School  'C'                              NT   x2:07.53  
     1) Nick Bostic                     2) Landon Dontell                 
     3) Eric Spyker                     4) Gabriel Wenzel                 
       31.86    31.59    32.50    31.58                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Aggen                  Red Lion                  NT    1:04.53  
      31.53   33.00                                                
  2 Angelina N Sandridge      FR NEHS                 1:07.40    1:08.28  
      32.42   35.86                                                
  3 Pearl Hunter              FR NEHS                 1:09.86    1:10.64  
      33.88   36.76                                                
  4 Ryelee Stone                 Red Lion                  NT    1:12.64  
      35.84   36.80                                                
  5 Katie Schaeffer           SR NEHS                 1:13.37    1:13.41  
      35.56   37.85                                                
  6 Ally Warntz                  Red Lion                  NT    1:18.66  
      38.35   40.31                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Truett                 Red Lion                  NT    1:06.51  
      33.07   33.44                                                
  2 Tanner Rager                 Red Lion                  NT    1:08.45  
      33.41   35.04                                                
  3 Casey Helmeczi            SO NEHS                 1:08.68    1:08.94  
  4 Darryn DeBraska           SR NEHS                 1:15.32    1:15.01  
    1:14.34    0.67                                                
  5 Christopher Danner           Red Lion                  NT    1:15.12  
      36.54   38.58                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thea Hennessy                Red Lion                  NT    1:15.72  
      35.70   40.02                                                
  2 Kennedy Payne             FR NEHS                 1:19.69    1:20.96  
  3 Juliana Lynd                 Red Lion                  NT    1:25.41  
      40.11   45.30                                                
  4 Abbi Darrah               SR NEHS                 1:26.48    1:27.45  
      40.43   47.02                                                
  5 Carly Bennett                Red Lion                  NT    1:30.86  
      43.70   47.16                                                
  6 Belle Hunter              FR NEHS                 1:39.95    1:38.71  
      47.24   51.47                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Hudak                SR NEHS                 1:11.90    1:13.42  
      35.13   38.29                                                
  2 Dylan Leiphart               Red Lion                  NT    1:14.43  
      35.40   39.03                                                
  3 Ben Clifton               SO NEHS                 1:16.34    1:15.41  
      36.27   39.14                                                
  4 Xavier Rodriguez             Red Lion                  NT    1:15.65  
      35.31   40.34                                                
  5 Eric Spyker                  Red Lion                  NT    1:22.94  
      39.26   43.68                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Red Lion High School  'A'                              NT    3:58.34  
     1) Sam Schwinger                   2) Faith Czerwinski               
     3) Holly Aggen                     4) Arabella Butera                
       28.08  1:00.43    30.85  1:03.78    27.36    58.31    26.27    55.82
  2 Northeastern High School  'A'                     4:01.29    4:01.46  
     1) Katie N Mummert SR              2) Lauren E Mummert SR            
     3) Pearl Hunter FR                 4) Madison E Taylor FR            
       30.15  1:03.05                                        51.77         
  3 Northeastern High School  'B'                          NT    4:19.40  
     1) Rivers Senft JR                 2) Sage Senft SR                  
     3) Angelina N Sandridge FR         4) Kennedy Payne FR               
       32.73  1:07.99    30.20  1:05.74    29.90  1:03.63    28.68  1:02.04
  4 Northeastern High School  'C'                          NT   x4:42.98  
     1) Sophia Kirouac JR               2) Emi Rau JR                     
     3) Katie Schaeffer SR              4) Bryce Taylor SR                
       33.19  1:10.30    33.32  1:14.50    30.68  1:05.72    35.13  1:12.46
  5 Red Lion High School  'B'                              NT    4:47.97  
     1) Emma Gochenaur                  2) Rosemarie Chan                 
     3) Liberty Keehner                 4) Ashlynn Althoff                
       31.03  1:03.81    34.90  1:15.12    36.09  1:21.69    29.62  1:07.35
  6 Red Lion High School  'C'                              NT   x5:14.81  
     1) Leah Clemons                    2) Emily Douglas                  
     3) Brandy Leigh                    4) Eliza Fink                     
       36.32  1:17.57    35.54  1:24.06    34.14  1:14.74    16.06  1:18.44
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Red Lion High School  'A'                              NT    3:46.45  
     1) Jared Truett                    2) Tanner Rager                   
     3) Dalton Channell                 4) Shane McDanel                  
       26.82    55.95    27.26    57.40    28.54    59.72    25.13    53.38
  2 Northeastern High School  'A'                     3:42.43    4:08.64  
     1) Alan Tatlas SO                  2) Alek Payne SR                  
     3) Casey Helmeczi SO               4) Jeff Hudak SR                  
                                                    55.10    30.09  1:02.14
  3 Red Lion High School  'B'                              NT    4:51.64  
     1) Eric Spyker                     2) Christopher Danner             
     3) Nick Bostic                     4) Gabriel Wenzel                 
       34.47  1:14.39    33.24  1:09.17    35.17  1:15.24    33.55  1:12.84
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Northeastern High School             97   2. Red Lion High School                 83
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Northeastern High School            102   2. Red Lion High School                 78