Mt Lebanon vs North Allegheny - 12/17/2015
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:45.43 2014 NA
NA Team: $ 1:42.10 2014
AAA: % 2:02.50 2015
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 North Allegheny 'A' 1:33.30 1:45.58%
1) Verardi, Anna 11 2) Juneau, Ann 10
3) Kuhn, Erin 12 4) Wright, Katie 12
27.42 57.20 (29.78) 1:22.64 (25.44) 1:45.58 (22.94)
2 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'A' NT 1:46.58%
1) Graham, Emma 2) Ward, Trinity
3) Donati, Sophia 4) Gyurina, Angie
27.81 57.73 (29.92) 1:23.30 (25.57) 1:46.58 (23.28)
3 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'B' NT 1:57.43%
1) Racic, Tamera 2) Rose, Elena
3) Howell, Marley 4) Baker, Maggie
30.66 1:04.80 (34.14) 1:32.94 (28.14) 1:57.43 (24.49)
4 North Allegheny 'C' 1:55.55 1:57.85%
1) Marnell, Nicole 09 2) Urban, Kennedy 11
3) Flavin, Mary 09 4) Root, Marlyn 09
29.83 1:03.28 (33.45) 1:32.15 (28.87) 1:57.85 (25.70)
5 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'C' NT x2:00.40%
1) Barnett, Lauren 2) Mcdyer, Libby
3) Bloch, Taylor 4) Scott-Davis, Devon
30.53 1:04.75 (34.22) 1:33.46 (28.71) 2:00.40 (26.94)
-- North Allegheny 'B' 1:50.25 DQ
1) McClellan, Taylor 12 2) Yan, Serena 10
3) Christy, Megan 11 4) Edwards, Caitlyn 11
29.38 1:00.33 (30.95) 1:27.14 (26.81) DQ (24.60)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:33.56 2013 NA
NA Team: $ 1:30.86 2014
AAA: % 1:50.60 2015
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 North Allegheny 'A' 1:32.97 1:33.88%
1) MacDonald, Colin 12 2) Halle, Gage 12
3) Gonzalez, Maxwell 11 4) Songer, Daniel 12
24.30 50.29 (25.99) 1:12.71 (22.42) 1:33.88 (21.17)
2 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'A' NT 1:35.49%
1) Bumgarner, Jake 2) Ramsey, Brian
3) Kish, Jackson 4) Nass, Gabe
25.76 50.88 (25.12) 1:14.04 (23.16) 1:35.49 (21.45)
3 North Allegheny 'B' 1:44.44 1:36.72%
1) Zhang, Andrew 10 2) Kuhn, Matthew 10
3) Staab, Eric 11 4) Wright, Jack 09
24.67 51.98 (27.31) 1:15.97 (23.99) 1:36.72 (20.75)
4 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'B' NT 1:39.23%
1) Cusick, Jack 2) Lanphear, Jack
3) Donatelli, Nathan 4) Trozenski, Sam
27.21 53.12 (25.91) 1:17.70 (24.58) 1:39.23 (21.53)
5 North Allegheny 'C' 1:45.55 x1:43.29%
1) Edwards, Brett 11 2) Chen, Jerry 09
3) Shuckrow, Zachary 10 4) Pelo, Mack 12
27.80 56.03 (28.23) 1:20.52 (24.49) 1:43.29 (22.77)
6 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'C' NT x1:50.59%
1) Bumgarner, Lucas 2) Victor, Peter
3) Mihailescu, Petru 4) Sunseri, Santino
29.83 59.24 (29.41) 1:25.10 (25.86) 1:50.59 (25.49)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:52.51 2014 Soulia
NA Team: $ 1:49.80 2015 McGrath
AAA: % 2:04.50 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McGrath, Lauren 11 North Allegheny 1:49.80 1:48.84$
25.32 52.31 (26.99) 1:20.17 (27.86) 1:48.84 (28.67)
2 Bumgarner, Hannah Lebo-AM NT 1:51.91#
26.10 53.89 (27.79) 1:22.87 (28.98) 1:51.91 (29.04)
3 Buerger, Emma Lebo-AM NT 1:56.22%
27.07 56.73 (29.66) 1:26.79 (30.06) 1:56.22 (29.43)
4 McGrath, Lila 09 North Allegheny 2:04.26 1:56.50%
27.63 57.26 (29.63) 1:26.88 (29.62) 1:56.50 (29.62)
5 Mihm, Kristine 10 North Allegheny 2:01.50 1:56.73%
26.86 56.51 (29.65) 1:26.98 (30.47) 1:56.73 (29.75)
6 Donati, Sophia Lebo-AM NT 1:59.75%
26.89 56.60 (29.71) 1:27.81 (31.21) 1:59.75 (31.94)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:40.55 2014 R. Dudzinski (USC)
NA Team: $ 1:38.07 2009 J. Buerger
AAA: % 1:54.00 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Krigger, Eben 11 North Allegheny 1:39.68 1:39.63#
22.88 47.73 (24.85) 1:13.29 (25.56) 1:39.63 (26.34)
2 Gonzalez, Mason 10 North Allegheny 1:39.63 1:40.10#
23.20 48.15 (24.95) 1:13.95 (25.80) 1:40.10 (26.15)
3 Rice, Jack Lebo-AM NT 1:46.05%
23.42 49.20 (25.78) 1:16.60 (27.40) 1:46.05 (29.45)
4 Struk, Michael 12 North Allegheny 1:45.48 1:47.09%
24.22 51.21 (26.99) 1:19.05 (27.84) 1:47.09 (28.04)
5 Cusick, Jack Lebo-AM NT 1:51.23%
25.06 52.19 (27.13) 1:21.23 (29.04) 1:51.23 (30.00)
6 Frey, Joseph Lebo-AM NT 1:53.65%
25.32 53.29 (27.97) 1:22.82 (29.53) 1:53.65 (30.83)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: # 2:05.33 2013 Soulia
NA Team: $ 2:03.13 2015 Juneau
AAA: % 2:22.00 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Juneau, Ann 10 North Allegheny 2:03.13 2:04.61#
26.87 58.60 (31.73) 1:34.42 (35.82) 2:04.61 (30.19)
2 Ward, Trinity Lebo-AM NT 2:05.30#
27.22 58.68 (31.46) 1:34.98 (36.30) 2:05.30 (30.32)
3 Caputo, Gianna 12 North Allegheny 2:05.29 2:05.92%
28.31 59.46 (31.15) 1:35.73 (36.27) 2:05.92 (30.19)
4 Verardi, Aimee 11 North Allegheny 2:09.09 2:11.02%
27.95 1:01.57 (33.62) 1:39.67 (38.10) 2:11.02 (31.35)
5 Mcdyer, Libby Lebo-AM NT 2:18.33%
30.02 1:06.02 (36.00) 1:46.19 (40.17) 2:18.33 (32.14)
6 Scott-Davis, Devon Lebo-AM NT 2:21.12%
30.25 1:06.14 (35.89) 1:49.23 (43.09) 2:21.12 (31.89)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:50.49 2013 Z. Buerger
NA Team: $ 1:45.64 2014 Z. Buerger
AAA: % 2:10.80 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lanphear, Jack Lebo-AM NT 1:55.42%
25.50 55.75 (30.25) 1:27.08 (31.33) 1:55.42 (28.34)
2 Halle, Gage 12 North Allegheny 1:57.72 1:56.72%
25.68 56.68 (31.00) 1:29.60 (32.92) 1:56.72 (27.12)
3 Zhang, Andrew 10 North Allegheny 2:01.21 1:59.78%
25.52 55.45 (29.93) 1:30.94 (35.49) 1:59.78 (28.84)
4 McCaffrey, Thomas 11 North Allegheny 2:03.65 2:00.39%
25.73 56.89 (31.16) 1:31.98 (35.09) 2:00.39 (28.41)
5 Bumgarner, Jake Lebo-AM NT 2:01.98%
26.00 57.54 (31.54) 1:33.51 (35.97) 2:01.98 (28.47)
6 Donatelli, Nathan Lebo-AM NT 2:07.04%
25.37 56.20 (30.83) 1:35.59 (39.39) 2:07.04 (31.45)
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 23.81 2015 Du
NA Team: $ 23.18 2012 Pennetti
AAA: % 26.00 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Katie 12 North Allegheny 23.73 23.90%
2 Shapiro, Alison Lebo-AM NT 24.41%
3 Gyurina, Angie Lebo-AM NT 24.47%
4 Verardi, Anna 11 North Allegheny 24.29 24.78%
5 Nicholson, Kathryn Lebo-AM NT 24.95%
6 Edwards, Caitlyn 11 North Allegheny 25.37 25.31%
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 20.15 2014 R. Dudzinski (USC)
NA Team: $ 20.76 2013 Z. Buerger
AAA: % 23.40 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kish, Jackson Lebo-AM NT 21.76%
2 Wright, Jack 09 North Allegheny 22.93 21.81%
3 Songer, Daniel 12 North Allegheny 21.54 21.89%
4 Nass, Gabe Lebo-AM NT 22.30%
5 Songer, Joel 09 North Allegheny 23.12 22.37%
6 Trozenski, Sam Lebo-AM NT 22.60%
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: # 302.50 1995 Tomazich
NA Team: $ 478.05 1995 Tomazich
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mianzo, Maddie 11 North Allegheny NP 235.90
2 D'Orazio, Emma Lebo-AM NP 219.95
3 Bicket, Kalliope Lebo-AM NP 207.55
4 Rutan, Morgan 11 North Allegheny NP 192.30
5 Gaber, Eliza 12 North Allegheny NP 187.65
6 Donati, Sydney Lebo-AM NP 150.95
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: # 371.17 2010 Kuremsky
NA Team: $ 371.75 2010 Kuremsky
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johns, Owen Lebo-AM NP 243.50
2 Ziegler, Jared 12 North Allegheny NP 204.45
3 Savchik, Stephen 12 North Allegheny NP 189.20
4 Bumgarner, Lucas Lebo-AM NP 178.10
5 Swindal, Joseph Lebo-AM NP 170.65
6 Ziegler, Nathan 11 North Allegheny NP 122.45
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: # 56.61 1981 Eyles (FR)
NA Team: $ 54.86 2014 Churman
AAA: % 1:03.30 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kuhn, Erin 12 North Allegheny 57.94 58.58%
27.55 58.58 (31.03)
2 Christy, Megan 11 North Allegheny 1:02.37 59.81%
28.22 59.81 (31.59)
3 Graham, Emma Lebo-AM NT 59.82%
27.90 59.82 (31.92)
4 Verardi, Aimee 11 North Allegheny 1:01.78 1:00.51%
28.50 1:00.51 (32.01)
5 Donati, Sophia Lebo-AM NT 1:00.56%
28.61 1:00.56 (31.95)
6 Howell, Marley Lebo-AM NT 1:00.59%
28.61 1:00.59 (31.98)
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: # 49.54 2013 Z. Buerger
NA Team: $ 49.54 2013 Z. Buerger
AAA: % 58.50 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ramsey, Brian Lebo-AM NT 51.06%
24.30 51.06 (26.76)
2 Gonzalez, Maxwell 11 North Allegheny 54.74 51.93%
24.68 51.93 (27.25)
3 MacDonald, Colin 12 North Allegheny 53.29 52.97%
25.05 52.97 (27.92)
4 Kish, Jackson Lebo-AM NT 53.74%
24.54 53.74 (29.20)
5 Staab, Eric 11 North Allegheny 54.95 54.86%
25.14 54.86 (29.72)
6 Mihailescu, Petru Lebo-AM NT 56.63%
25.88 56.63 (30.75)
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 52.17 2015 Soulia
NA Team: $ 50.65 2015 Soulia
AAA: % 56.80 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McGrath, Lauren 11 North Allegheny 51.41 50.76#
24.66 50.76 (26.10)
2 Wright, Katie 12 North Allegheny 52.44 53.11%
26.43 53.11 (26.68)
3 Shapiro, Alison Lebo-AM NT 53.43%
25.78 53.43 (27.65)
4 Nicholson, Kathryn Lebo-AM NT 54.65%
26.48 54.65 (28.17)
5 Marnell, Nicole 09 North Allegheny 57.36 55.81%
26.98 55.81 (28.83)
6 Gyurina, Angie Lebo-AM NT 56.07%
26.68 56.07 (29.39)
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 44.62 2014 R. Dudzinski (USC)
NA Team: $ 44.18 2014 Z. Buerger
AAA: % 51.70 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Mason 10 North Allegheny 45.76 45.96%
22.46 45.96 (23.50)
2 Krigger, Eben 11 North Allegheny 46.94 46.71%
22.69 46.71 (24.02)
3 Rice, Jack Lebo-AM NT 47.77%
23.32 47.77 (24.45)
4 Songer, Daniel 12 North Allegheny 47.08 48.25%
23.83 48.25 (24.42)
5 Bumgarner, Jake Lebo-AM NT 48.93%
23.81 48.93 (25.12)
6 Nass, Gabe Lebo-AM NT 49.92%
24.21 49.92 (25.71)
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 4:58.03 2013 Miller (GPAC)
NA Team: $ 4:54.48 1982 Durstein
AAA: % 5:35.50 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bumgarner, Hannah Lebo-AM NT 5:11.50%
27.92 58.02 (30.10) 1:29.04 (31.02) 2:00.56 (31.52)
2:32.07 (31.51) 3:03.93 (31.86) 3:35.88 (31.95) 4:08.32 (32.44)
4:40.53 (32.21) 5:11.50 (30.97)
2 Mihm, Kristine 10 North Allegheny 5:14.33 5:12.69%
28.71 1:00.10 (31.39) 1:31.97 (31.87) 2:03.91 (31.94)
2:35.39 (31.48) 3:07.29 (31.90) 3:39.26 (31.97) 4:11.01 (31.75)
4:42.65 (31.64) 5:12.69 (30.04)
3 Caputo, Gianna 12 North Allegheny 5:00.18 5:17.71%
27.58 57.38 (29.80) 1:28.16 (30.78) 1:59.83 (31.67)
2:31.82 (31.99) 3:04.02 (32.20) 3:36.93 (32.91) 4:10.44 (33.51)
4:44.31 (33.87) 5:17.71 (33.40)
4 Ennis, Jordan 10 North Allegheny 5:32.03 5:25.94%
29.29 1:01.33 (32.04) 1:34.25 (32.92) 2:07.58 (33.33)
2:40.61 (33.03) 3:14.00 (33.39) 3:47.07 (33.07) 4:20.56 (33.49)
4:53.44 (32.88) 5:25.94 (32.50)
5 Baker, Maggie Lebo-AM NT 5:33.00%
29.44 1:01.91 (32.47) 1:35.38 (33.47) 2:09.08 (33.70)
2:43.07 (33.99) 3:16.86 (33.79) 3:50.93 (34.07) 4:25.24 (34.31)
4:59.81 (34.57) 5:33.00 (33.19)
6 Scott-Davis, Devon Lebo-AM NT 5:37.10
29.04 1:01.60 (32.56) 1:35.31 (33.71) 2:09.66 (34.35)
2:44.54 (34.88) 3:19.14 (34.60) 3:54.15 (35.01) 4:28.96 (34.81)
5:04.14 (35.18) 5:37.10 (32.96)
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 4:34.80 2008 J. Buerger
NA Team: $ 4:22.75 2014 Z. Buerger
AAA: % 5:12.00 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Struk, Michael 12 North Allegheny 4:44.08 4:48.14%
25.80 54.25 (28.45) 1:23.46 (29.21) 1:52.75 (29.29)
2:21.98 (29.23) 2:51.72 (29.74) 3:21.11 (29.39) 3:50.23 (29.12)
4:19.69 (29.46) 4:48.14 (28.45)
2 Songer, Joel 09 North Allegheny 5:06.44 4:49.53%
26.17 54.56 (28.39) 1:23.77 (29.21) 1:53.38 (29.61)
2:23.32 (29.94) 2:53.34 (30.02) 3:23.20 (29.86) 3:52.73 (29.53)
4:21.83 (29.10) 4:49.53 (27.70)
3 Edwards, Brett 11 North Allegheny 4:54.52 4:56.18%
27.02 55.80 (28.78) 1:25.23 (29.43) 1:54.99 (29.76)
2:24.98 (29.99) 2:54.98 (30.00) 3:25.28 (30.30) 3:55.85 (30.57)
4:26.39 (30.54) 4:56.18 (29.79)
4 Frey, Joseph Lebo-AM NT 5:07.17%
27.04 56.20 (29.16) 1:26.15 (29.95) 1:57.13 (30.98)
2:28.48 (31.35) 3:00.09 (31.61) 3:32.11 (32.02) 4:04.16 (32.05)
4:36.10 (31.94) 5:07.17 (31.07)
5 Donatelli, Nathan Lebo-AM NT 5:14.37
26.95 55.56 (28.61) 1:25.64 (30.08) 1:57.41 (31.77)
2:29.32 (31.91) 3:02.24 (32.92) 3:35.37 (33.13) 4:08.69 (33.32)
4:41.67 (32.98) 5:14.37 (32.70)
6 Bumgarner, Lucas Lebo-AM NT 5:32.24
28.23 1:00.32 (32.09) 1:33.54 (33.22) 2:07.69 (34.15)
2:41.84 (34.15) 3:16.71 (34.87) 3:50.70 (33.99) 4:25.04 (34.34)
4:59.39 (34.35) 5:32.24 (32.85)
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:36.92 2013 NA
NA Team: $ 1:33.78 2012
AAA: % 1:47.80 2015
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 North Allegheny 'A' 58.74 1:37.69%
1) McGrath, Lauren 11 2) Kuhn, Erin 12
3) Juneau, Ann 10 4) Verardi, Aimee 11
23.88 48.47 (24.59) 1:12.78 (24.31) 1:37.69 (24.91)
2 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'A' NT 1:37.90%
1) Shapiro, Alison 2) Bumgarner, Hannah
3) Nicholson, Kathryn 4) Gyurina, Angie
24.42 48.83 (24.41) 1:13.98 (25.15) 1:37.90 (23.92)
3 North Allegheny 'B' 1:40.25 1:41.78%
1) Christy, Megan 11 2) Edwards, Caitlyn 11
3) Mihm, Kristine 10 4) Caputo, Gianna 12
25.47 50.61 (25.14) 1:15.80 (25.19) 1:41.78 (25.98)
4 North Allegheny 'C' 1:45.55 x1:45.11%
1) Flavin, Mary 09 2) Laun, Olivia 09
3) Urban, Kennedy 11 4) Marnell, Nicole 09
26.25 52.73 (26.48) 1:19.45 (26.72) 1:45.11 (25.66)
5 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'B' NT 1:47.17%
1) Konopka, Ashley 2) Barnett, Lauren
3) Scott-Davis, Devon 4) Baker, Maggie
28.12 54.94 (26.82) 1:22.32 (27.38) 1:47.17 (24.85)
6 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'C' NT x1:54.76
1) Racic, Tamera 2) Bloch, Taylor
3) Aro, Emily 4) Harouse, Mara
27.69 56.13 (28.44) 1:25.62 (29.49) 1:54.76 (29.14)
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:26.03 1993 NA
NA Team: $ 1:23.34 2015
AAA: % 1:38.00 2015
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 North Allegheny 'A' 52.06 1:24.93#
1) Krigger, Eben 11 2) Songer, Daniel 12
3) Gonzalez, Maxwell 11 4) Gonzalez, Mason 10
22.08 43.51 (21.43) 1:04.38 (20.87) 1:24.93 (20.55)
2 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'A' NT 1:27.36%
1) Nass, Gabe 2) Bumgarner, Jake
3) Kish, Jackson 4) Rice, Jack
22.62 44.24 (21.62) 1:06.10 (21.86) 1:27.36 (21.26)
3 North Allegheny 'B' 1:33.33 1:29.11%
1) Staab, Eric 11 2) Wright, Jack 09
3) Songer, Joel 09 4) Struk, Michael 12
23.05 44.39 (21.34) 1:06.50 (22.11) 1:29.11 (22.61)
4 North Allegheny 'C' 1:40.22 x1:34.20%
1) Pelo, Mack 12 2) Urban, Teague 09
3) Shuckrow, Zachary 10 4) Edwards, Brett 11
23.77 47.28 (23.51) 1:10.50 (23.22) 1:34.20 (23.70)
5 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'B' NT 1:39.99
1) Rice, Charlie 2) Filey, Sebastian
3) Frey, Joseph 4) Sunseri, Santino
24.71 49.57 (24.86) 1:14.09 (24.52) 1:39.99 (25.90)
6 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'C' NT x1:43.86
1) Jones, Riley 2) Legum, Tyler
3) Yoho, Henry 4) Gallo, Joseph
25.90 50.88 (24.98) 1:17.63 (26.75) 1:43.86 (26.23)
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 54.97 2014 Du
NA Team: $ 53.29 2015 Du
AAA: % 1:04.90 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Verardi, Anna 11 North Allegheny 1:01.03 59.53%
29.02 59.53 (30.51)
2 Graham, Emma Lebo-AM NT 59.56%
28.74 59.56 (30.82)
3 McGrath, Lila 09 North Allegheny 1:05.39 1:00.74%
30.19 1:00.74 (30.55)
4 Buerger, Emma Lebo-AM NT 1:00.76%
30.16 1:00.76 (30.60)
5 McClellan, Taylor 12 North Allegheny 1:02.47 1:03.14%
31.02 1:03.14 (32.12)
6 Howell, Marley Lebo-AM NT 1:03.33%
30.96 1:03.33 (32.37)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 47.57 2013 R. Dudzinski (USC)
NA Team: $ 48.33 2013 Z. Buerger
AAA: % 1:00.00 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 MacDonald, Colin 12 North Allegheny 52.84 53.64%
26.29 53.64 (27.35)
2 Zhang, Andrew 10 North Allegheny 54.75 53.85%
26.33 53.85 (27.52)
3 Cusick, Jack Lebo-AM NT 58.66%
28.43 58.66 (30.23)
4 Mihailescu, Petru Lebo-AM NT 59.17%
28.63 59.17 (30.54)
5 Borisov, Tolik 09 North Allegheny 1:00.61 1:00.67
28.97 1:00.67 (31.70)
6 Jones, Riley Lebo-AM NT 1:08.25
32.28 1:08.25 (35.97)
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:04.76 2013 O'Toole
NA Team: $ 1:03.27 2015 Juneau
AAA: % 1:13.70 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ward, Trinity Lebo-AM NT 1:05.83%
31.32 1:05.83 (34.51)
2 Kuhn, Erin 12 North Allegheny 1:03.34 1:05.89%
31.74 1:05.89 (34.15)
3 Juneau, Ann 10 North Allegheny 1:03.27 1:06.50%
31.79 1:06.50 (34.71)
4 Yan, Serena 10 North Allegheny 1:10.85 1:10.57%
32.41 1:10.57 (38.16)
5 Mcdyer, Libby Lebo-AM NT 1:11.27%
33.22 1:11.27 (38.05)
6 Rose, Elena Lebo-AM NT 1:18.12
36.10 1:18.12 (42.02)
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 56.49 2014 Melzer
NA Team: $ 55.58 2015 Melzer
AAA: % 1:06.50 2015
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ramsey, Brian Lebo-AM NT 55.66#
26.36 55.66 (29.30)
2 Lanphear, Jack Lebo-AM NT 56.66%
26.93 56.66 (29.73)
3 Trozenski, Sam Lebo-AM NT 1:02.13%
28.62 1:02.13 (33.51)
-- Halle, Gage 12 North Allegheny 59.60 X58.73%
27.60 58.73 (31.13)
-- McCaffrey, Thomas 11 North Allegheny 1:01.97 X1:01.36%
29.07 1:01.36 (32.29)
-- Kuhn, Matthew 10 North Allegheny 1:01.25 X1:02.46%
29.02 1:02.46 (33.44)
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 3:31.60 2013 NA
NA Team: $ 3:23.27 2015
AAA: % 4:00.00 2015
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'A' NT 3:34.56%
1) Shapiro, Alison 2) Bumgarner, Hannah
3) Nicholson, Kathryn 4) Ward, Trinity
26.33 53.82 (53.82) 1:10.93 (17.11) 1:46.60 (52.78)
2:13.18 (26.58) 2:42.95 (56.35) 3:07.63 (24.68) 3:34.56 (51.61)
2 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'B' NT 3:40.05%
1) Donati, Sophia 2) Baker, Maggie
3) Graham, Emma 4) Buerger, Emma
25.88 54.03 (54.03) 1:20.71 (26.68) 1:50.25 (56.22)
2:16.42 (26.17) 2:45.95 (55.70) 3:12.00 (26.05) 3:40.05 (54.10)
3 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'C' NT x4:16.76
1) Rowing, Lucy 2) Mosesso, Annie
3) Coyne, Claire 4) Konopka, Ashley
30.75 1:04.44 (1:04.44) 1:35.88 (31.44) 2:11.24 (1:06.80)
2:41.58 (30.34) 3:15.96 (1:04.72) 3:44.43 (28.47) 4:16.76 (1:00.80)
-- North Allegheny 'A' 2:22.33 X3:30.88#
1) McGrath, Lauren 11 2) Caputo, Gianna 12
3) Verardi, Anna 11 4) Wright, Katie 12
24.49 50.81 (50.81) 1:16.46 (25.65) 1:43.98 (53.17)
2:09.89 (25.91) 2:39.18 (55.20) 3:03.76 (24.58) 3:30.88 (51.70)
-- North Allegheny 'B' 3:45.55 X3:41.98%
1) Edwards, Caitlyn 11 2) Christy, Megan 11
3) Mihm, Kristine 10 4) McGrath, Lila 09
26.76 55.29 (55.29) 1:21.42 (26.13) 1:50.15 (54.86)
2:16.60 (26.45) 2:45.80 (55.65) 3:13.10 (27.30) 3:41.98 (56.18)
-- North Allegheny 'C' 3:50.25 X3:43.94%
1) Flavin, Mary 09 2) Davis, Kathryn 11
3) Root, Marlyn 09 4) Marnell, Nicole 09
27.21 55.57 (55.57) 1:22.51 (26.94) 1:51.68 (56.11)
2:18.40 (26.72) 2:48.08 (56.40) 3:14.95 (26.87) 3:43.94 (55.86)
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 3:07.74 2013 USC
NA Team: $ 3:03.49 2014
AAA: % 3:37.50 2015
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'A' NT 3:17.87%
1) Rice, Jack 2) Cusick, Jack
3) Trozenski, Sam 4) Ramsey, Brian
23.37 48.21 (48.21) 1:12.53 (24.32) 1:38.98 (50.77)
2:02.70 (23.72) 2:29.47 (50.49) 2:52.04 (22.57) 3:17.87 (48.40)
2 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'B' NT 3:29.97%
1) Donatelli, Nathan 2) Frey, Joseph
3) Mihailescu, Petru 4) Lanphear, Jack
25.06 51.76 (51.76) 1:17.21 (25.45) 1:45.16 (53.40)
2:10.76 (25.60) 2:40.33 (55.17) 3:03.99 (23.66) 3:29.97 (49.64)
3 Mt. Lebanon School District-AM 'C' NT x3:56.52
1) Filey, Sebastian 2) Gallo, Joseph
3) Jones, Riley 4) Yoho, Henry
26.99 56.78 (56.78) 1:24.85 (28.07) 1:55.78 (59.00)
2:24.21 (28.43) 2:57.15 (1:01.37) 3:24.12 (26.97) 3:56.52 (59.37)
-- North Allegheny 'B' 3:19.55 X3:16.24%
1) Struk, Michael 12 2) Songer, Joel 09
3) Zhang, Andrew 10 4) Halle, Gage 12
24.32 50.38 (50.38) 1:13.73 (23.35) 1:39.43 (49.05)
2:02.41 (22.98) 2:27.30 (47.87) 2:50.94 (23.64) 3:16.24 (48.94)
-- North Allegheny 'C' 3:25.55 X3:26.71%
1) Edwards, Brett 11 2) Staab, Eric 11
3) MacDonald, Colin 12 4) Kuhn, Matthew 10
25.25 52.02 (52.02) 1:15.75 (23.73) 1:41.73 (49.71)
2:06.60 (24.87) 2:34.32 (52.59) 2:58.99 (24.67) 3:26.71 (52.39)
-- North Allegheny 'A' 3:04.13 XDQ
1) Gonzalez, Mason 10 2) Gonzalez, Maxwell 11
3) Wright, Jack 09 4) Krigger, Eben 11
22.67 46.68 (46.68) 1:08.95 (22.27) 1:33.29 (46.61)
1:55.49 (22.20) 2:20.00 (46.71) 2:41.64 (21.64) DQ (45.57)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. North Allegheny 106
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. North Allegheny 100